Contributor Peter Adamson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Lighting Designer

Sound Operator/Engineer

Special Effects

Stage Manager

Sound Designer

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Costume Maker, Director, Lyricist, Lighting Operator, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Nita Park - Properties Master, Actor

Joyce Goodes - Set Designer, Actor, Costume Designer, Director, Costume Maker

Barbara Jordan - Scenic Artist, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Brian Wood - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Woodger - Actor, Costume Assistant, Stage Manager

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Ian Bell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Harald Brokenshire - Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Artistic Supervisor

Margaret Cooke - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Pianist

Daphne Curtis - Actor, Administrator

Michael Dennis - Lighting Operator, Actor

Anne Herde - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Bob Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Lighting Operator, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor, Costume Maker

Eric Reiman - Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Rimka - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Frances Rose - Costume Designer, Actor, Scenic Artist, Properties Master

Rodney Smith - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

John Spooner - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Peter Steer - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
  • Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956

Joy Warren - Actor

Shirley Baker - Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Rosemary Frodsham - Set Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Jane Johnson - Various, Actor

Paul Krieg - Actor

  • The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Tom Lowe - Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Edna Robinson - Stage Manager, Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Shanahan - Actor, Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer

Audrey Steer - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Jim Stewart - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Suzanne Swanson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
  • Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956

Ric Throssell - Playwright, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Librettist

Ralph Wilson - Director, Actor, Designer, Set Designer

Georgina Worth - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

Mary Connors - Set Designer, Costume Assistant

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Diana Encel - Properties Master, Stage Director

Diana Encell - Actor

Gwen Ewens - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Bette Green - Actor

Bob Hincksman - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Bruce Hope - Lighting Operator

Sally Humphries - Costume Assistant, Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
  • Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956

Jim Hutchins - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Terry Juliff - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956

Paddy King - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ken Kinsman - Actor

Harry Lansdowne - Lighting Operator, Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Janet Lowe - Lighting Operator

Elva Lynn - Various

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Charles Morrison - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Anne Munday - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Aileen Nairne - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Nevin - Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Maida Parkes - Actor

Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Edwin Ride - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Musical Director, Composer, Pianist

Richard Shawe - Set and/or Property Maker

John Starey - Actor

James Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Peter Trist - Actor

John Wells - Technician, Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959

Barbara Williams - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Yorston - Actor

Shirley Anderson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Robin Ashwin - Actor

Beris Aston - Actor

George Axelrod - Playwright

Pat Barnard - Assistant Stage Manager

Valerie Baxter - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jeremy Beckett - Actor

Shirley Bell - Actor

Neville Bendall - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Boddy - Actor

Carol Bolton - Costume Maker

Coral Bolton - Costume Maker

Doug Born - Actor

June Bousen - Assistant Stage Manager

Beverley Boyd - Assistant Stage Manager

John Brett - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Brissenden - Actor

Harold Brockenshire - Actor

John Brook - Actor

Gordon Burgoyne - Special Effects

Dot Campbell - Actor

Marjorie Chamberlain - Properties Master

Francois Chaplain - Assistant Stage Manager

Dick Cornish - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Croft - Stage Manager

Rachel Crothers - Playwright

Tom Crotty - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Anne Cusack - Costume Maker

Bronwyn Denny - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Trevor Dickson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Tony Dingle - Actor

Trevor Dixon - Actor

Berta Doig - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Tim Donnelly - Various

Toni Donovan - Actor

Gordon Drysdale - Actor

Jean Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Easton - Costume Designer

I Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

Vera Evans - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Moya Ewin - Set Designer

Ken Farnham - Actor

Margaret Fead - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Ishbel Foote - Stage Manager

Stella Ford - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Joan Fowler - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Bernie Freedman - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Lyndsay Gardiner - Actor

John Garran - Actor

Hugh Gault - Set and/or Property Maker

Penny Gay - Lighting Operator

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Cecily Gibson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Tom Glynn - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Myra Grech - Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Gregory - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Jane Grey - Actor

Niel Gunsen - Actor

Leroy Harrop - Actor

Lauraine Hicks - Actor

Michael Hines - Set and/or Property Maker

Mabs Hoadley - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Ian Holmes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Diana Hooper - Actor

Jenny Hope - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

D Hubert Gaut - Set and/or Property Maker

Sally Humphreys - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Ruth Inall - Administrator

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Jock Irvine - Actor

Bert Johnson - Actor

Caroline Kalmar - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip King - Playwright

Nancy Kirk - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

M Kjellquist - Costume Maker

Judith Knight - Actor

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Burt Koch - Actor

Ted Kosiusko - Sound Operator/Engineer

Molly Krieghammer - Costume Maker

Alan Landgren - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Moana LaReux - Costume Co-ordinator

James Leigh - Director

Jennifer Leng - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marina Lenoir - Actor

Conrad Leser - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Josie Lester - Actor

Diana Loftus - Actor

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Elvie Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger MacDougall - Playwright

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Mrs G Marshall - Costume Maker

T.G. Marshall - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Martin - Actor

Chris Masterman - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Barbara McDonough - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray McGarrigle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Grant McIntyre - Actor

J Munro McLennon - Actor

Mary Melville - Costume Maker

Ron Miller - Actor

Margaret Mills - Properties Master

Patrick Miscampbell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Thelma Moxey - Assistant Stage Manager

Joey Muusze - Actor

Ray Muusze - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker

Val Paral - Photographer

Val Parell - Artistic Supervisor

Peter Pavey - Set and/or Property Maker

Basil Penney - Actor

Wallace Petterssen - Actor

Kate Power - Administrator

Barry Press - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Andree Rannard - Scenic Artist

Erika Reiman - Scenic Artist

Neil Renfree - Set and/or Property Maker

Andree Rennard - Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Reseigh - Various, Actor

Elmer Rice - Playwright

Judy Robinson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Francis Evelyn Rose - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Ken Rutherford - Technician

Jackie Ryan - Costume Designer

Kerry Scanlon - Actor

Dennis Schilling - Actor

Clive Scollay - Actor

Roland Scollay - Special Effects

Alan Seymour - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

Dick Sheehan - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Barbara Shoobridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Sorby - Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Sorensen - Actor

Lawrence Stanton - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

John Stearey - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Greta Stewart - Costume Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Natalie Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

Deirdre Turton - Actor

Oscar Vilks - Lighting Designer

Morwenna Vincent - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Waight - Actor

Neville Ward - Actor

Bob Warren - Artistic Supervisor

Robert G Warren - Set Designer

Matt Waterson - Actor

John Webb - Actor

John Wells - Assistant Director

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Thelma White - Costume Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Margaret Wills - Properties Master

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Barbara Wilson - Special Effects

Georgina Worth - Actor

Owen Wright - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Graham Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Identifier 415507