Contributor Audra Briggs
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

John Birss - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

John Garlick - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 31 October 1978
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Marie Jensen - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 31 October 1978
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Phil Perman - Actor

Joan Richards - Choir Master/Mistress, Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 31 October 1978
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Colin Slater - Actor

Robert Taylor - Actor, Chorus

Shirley Thomas - Actor

Rosemary Arkle - Actor

Judith Bauer - Actor

Brian Bell - Producer

Anne Brabbin-Smith - Actor

Ted Briggs - Actor

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer

Helen Cornwell - Actor

Bryan Dowling - Actor

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Quentin Hole - Set Designer

Ayis Ioannides - Conductor

John Lander - Actor

John Main - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Marian Osmotherly - Choreographer, Actor

James Pope - Actor

Margaret Sim - Actor

Michael Williams - Actor, Set Designer

Stafford Eggins - Actor

Lorraine Francis - Actor

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Ralph Goslin - Actor, Lighting Designer

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Ken Healey - Director, Set Designer, Adaptor

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

William J Hunt - Musical Director

Owen Jones - Actor

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Heather Law - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Lyn Lester - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor

Lomond Miller - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Director

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

Keith Richards - Actor

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Charles Taylor - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

John Woodlock - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Lois Adamson - Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Anne Aquilina - Actor

Beth Aubert - Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Tony Barker - Actor

Bill Bateman - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Rick Besoyan - Writer, Music and Lyrics

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Betty Bohmer - Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Fran Bosly - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Bill Brooke - Actor

Esme Brown - Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Russell Brown - Set Designer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Michael Caulfield - Musical Arranger

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Audrey Cook - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Kenneth Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Patricia Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Michael Crawford - Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Barbara Denham - Actor

Peter Drummond - Musician

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976

Jill Duff - Actor

Cheryl Eggins - Choreographer

De Ettema - Choreographer, Director

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Tony Falla - Actor

Liz Ferguson - Production Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Trevor Findlay - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Ian Gammage - Assistant Director

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Joy Garlick - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Margaret Geard - Actor

Bill Gibson - Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Phil Goldfinch - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Ralph Goldstein - Assistant Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Sheila Goslin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Eileen Gray - Actor

Julianne Green - Actor

Ernest Gunning - Actor

Beris Gwynne - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Lorraine Haase - Actor

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976

Robert Haase - Actor

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976

Allan Hall - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Glen Hay - Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Chris Hingee - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Ian Howard - Director

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Rose Ianno - Musical Director

Joan Ivanoff - Musician

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976

Christine Kalto - Actor

Andrew Kay - Actor

Gari Knight - Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Ian Lauchlan - Actor

Myra Law - Musical Director

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Bob Longbottom - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Ian MacDougall - Musical Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jim MacLean - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Lorna Marshall - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Philip Marston - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Norm Mason - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Edda Massimini - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

Al McCartan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jane McInnis - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Rob Meller - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Domenic Mico - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Michelle Miller - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Lee Moore - Musician

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976

Graham Morgan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Will Mullholland - Actor

Jill Northey - Choreographer, Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Charles Oliver - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Max Orwin - Actor

Ray Osmotherly - Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Philip Pain - Actor

Stephen Payne - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Steve Payne - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Henry Pritchett - Actor

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

Rod Richardson - Actor

Ian Robertson - Actor

Chris Rutter - Properties Master

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Norrie Sanders - Actor

Paul Scotti - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Diane Smith - Actor

Dianne Smith - Actor

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Lindsay Smith - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Howard Spicer - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Jon Stephens - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Patrya Symonds - Actor

Ian Telford - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John Thomson - Stage Manager

Rene Vanduren - Actor

Albert Wetherly - Stage Manager

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Thelma White - Stage Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Sandy Wilson - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Liliane Wittig - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Shani Wood - Actor

Dean Yates - Actor

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Opera Society

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Tempo Theatre Inc

Identifier 255548