Contributor Dick Shawe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Set Designer

Lighting Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Gwen Jamieson - Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer

Adrian Borzell - Director, Actor

John Garran - Actor

Tom Lowe - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

Lorna Curtin - Actor

Gwen Ewens - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Victor Forstmann - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Willetta Little - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Ted Mudie - Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer

Maxine Pickering - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

Dighton Burbridge - Director

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
  • The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949

Jill Crichton - Actor

Netta Fisher - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joyce Goodes - Costume Designer, Actor

Shirley Hamilton - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
  • The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949

Robin Hutcheon - Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer, Actor

Joan Lambert - Actor

Ian MacLean - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Actor, Director

Hec McMillan - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Stephen Parsons - Set Designer, Actor, Music and Lyrics

Ian Pratt - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
  • The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949

Max Purnell - Actor

Patricia Quinn - Actor, Director

Bill Wells - Actor, Musical Supervisor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Clare Barnes - Make-up Artist

Greg Barnes - Actor

Peter Bedford - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Jean Jacques Bernard - Playwright

James Bingham - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Lesley Bingham - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Dighton Burbidge - Actor

Winsome Cluett - Assistant Set Designer

Rosemarie Copland - Actor

Lorna Curtin - Assistant Set Designer

Philip Desmond - Actor, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Winifred Dixon-Lenett - Assistant Set Designer

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Allison Duffy - Actor

John Edwards - Photographer

Tim Ellis - Actor

Evelyn Falcon - Actor

Arthur Faux - Various

Julian Flett - Actor

John Ford - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

John Goodwin - Actor

Bill Hamilton - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Ken Hannam - Assistant Set Designer, Make-up Artist

Egbert Harry - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Rita Henskens - Properties Master

Verity Hewitt - Musical Arranger

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Rodney Hodgson - Properties Master

Tessa Hodsdon - Actor

Pierre Hutton - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Henryck Irzykiewicz - Lighting Designer

Albert Johnson - Actor

Zenta Liepa - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Dorothy Lober - Set Designer

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

David Long - Musical Director

Jennifer Long - Properties Master

Dick Longe - Musical Supervisor

Janet Lowe - Assistant Set Designer

Geoffrey Lynravn - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Joan Lynravn - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Joan Lynravn - Assistant Stage Manager

Florence McKeddie - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Dorothy Moore - Actor

Susan Myers - Properties Master

George Ogilvie - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Nita Park - Properties Master

John Pickworth - Costume Designer

Walter Plinge - Actor

Rodney Powning - Lighting Designer

Eric Prestidge - Set Designer

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Alf Rattigan - Actor

Ken Rogers - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Rene Rutter - Actor

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Wendy Shaw - Assistant Set Designer

Denman Sinclair - Actor

Pat Smith - Properties Master

Enid Thompson - Various

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Joan Thompson - Various

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Ken Thompson - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Barbara Todd - Dance Director

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Brian Warne - Assistant Set Designer

Keith Webb - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Gillian Wells - Properties Master, Assistant Set Designer

Bill Willoughby - Actor

Win Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

May Wise - Assistant Set Designer

P.G. Wodehouse - Playwright

Bruce Woodberry - Stage Manager

John Yarra - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 415576