Contributor Nina Stevenson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Director, Stage Manager
Events

Director

Actor

Stage Manager

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Artistic Director

Publicist

Hugh Stevenson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Rose Shorney - Musical Director

Fiona Leach - Costume Designer

Jasan Savage - Director, Set Designer

Dan Cole - Actor

Peter Fock - Actor, Stage Manager

Craig Marvell - Actor

Sally McRae - Musical Director

Justin Watson - Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Producer

Euan Bowen - Actor, Lighting Designer

Georgia Croker - Properties Master

Diane Hesse - Stage Manager, Actor

Janette Humphrey - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Make-up Artist

Jaime Isfahani - Actor

Christine Munro - Musical Director

Malcolm Sircom - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Russell Brown - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Kaye Clayton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

David Cribb - Actor

David Croft - Writer, Playwright

Darren Cullerne - Actor, Stage Manager

Robert Grice - Actor

Jenny Hobson - Set Designer

Terry Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Emily King - Choreographer

Nathan Leach - Actor

  • The Pinafore Pirates, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 4 October 2007
  • King Leo, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 October 2006

Beth Martin - Actor

Robyn Mellor - Assistant Musical Director

Malcolm Miller - Actor

John Rogers - Actor

Jenny Rowland - Actor

Emma Tattam - Choreographer

Simon Wall - Set Designer, Actor

Natalie Winslade - Choreographer

Donald Woodward - Author, Playwright

George Abbott - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Richard Adler - Composer, Lyricist

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Woody Allen - Playwright

Paul Anderson - Actor

Richard Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Rob Bassett - Lighting Designer

Don Battye - Lyricist

Graham Bauerie - Actor

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Nathan Bayliss - Actor

Micki Beckett - Actor

Roger Beckman - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The UCU Conference Centre, Bruce, ACT, 26 May 2006

David Bennett - Actor

Annie Bilton - Playwright

Richard Bissell - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Courtney Blanche - Actor

Carla Bongiorno - Actor

Connie Booth - Writer

  • Fawlty Towers, The UCU Conference Centre, Bruce, ACT, 25 August 2006

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Julie Bradley - Costume Designer

Liz Bradley - Director

Neil Brand - Musical Arranger

Nick Brightman - Technical Director

Stephen Brooke - Actor

  • Fawlty Towers, The UCU Conference Centre, Bruce, ACT, 25 August 2006

Mark Bunnett - Actor

Fay Butcher - Properties Master

Scott Byrne - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Marie Carroll - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The UCU Conference Centre, Bruce, ACT, 26 May 2006

Pippin Carroll - Actor

Erin Cassidy - Choreographer

  • King Leo, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 October 2006

Sandy Cassidy - Costume Designer

Piers Chater-Robinson - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Philip Childs - Assistant Designer

Trevar Alan Chilver - Actor, Director

John Cleese - Writer

  • Fawlty Towers, The UCU Conference Centre, Bruce, ACT, 25 August 2006

Andrew Clucas - Actor

Barbara Cohen - Composer

Gary Collinson - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Judith Colquhoun - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Michelle Cooper - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Ian Croker - Actor

Richard Curtis - Playwright

Peter Dark - Set Designer

Georgina Davidson - Actor

Tara Davidson - Actor

  • King Leo, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 October 2006

Sarah Dawson - Lyricist, Composer

  • King Leo, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 October 2006

Robert de Fries - Actor

Christa de Jager - Actor

Phoebe Deas - Actor

Jo Denver - Playwright

Simon Denver - Writer

  • Bats, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 July 2002

Mary Donelly - Writer

Ian Dorricott - Writer

  • Bats, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 July 2002

Ruth Downing - Actor

Alex Dragosavljevic - Choreographer

Wayne Dudgeon - Actor

Josie Dunham - Actor

Chris Dzelde - Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer

Ben Elton - Playwright

Nick Enright - Playwright

David Evans - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

John Evans - Actor

  • Fawlty Towers, The UCU Conference Centre, Bruce, ACT, 25 August 2006

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

George Farquhar - Playwright

Florence Fenton - Actor

Tarushi Fernando - Actor

Christine Forbes - Actor

Margaret Franks - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Gary Fry - Director

Maddison Furner - Actor

Jill Gallina - Lyricist, Writer

Michael Gallina - Lyricist, Writer

Jonathan Garland - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Gary Gledhill - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Marya Glyn-Daniel - Producer

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Sue Gore Phillips - Stage Manager

Kenneth Grahame - Author

Matthew Guest - Actor

Theresa Hackett - Actor

Catherine Hagarty - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

Peter Harding - Actor

Catherine Hill - Director

Nathan Hillman - Actor

Rhys Holden - Production Manager

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

Melanie Ifield - Actor

  • Fawlty Towers, The UCU Conference Centre, Bruce, ACT, 25 August 2006

Jamie Isfahani - Actor

Anthony Ives - Actor

David Ives - Actor

Paul Jackson - Actor

Kathryn Jones - Choreographer

Alex Jordan - Actor

Jeremy Just - Actor

Andrew Kay - Sound Designer

John Kerr - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Trevor Kirk - Actor

Perpetua Kish - Actor

Michelle Klemke - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Bill Kolentsis - Actor

Michelle Krikowa - Actor

Wendy Lane - Actor

Carl Law - Actor

Myles Leon - Director

Simon Lissaman - Lighting Operator

Jeremy Lloyd - Playwright

Joshua Logan - Writer

Bill Lord - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Cecilia MacDowell - Lyricist

  • King Leo, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 October 2006

Charles Mander - Playwright

Phillip Marlan - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Sandy McArthur - Actor

Andrew McBride - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael McCarthy - Actor

Sherriden McDonald - Lighting Designer

Julie McKay - Administrator

Jenny McLean - Choreographer

  • King Leo, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 October 2006

Mary McMahon - Author

Janetta McRae - Production Manager, Costume Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Vivien Morris - Set and/or Property Maker

Alyssa Morse - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Anne Murn - Properties Master

Katy Newmarch - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ross Nobel - Composer

  • Beat it, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 September 2001

Katrina Nolan - Actor

Marijke Noy - Actor

Phil O'Brien - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The UCU Conference Centre, Bruce, ACT, 26 May 2006

Jane O'Donnell - Actor

Janine O'Dwyer - Actor

Sam Ogborn - Stage Manager

Matthew Paliaga - Actor

Tom Parkes - Actor

Frank Peniguel - Actor

Joanna Perks - Actor

Jimmy Perry - Writer

  • Dad's Army, The UCU Conference Centre, Bruce, ACT, 26 May 2006

Glenn Phillips - Stage Manager

Georgia Pike - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Peter Pinne - Composer

Rina Policarpio - Actor

Jarrett Prosser - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Taylor Reilly - Actor

  • King Leo, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 October 2006

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Cally Robinson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Jerry Ross - Composer, Lyricist

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Gerry Satrapa - Set Designer

Moya Sayer-Jones - Composer

  • Beat it, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 September 2001

Robyn Scholes - Actor

Martin Searles - Actor

Barbara Sekuless - Director

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Megan Shaw - Actor

Megan Skillicorn - Actor

Helen Slaney - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Damien Slingsby - Musical Director

Dave Smith - Actor

Malcolm Smith - Photographer

John Spicer - Designer, Director

Liz St Clair Long - Actor

  • Fawlty Towers, The UCU Conference Centre, Bruce, ACT, 25 August 2006

George Strid - Writer

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Dennis Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Jessica Taylor - Actor

Laura Tchilinguirian - Actor

Jenny Tonzing - Actor

Nora Tuchagues - Costume Designer

Dianna Tulip - Actor

Rachel Tyson - Actor

Jacqui Uhlmann - Actor

Bronwen van Leeuwen - Design Consultant, Set Designer

Imogen Wall - Set Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Steve Walsh - Set and/or Property Maker

Steven Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager

N. J. Warburton - Playwright

Leigh Wilmington - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Mark Wilson - Actor

Robyn Wilson - Lighting Operator

Anna Wise - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Clara Witheridge - Properties Master

James Wookey - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The UCU Conference Centre, Bruce, ACT, 26 May 2006

Freya Yule - Scenic Artist

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Music For Everyone

The UC Players Company

Canberra Repertory Society

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

Tempo Theatre Inc

Vikings Group of Clubs

Act Up Sing Out Youth Music Theatre

Canberra Dramatics

Canberra Labor Club

Ickle Pickle Productions

Phoenix Players

Southern Cross Players

The Players Company

Identifier 203208