Contributor Jonathan Garland
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Events

Actor

Director

Musical Director

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Playwright

David Evans - Actor

Robert Grice - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Janetta McRae - Costume Designer, Production Manager, Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Chris Neal - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Gary Collinson - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Patrick Helean - Actor, Designer, Director

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Janette Humphrey - Costume Designer, Make-up Artist

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Little Shop of Horrors, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 September 2005
  • Guys and Dolls, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 September 2004

Michelle Klemke - Actor

  • The Full Monty, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Kelda McManus - Director, Actor

Pamela McManus - Properties Master, Production Manager

Peter Smith - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Emma White - Actor

Darren Boyd - Sound Designer

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

Fay Butcher - Actor, Production Manager

Suzan Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Ron Dowd - Production Manager, Director

Margaret Franks - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Joyanne Gough - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Jennifer Groom - Musical Director

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Ewan Harwood - Musical Director

Belinda Hassall - Choreographer

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Stephen Hines - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Jansson Janus Antmann - Set Designer

Alex Jordan - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Bill Lord - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Phillip Marlan - Actor

  • The Full Monty, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Terrence McNally - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Georgia Pike - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Helen Raymond - Production Manager

Dim Ristevski - Director, Actor

Norma Roach - Director, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Gaby Schmid - Actor, Properties Master, Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Wayne Shepherd - Director, Set Designer

Rose Shorney - Musical Director

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Andrew Thomson - Stage Manager

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Imogen Wall - Set Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Simon Wall - Set Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Michael Weston - Actor, Director

  • Dracula, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 November 2007
  • Are You Being Served?, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 4 December 2003

Leigh Wilmington - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

George Abbott - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Richard Adler - Composer, Lyricist

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Victoria Allen - Actor

Howard Ashman - Writer, Lyricist

Matt Ashton - Actor

  • Dracula, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 November 2007

Libby Bancroft - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Megan Baran - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Justin Barrasch - Actor

Graham Bauerle - Actor

John L Baulderstone - Adaptor

  • Dracula, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 November 2007

Connor Beaumont - Actor

Susan Birkenhead - Lyricist

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Richard Bissell - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Dennis Bittisnich - Actor

Richard Block - Director

Bill Bourchier - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Euan Bowen - Actor

Liz Bradley - Director

Jessica Brent - Actor

Jeanette Brown - Costume Designer

Jeremy Brown - Actor

Russell Brown - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Abe Burrows - Writer

Debra Byrne - Actor

Scott Byrne - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Susan Camm - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

David Cannell - Actor

Tony Cheshire - Actor

Bryn Clapp - Actor

Cathy Cleary - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Alex Clubb - Actor

Judith Colquhoun - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

John Cooper - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Michelle Cooper - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Ruth Crabb - Actor

Ian Croker - Actor

Hayden Crosweller - Actor

Darren Cullerne - Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Ryan d'Argeavel - Stage Manager

Hayley Daley - Actor

Tristan Davis - Actor

Alex de Toth - Actor

Hamilton Deane - Adaptor

  • Dracula, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 November 2007

Berin Denham - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Jamey Devine - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Libby Donald - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

Alexandra Dun - Actor

Amy Dunham - Actor

Josie Dunham - Actor

Paul Earnshaw - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Jon Elphick - Actor

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Timothy Findley - Playwright

Marian FitzGerald - Actor

Amy Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Adrian Flor - Actor

Christine Forbes - Actor

Jake Fraser - Actor

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Max Gambale - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor

Gail Giuliano - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Gary Gledhill - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Sue Gore - Stage Manager

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

Douglas Hansell - Actor

Richard Harris - Playwright

Renay Hart - Actor

John Honey - Actor

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Elyse Horan - Actor

Hugo Horwood - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Alex Howard - Actor

  • Dracula, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 November 2007

Andrew Howes - Actor

Sarah Hull - Actor

Cara Irvine - Set Designer

Pierce Jackson - Actor

Alan Johnston - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Michael Jordan - Actor

Tom Jordan - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

John Kelly - Actor

Jordan Kelly - Actor

Rory Kelly - Actor

Trish Kelly - Actor

Carmen King - Stage Manager

Emily King - Choreographer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Arthur Kopit - Writer

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Bozana Krsteska - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Frank Loesser - Composer, Lyricist

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Jaslyn Mairs - Actor

Millie Malcolm - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Ian Mallyon - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Alexander Mark - Actor

  • Dracula, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 November 2007

Craig Marvell - Actor

  • Dracula, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 November 2007

Jodi McAlister - Actor

Marilyn McCormack - Properties Master

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Kitty McGarry - Costume Designer

Ross McGregor - Director

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Shannon McNamara - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Alan Menken - Composer

Mitch Meredith - Actor

Jon Millard - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Michael Miller - Actor

Colin Milner - Actor

Amy Moon - Production Manager

Paul Mullins - Actor

Lauren Nihill - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Emma Nikolic - Choreographer

Gerard Ninnes - Actor

Bevan Noble - Sound Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Sharyn O'Brien - Costume Designer

Robyn Page - Actor

Tim Parsons - Actor

  • Dracula, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 November 2007

Nathanial Paton - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Joanna Perks - Stage Manager

Rebecca Pope - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Jody Potts - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Jarrett Prosser - Sound Designer

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Alissa Pugh - Actor

Erin Pugh - Lighting Designer

Sarah Purdue - Actor

Jacqueline Richards - Choreographer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Sue Richards - Actor

Doreen Robinson - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Holly Ross - Actor

Jerry Ross - Composer, Lyricist

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Alex Rouse - Actor

Lachlan Ruffy - Actor

Damon Runyon - Author

Charles Sanders - Actor

Daisy Sanders - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Alex Sangston - Actor

Judith Satrapa - Actor

Caitlin Schlig - Actor

Stephen Schwartz - Composer, Lyricist

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Martin Searles - Actor

Anna Senior - Properties Master

Chris Shackleton - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Marc Shaiman - Composer

Annette Sharpe - Choreographer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Damien Slingsby - Musical Director

Jane Smidmore - Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Garrick Smith - Musical Director

Michael Sparks - Actor

Hugh Stevenson - Properties Master, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Nina Stevenson - Director

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Bram Stoker - Writer

  • Dracula, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 November 2007

Anne Supple - Choreographer

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Jamie Swann - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Natalya Tacheci - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Emma Tattam - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Tavaya - Actor

Miles Thompson - Actor

Diana Thomson - Stage Manager

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Rachel Thornton - Choreographer

Tony Turner - Actor

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

Richard Wade - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Ross Walker - Actor

Greg Wallace - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Poppy Wenham - Lighting Designer

  • Dracula, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 November 2007

Carol Whitman - Stage Manager

Jo Willans - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Meredith Willson - Book and Lyrics, Composer

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Kim Wilson - Director

Anna Wise - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Scott Wittman - Composer

Nina Wood - Actor

Jenny Wookey - Production Manager

Reid Workman - Actor

David Yazbek - Lyricist, Composer

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Phoenix Players

Canberra Repertory Society

Supa Productions Inc

Tempo Theatre Inc

  • Dracula, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 November 2007
  • Are You Being Served?, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 4 December 2003

OCPAC

Identifier 236394