Contributor Dick Cornish
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set and/or Property Maker
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Technician

Alan Harvey - Director, Actor

Andre Rannard - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Maureen Cornish - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ken Farnham - Actor, Various

Jim Ferguson - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Joyce Glynn - Actor, Associate Director, Prompt

Tom Glynn - Set and/or Property Maker, Composer

Yvonne Hoge - Publicist, Scenic Artist

Jane Johnson - Actor

Barbara Jordan - Actor, Stage Manager

Marta Malecky - Various, Actor

Robin Nation - Lighting Operator, Costume Maker

Lewis Nicholson - Singer, Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elizabeth Oliver - Actor

Ruth Rimka - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Aukje Robertson - Lighting Designer, Dancer

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Inez Shiels - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Greta Stewart - Various, Lighting Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

James Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Matt Waterson - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Peter Adamson - Lighting Designer

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Bill Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Atkinson - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Glenn Barclay - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jo Barnes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Shirley Bell - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jenni Broomfield - Actor

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Buckie - Actor

Denis Calder - Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Natalie Carter - Costume Maker

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Richard Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Graham Coulson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tom Crotty - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ralph Davey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wal Eastman - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Lloyd Edmonds - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Margery Ehnhuus - Lighting Operator

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Leslie Ellis - Costume Designer

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bert Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Don Evans - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Margaret Fead - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Anne Fisher - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Ralph Franze - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Bil Goodwin - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ainsley Gotto - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lesley Gotto - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sid Gotto - Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jane Grey - Actor

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Leroy Harrop - Actor

Meril Harvey - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rod Henshaw - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

James Hutchins - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Jock Irvine - Actor

Jay James - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Barry Johns - Actor, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Janette Jones - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Carol Kane - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Len Kane - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Kingley - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Burt Koch - Actor

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Les Lawrence - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ron Liddell - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken Loach - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Phyl Lyneham - Graphic Designer

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Ian Mackay - Photographer

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Jill Martin - Actor

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

J Munro McLennon - Actor

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer

Margaret Mills - Properties Master

Anne Munday - Lighting Operator

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maurice Murphy - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bernie O'Brien - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker

Nita Park - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Peter Pavey - Set and/or Property Maker

Snow Pedersen - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Roger Pegrum - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wal Pettersson - Lyricist, Writer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barry Press - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor

Deirdre Reid - Properties Master

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Eric Reiman - Director

Joan Reseigh - Actor

Elmer Rice - Playwright

William P. Robinson - Actor, Singer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jules Romains - Playwright

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken Rutherford - Technician

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerry Scanlon - Actor

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lynne Schwan - Various

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pat Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Douglas Skinner - Actor

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pat Sorby - Lighting Designer

Jill Sorensen - Actor

Garry Speight - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jenny Stanton - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Jim Stewart - Stage Manager

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Patti Swan - Singer, Actor, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Philippa Swan - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rosemary Swan - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jane Taylor - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joy Warren - Actor

Robert G Warren - Set Designer

John Webb - Actor

Barbara Wilson - Special Effects

Joe Winkler - Musical Supervisor

Robin Wischusen - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

David Yorston - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 415509