Contributor Ian Pratt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Technical Director

Tom Lowe - Actor, Set Designer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Jill Crichton - Actor

Victor Forstmann - Stage Manager, Technical Director, Set Designer

Joyce Goodes - Costume Designer, Actor

Eric Hall - Lighting Operator

Dick Shawe - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
  • The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949

Murray Adams - Technical Director

Helen Anderson - Actor

Kenneth Baker - Special Effects

Clare Barnes - Make-up Artist

Peter Bedford - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Jean Jacques Bernard - Playwright

James Bingham - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Lesley Bingham - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

James Birrell - Set Designer

Norma Birrell - Set Designer

Pamela Browne - Actor

Dighton Burbidge - Actor

Dighton Burbridge - Director

Alan Burke - Director, Actor

Peter Burns - Set Designer

Ronnie Cheyne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joyce Collins - Properties Master

Jock Cranswick - Properties Master

Anita Cumes - Set Designer

Lorna Curtin - Actor

Noel Deschamps - Actor

Margaret Easton - Administrator

Barbara Eather - Actor

Christopher Fry - Translator

John Garran - Actor

Shirley Hamilton - Actor

Ken Hannam - Assistant Set Designer, Make-up Artist

Rita Henskens - Properties Master

Verity Hewitt - Musical Arranger

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Rodney Hodgson - Properties Master

Pierre Hutton - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Aldous Huxley - Playwright

Henryck Irzykiewicz - Lighting Designer

Gwen Jamieson - Assistant Set Designer

Murray Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Norma Juliffe - Actor

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Peter Knox - Technical Director

Marian Lazarus - Set Designer

Janet Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoffrey Lynravn - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Joan Lynravn - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Ian MacLean - Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Martin Manning - Director

Peggie Marr - Actor

Robert Mason - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nona Mary Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ted Mudie - Set Designer

Dell Mylne - Actor

James O'Brien - Set Designer

George Ogilvie - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Nita Park - Properties Master

Stephen Parsons - Set Designer

Norman Phillips - Actor

Maxine Pickering - Actor

Christopher Power - Actor

Rodney Powning - Lighting Designer

Mel Pratt - Technical Director

Patricia Quinn - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Denis Robinson - Stage Manager

Ken Rogers - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Jackie Ryan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Shaw - Assistant Set Designer

Pat Smith - Properties Master

Betty Stanley - Administrator

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Jeri Svarc - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Talbot - Unknown

Ken Thompson - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Charles Turner - Set Designer

Martin Ward - Properties Master

Gillian Wells - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Various

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 417420