Contributor Timothy Sekuless
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Puppeteer

Stage Manager

Amy Dunham - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015
  • The Wedding Singer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2008
  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Max Gambale - Musical Director, Actor

Andrew McLeod - Actor

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Lexi Sekuless - Actor

Jim Adamik - Actor

Jordan Best - Costume Designer, Actor, Director

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015
  • Don't Dress for Dinner, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 October 2005

Peter Dark - Actor

Adrian Flor - Actor

Rebecca Franks - Actor

Lucy Goleby - Costume Designer, Creator, Designer, Director, Actor

Gina Guirguis - Actor, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Michael Hemming - Actor

Rhys Holden - Director, Puppeteer, Set Designer

Will Huang - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015
  • The Wedding Singer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2008

Kathryn Jones - Actor, Choreographer

Lara Jurkiewicz - Actor

Helen McFarlane - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 February 2016
  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Gordon Nicholson - Director, Set Designer

Joanna Richards - Actor

Rose Shorney - Musical Director

Anne Somes - Director

Jessica Taylor - Actor

Jeffrey Van De Zandt - Actor

James Wookey - Actor

Daniel Arquero - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Lauren Atkin - Actor

Janine Ayres - Movement Director

Matt Balmford - Lighting Designer

Bridget Balodis - Puppeteer

Libby Bancroft - Actor

Max Barker - Actor

James Batchelor - Choreographer

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Leah Baulch - Puppeteer

Simon Bedak - Adaptor

Chad Beguelin - Writer

Sophie Benassi - Sound Designer, Set Designer, Producer, Director

Louise Bennet - Puppeteer

John Birmingham - Author

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Steph Brewster - Actor

Glenn Brown - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 12 May 2005

Jeanette Brown - Costume Co-ordinator

Mandy Brown - Stage Manager

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Bunnett - Actor

Marc Camoletti - Playwright

David Cannell - Actor

Pippin Carroll - Actor

Danielle Carter - Actor

Joseph George Caruso - Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 12 May 2005

Craig Christie - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Daisy Cohen - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 12 May 2005

Remy Coll - Actor

Hanna Cormick - Actor

Kevin Crowe - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Alicia da Costa - Actor

Tim Dal Cortivo - Actor

Laura Dawson - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Robert de Fries - Actor

Vanessa de Jager - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Gene de Paul - Composer

Alex de Toth - Actor

Phoebe Deas - Actor

Barbara Denham - Director

Andrew Dillon - Actor

Connor Drum - Actor

James Elford - Actor

Petra Elliott - Actor

Tarryn Evans - Assistant Stage Manager

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

Jane Faulder - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Alice Ferguson - Actor

Tarushi Fernando - Actor

Daniel Ferri - Actor

Bill Francoeur - Composer, Lyricist

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

David Garrard - Sound Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Sally Goleby - Puppeteer

Pat Gordon - Actor

Robert Grice - Actor

Prue Hagelaar - Assistant Stage Manager

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

Tim Hansen - Musical Director

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

James Harley - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Sian Harrington - Actor

Lainie Hart - Actor

Ewan Harwood - Musical Director

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Tim Herlihy - Writer

Diane Hesse - Actor

Frances Hodgson Burnett - Author

Anthony Hosking - Actor

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist

Martha Ibrahim - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 12 May 2005

Jaime Isfahani - Actor

Paul Jackson - Actor

Lawrence Kasha - Writer

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

Anne Kay - Costume Designer

Leisa Keen - Pianist, Musical Director

Jane Kellett - Actor

Tim Kelly - Writer

Antonia Kitzel - Actor

Michelle Klemke - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Sean Ladlow - Musical Director

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

David Landay - Writer

Karolina Latkoska - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Adaptor

Myles Leon - Stage Manager

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Joshua Logan - Writer

Evenya Martin - Actor

Toni Maxfield - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Sandy McArthur - Actor

Helen McIntyre - Properties Master

Pamela McManus - Production Manager

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Janetta McRae - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

Thomas Millhouse - Actor

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

David Mollison - Puppeteer

Pip Murphy - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Chris Neal - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Michael Neaylon - Adaptor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Alyce Nesbitt - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Lauren Nihill - Actor

Alison Noble - Actor

Bevan Noble - Sound Designer

Michelle Norris - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Katherine Olsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarahlouise Owens - Actor

Andrew Patterson - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Rina Policarpio - Actor

Rebecca Pope - Actor

Ron Presswell - Actor

Thompson Quan Wing - Fight Director

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

Jacquelyn Richards - Choreographer

Tina Robinson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Margie Roser - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Charles Sanders - Actor

Emma Sekuless - Costume Designer

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Wayne Shepherd - Set Designer

Mathew Sklar - Composer

Garrick Smith - Director

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Dale Stam - Actor

Nina Stevenson - Director

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Stephen Still - Lighting Designer

Lee Stoka - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jay Sullivan - Actor

Jamie Swann - Actor

Emma Tattam - Choreographer

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Jack Taylor - Actor

Cameron Thomas - Assistant Director

Imogen Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Thomson - Stage Manager

Erika Tolano - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Simon Tolhurst - Production Manager

Hana Tow - Puppeteer

Linda Tregonning - Stage Manager

Jennifer Turner - Actor

Tony Turner - Producer

Rachel Tyson - Actor

David Vallanti - Actor

Tessa van der Hoek - Actor

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

Sana Vasli - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 12 May 2005

Deborah Vaughan - Choreographer

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Alana Wade - Actor

Eric Wawra - Actor

Helen Way - Composer

Daniel Wells - Actor

Erin Wells - Choreographer

Jarrad West - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Mark Willis - Actor

Leigh Wilmington - Lighting Designer

Samantha Wood - Actor

Nicholas Wooldridge - Actor

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Repertory Society

Centrepiece Theatre

Everyman Theatres Pty Ltd

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Moonlight

  • Uncle Vanya, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 12 May 2005

Oompaloompa Theatre

Phoenix Players

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Supa Productions Inc

The Acting Company

Identifier 408439