Contributor Greta Stewart
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Properties Master

Lighting Designer

Assistant Lighting Designer

Costume Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Ferguson - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Harvey - Director, Actor, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Jordan - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Glenn Barclay - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Algis Butavicius - Various, Set Designer, Designer, Director, Lighting Operator

Maureen Cornish - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Various, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Ken Farnham - Various, Actor

Lesley Gotto - Actor, Various

Robin Nation - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Lighting Operator

Peter Rowley - Actor

Robert Brissenden - Actor, Assistant Producer

Hugh Brophy - Actor

Joan Buckie - Actor

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Tom Crotty - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist, Properties Master

  • Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Leslie Ellis - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rod Henshaw - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Love for Love, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 October 1960

Jane Johnson - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Les Lawrence - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

Ken Loach - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

Elizabeth Oliver - Assistant Lighting Designer, Actor

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Deirdre Reid - Lighting Operator, Properties Master

David Ritchie - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Actor, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

Inez Shiels - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Brian Smith - Actor

John Starey - Actor

  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

James Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Philippa Swan - Pianist, Actor

Rosemary Swan - Assistant Lighting Designer, Singer

  • Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Matt Waterson - Actor

Henry Wehmann - Actor

John Wells - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director, Designer, Set Designer, Actor

David Yorston - Actor

Peter Adamson - Lighting Designer

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Juliet Adderley - Actor

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Shirley Anderson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Adrian Archinall - Stage Manager

Albert Arlen - Writer, Director, Musician

Julie Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

Sadie Armstrong - Assistant Lighting Designer

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Atkinson - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ann Briant - Actor

Mrs Brissenden - Actor

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nancy Brown - Actor

Jim Burgazoff - Actor

Carlene Butavicius - Costume Co-ordinator

Graeme Campbell - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Harold Chapman - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mr Chapman - Set and/or Property Maker

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

William Congreve - Playwright

Richard Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Coulson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Mary Cumpston - Special Effects

Ann Cusack - Actor

Elaine Darcy - Stage Manager

Mrs Davies - Musician

Stan Davies - Actor

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ralph Davy - Set and/or Property Maker

Bronwyn Denny - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Reg Dimmick - Actor

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Berta Doig - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Philip Donnelly - Actor

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wal Eastman - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Lloyd Edmonds - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Les Evans - Actor

Margaret Fead - Actor

Michael Flynn - Actor

Joan Fowler - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Peter France - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Franze - Actor

Miss Free - Properties Master

Joyce Glynn - Prompt, Associate Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tom Glynn - Composer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bil Goodwin - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bill Goodwin - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Sandra Gordon - Special Effects

Ainsley Gotto - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sid Gotto - Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Victoria Green - Actor

Peter Gregson - Set and/or Property Maker

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Mr Halloran - Various

Steve Halloran - Various

Meril Harvey - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Heywood - Actor

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Hine - Lighting Operator

Yvonne Hoge - Publicist

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tom Hore - Actor

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Barry Johns - Actor, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alan Jones - Set Designer

Peter Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

Isabel Joubert - Make-up Artist

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Terry Juliff - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jean Keys - Various

John Kingley - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken Kinsman - Front of House

Miss Knight - Properties Master

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Burt Koch - Actor

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Mr Lawergren - Musician

Jenny Lawton - Actor

Conrad Leser - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Barbara Lewis - Various

Ron Liddell - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dorothy MacKenzie - Prompt

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Ian MacLean - Actor

Marta Malecky - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Brenda Martin - Various

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Operator

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer

Ed Milligan - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Munday - Various

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maurice Murphy - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peter Murphy - Actor

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Athol Nation - Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Leon Norgate - Assistant Lighting Designer

Bernie O'Brien - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sheila O'Halloran - Various

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker

Keith Owen - Actor

Mrs Park - Actor

Maida Parkes - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Snow Pedersen - Actor

Roger Pegrum - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Frank Peniguel - Actor

Miss Petriwskyj - Actor

Wal Pettersson - Lyricist, Writer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Miss Phippard - Musician

Les Pogson - Various

Graham Pont - Musical Director

Mr Pont - Musical Director, Musician

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Designer

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kingsley Press - Actor

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor

Max Purnell - Actor

David Ralston - Actor

Deirdre Read - Lighting Operator

Joan Reseigh - Actor

Mr Ride - Actor

Mrs Ride - Various

Ruth Rimka - Set Designer

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Judy Robinson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

William P. Robinson - Actor, Singer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jules Romains - Playwright

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Frances Rose - Costume Designer

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Francis Evelyn Rose - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Lynne Schwan - Various

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

David Scott - Assistant Lighting Designer

Malvenia Secombe - Actor

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dick Sheehan - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

David Shortle - Actor

Pat Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Antoinette Skinner - Actor

Douglas Skinner - Actor

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sybil Smith - Actor

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

Garry Speight - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Spooner - Various

Audrey Steer - Costume Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Peter Steer - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Terry Stephens - Musician

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

R Stewart - Properties Master

Anthony Stockwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Sullivan - Actor

Patti Swan - Actor, Dancer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Anne Tait - Costume Co-ordinator

Ric Throssell - Actor

Gordon Todd - Technical Director

Bozo Turudic - Various

Bozo Turudie - Set and/or Property Maker

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Irene Verners - Properties Master

Allan Walker - Actor

Kel Walters - Prompt

Geoff Walton - Set and/or Property Maker

Neville Ward - Various

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joy Warren - Actor

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

John Wells - Assistant Director

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Thelma White - Costume Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Arthur Whitehouse - Set and/or Property Maker

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Wills - Properties Master

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Helen Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Valerie Withers - Actor

Brian Wood - Actor

Jenny Wood - Actor

Helen Woodger - Actor

Elizabeth Woodrow - Costume Designer

John Woodrow - Stage Manager

Liz Woodrow - Costume Co-ordinator

Grey Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 415519