Contributor Bruce Hope
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set and/or Property Maker
Events

Actor

Lighting Operator

Set Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Designer, Artistic Supervisor

Daphne Curtis - Administrator, Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Lighting Operator, Director, Lyricist, Set Designer

Peter Adamson - Special Effects, Sound Operator/Engineer

Harald Brokenshire - Actor, Set Designer

Michael Dennis - Lighting Operator, Actor

Reg Dimmick - Assistant Set Designer

Bob Johnson - Set Designer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Tom Lowe - Set Designer

Pamela Nevin - Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Nita Park - Properties Master

Max Purnell - Actor

Len Rich - Actor

Edna Robinson - Stage Manager, Actor

Jackie Ryan - Costume Designer

Barbara Shanahan - Assistant Set Designer, Actor

Rodney Smith - Actor, Stage Manager

Ralph Wilson - Set Designer, Actor, Director

Helen Woodger - Actor

Pat Allen - Assistant Set Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Margaret Anderson - Actor

Beris Aston - Actor

Noel Barnard - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Slim Bauer - Actor

Struan Bell - Properties Master, Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Neville Bendall - Set and/or Property Maker

Hugh Bingham - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

June Bousen - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Burke - Director

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Scott Campbell - Actor

John Cheyne - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Margaret Coan - Lighting Designer

Mary Connors - Sound Operator/Engineer

Margaret Cooke - Pianist

Anita Cumes - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Lorna Curtin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Jean Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Easton - Costume Designer

John Edwards - Assistant Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Moya Ewin - Set Designer

Kevin Flanagan - Actor

Colin Forster - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Victor Forstmann - Stage Manager, Assistant Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Charles Frewin - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

John Garran - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Bette Green - Actor

Heather Gubbins - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Bill Hamilton - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

William Hartley - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Anne Herde - Actor

Bill Heseltine - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Sally Humphries - Actor

George Hunter - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

John Hunter - Properties Master, Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Gil Inglis - Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Johns - Properties Master

Albert Johnson - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Norma Juliffe - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Judith Knight - Actor

Ted Knox - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Paul Krieg - Administrator

Larry Lake - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Marian Lazarus - Assistant Set Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Josie Lester - Actor

Susan Liesching - Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Diana Loftus - Actor

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Peggy Mantle - Properties Master

Hec McMillan - Special Effects

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Nona Miller - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

R Milton Moore - Special Effects

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Charles Morrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Thelma Moxey - Assistant Stage Manager

Elaine Oates - Set Designer

Val Parell - Artistic Supervisor

Maida Parkes - Actor

Ray Perry - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Dick Phippard - Set Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Kate Power - Administrator

Judy Ralston - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Ken Rogers - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Frances Rose - Lighting Designer

Harry Schmidt - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Sculthorpe - Musical Director, Pianist, Composer

Audrey Steer - Costume Designer

Peter Steer - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Ian Stewart - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Suzanne Swanson - Actor

Ric Throssell - Librettist

Deirdre Turton - Actor

Tony Vincent - Set Designer

Margaret Waight - Actor

Neville Ward - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Bob Warren - Artistic Supervisor

Marjorie Waugh - Actor

Gillian Wells - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Michael Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Brian Wood - Actor

Georgina Worth - Set Designer, Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 417531