Contributor Joan Buckie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Lighting Operator
Events

Actor

Designer

Director

Lighting Operator

Various

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Andre Rannard - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Jim Ferguson - Various, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Jordan - Actor, Stage Manager, Director

Robin Nation - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Algis Butavicius - Set Designer, Various, Designer, Director

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Margery Ehnhuus - Lighting Operator, Actor

Shirley Glover - Actor

Ken Kinsman - Various, Actor

Philippa Swan - Pianist, Actor

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Adrian Archinall - Stage Manager, Convenor

Julie Armstrong - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Sadie Armstrong - Assistant Lighting Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Atkinson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Scenic Artist, Make-up Artist

Chris Birbeck - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Harold Chapman - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Richard Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Elaine Darcy - Stage Manager, Actor

Ken Farnham - Various, Actor

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ainsley Gotto - Actor

Sid Gotto - Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Assistant Director

Rod Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Jane Johnson - Actor

Jenny Lawton - Actor, Stage Manager

Jenny Leng - Actor

Barbara Lewis - Actor, Various

Ian MacLean - Front of House, Actor

Warwick Ongley - Actor

  • The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

M Ozerskis - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Frances Rose - Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Douglas Skinner - Actor, Director

John Starey - Actor

Greta Stewart - Properties Master

Jim Stewart - Various, Stage Manager

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Rosemary Swan - Assistant Lighting Designer, Dresser

Bozo Turudic - Set and/or Property Maker

Oscar Vilks - Director, Producer

Allan Walker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ralph Wilson - Lighting Designer, Director, Set Designer

  • The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

John Woodrow - Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

David Yorston - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Juliet Adderley - Actor

Diana Arnold - Properties Master

Glenn Barclay - Assistant Stage Manager

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Eileen Barron - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Peter Batey - Devisor, Director

Rodney Baxter - Actor

Bert Bennett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

John Bishop - Actor

Merle Boardman - Prompt

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Ojars Bobets - Stage Manager

Frank Boddy - Actor

Michael Britten - Actor

Guy Broomfield - Lighting Designer

Jenni Broomfield - Actor

Jim Burgazoff - Actor

Pat Burnet - Actor

Carlene Butavicius - Costume Co-ordinator

Clarrie Butler - Set and/or Property Maker

Denis Calder - Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Natalie Carter - Costume Maker

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Valda Cirulis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Cleary - Various

Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Leigh Crane - Properties Master

Pat Croft - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Dick Crossman - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Graham Daly - Lighting Operator

Phyl Davey - Properties Master

Caroline Davies - Prompt

Stan Davies - Actor

Ralph Davy - Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Dimmick - Actor

Trevor Dixon - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Myrna Dodd - Actor

John Dunning - Actor

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Peter France - Set and/or Property Maker

Ralph Franze - Set and/or Property Maker

Sheelah Free - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

John Garran - Actor

Vi Gibson - Costume Assistant

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Irene Goerke - Actor

Kerrie Gotto - Choreographer

Peter Gregson - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Groube - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Malcolm Harrison - Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Frank Hartmann - Assistant Producer, Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Harvey - Director

Meril Harvey - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Marie Henshaw - Actor

Ralph Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker

John Hepburn - Assistant Stage Manager

John Heywood - Actor

John Hine - Lighting Operator

Yvonne Hoge - Scenic Artist

Thea Hood - Properties Master, Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Ken Houlahan - Photographer

James Hutchins - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Barry Johns - Various

Carol Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Janette Jones - Actor

Peter Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

Elaine Kelly - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Kelly - Choreographer

Rodney Kelson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Jean Keys - Lighting Operator

Mohammed Khan - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Jim Kilby - Set Designer

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Burt Koch - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Rudi Krastins - Set Designer

Les Lawrence - Actor

Bob Lloyd - Actor

Barry Lyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Dorothy MacKenzie - Prompt

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Alexandra Maclean - Actor

Marta Malecky - Various

Peg Mantle - Musician

Brenda Martin - Various

Betty Massey - Properties Master

Barbara McDonough - Front of House

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Ian McKay - Photographer

Dot Mendoza - Composer

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer

Ed Milligan - Set and/or Property Maker

Trish Mollett - Artistic Supervisor

Monty Momcilovic - Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Bill Moreland - Sound Operator/Engineer

Barbara Mummery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anne Munday - Lighting Operator

Athol Nation - Set and/or Property Maker

Duncan Newman - Set Designer

Leon Norgate - Assistant Lighting Designer

John O'Brien - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elizabeth Oliver - Actor

William Orr - Adaptor

Judith Orwin - Properties Master

Bruce Packard - Actor

Nita Park - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Maida Parkes - Actor

Brian Pascoe - Special Effects

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Judy Patton - Prompt

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Jenny Powell - Actor

Max Purnell - Actor

Deirdre Read - Lighting Operator

Joan Reseigh - Actor

Connie Reynolds - Actor

Graeme Richards - Actor

Ted Richards - Photographer

Tanya Rigley - Publicist

Jennifer Roberts - Actor

Kevin Robinson - Properties Master

Margaret Robinson - Properties Master

Pam Rothwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Scenic Artist

David Sadlier - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Juris Saldais - Technician

M Sawer - Assistant Stage Manager

Eddie Schodt - Properties Master

Marjorie Schodt - Properties Master

Marlies Schulze - Scenic Artist

Lyn Schwan - Properties Master

David Scott - Assistant Lighting Designer

Stephen Senz - Musician

Adrienne Shea - Actor

David Shortle - Actor

Boris Shurban - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marga Slarger - Prompt

Brian Smith - Actor

Sybil Smith - Actor

Gail Sonkkila - Properties Master

Pat Sorby - Lighting Designer

Garry Speight - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Marlene Spiegler - Properties Master

James Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Stockwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Stratigas - Lighting Designer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Doug Sturkey - Actor

Kate Sullivan - Actor

Barbara Sunderland - Actor

Rose Swan - Actor

Anne Tait - Costume Co-ordinator

Ric Throssell - Playwright, Director

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Gordon Todd - Technical Director

Neil Truscott - Actor

John Turner - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

John Turner - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Morwenna Vincent - Front of House

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoff Walton - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Warren - Set Designer

Joy Warren - Actor

Michael Warren - Assistant Stage Manager

Karen Warwick-Smith - Prompt

Ted Wastie - Actor

John Watson - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

Henry Wehmann - Actor

John Wells - Actor

John Wells - Director

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Mary White - Stage Manager

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Doug Williams - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Pat Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ralf Wilson - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Joe Winkler - Musical Supervisor

Robin Wischusen - Actor

Helen Woodger - Actor

Keith Woodger - Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Liz Woodrow - Costume Co-ordinator

Jill Woods - Actor

Sandra Wright - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Grey Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Technical College School of Fashion

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
Identifier 415867