Contributor Philippa Swan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Pianist
Events

Pianist

Actor

Jim Ferguson - Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Andre Rannard - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Aukje Robertson - Actor, Dancer

Joan Buckie - Actor

Pam Crothers - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Ainsley Gotto - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

Sid Gotto - Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Assistant Director

Ken Loach - Actor

Margaret Atkinson - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor, Make-up Artist

Chris Birbeck - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Graham Coulson - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Farnham - Various, Actor

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tom Glynn - Composer

Kerrie Gotto - Choreographer, Actor

Steve Halloran - Various, Sound Operator/Engineer

Meril Harvey - Dancer, Actor

Jim Hutchins - Writer, Actor

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

Les Lawrence - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lewis Nicholson - Singer, Stage Manager, Actor

Bernie O'Brien - Actor, Singer

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor, Writer

Sybil Smith - Actor

Greta Stewart - Various, Properties Master

Val Sutherland - Various, Properties Master

Rosemary Swan - Singer, Dresser

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Ralph Wilson - Director, Set Designer, Actor

John Woodrow - Stage Manager, Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Julie Armstrong - Scenic Artist

Sadie Armstrong - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Glenn Barclay - Assistant Stage Manager

Barrie Barkla - Actor, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peter Batey - Director, Devisor

John Bishop - Actor

Joseph Black - Actor

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Burgazoff - Actor

Clarrie Butler - Set and/or Property Maker

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Harold Chapman - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Sarah Crawford - Actor

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Cummings - Writer

Mary Cumpston - Lighting Designer

Elaine Darcy - Actor

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stan Davies - Actor

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ralph Davy - Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Dimmick - Actor

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Dunning - Actor

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Diane Easter - Properties Master

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Shirley Glover - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Associate Director, Prompt

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Writer

Bill Goodman - Pianist

Bil Goodwin - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bill Goodwin - Composer, Actor

Lesley Gotto - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tony Groube - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Frank Hartmann - Assistant Producer, Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Harvey - Director, Actor, Writer

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rod Henshaw - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Heywood - Actor

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Klaus Inveen - Sound Operator/Engineer

Clive James - Writer

Barry Johns - Actor, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bob Johnson - Composer, Writer

Jane Johnson - Properties Master

Janette Jones - Actor

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Terry Juliff - Actor

Don Kelly - Actor

Elaine Kelly - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Kelly - Choreographer

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jean Keys - Properties Master

John Kingley - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken Kinsman - Actor

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lana Lane - Actor

Jenny Lawton - Stage Manager

Barbara Lewis - Various

Ron Liddell - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bob Lloyd - Actor

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Alexandra Maclean - Actor

Ian MacLean - Actor

Peg Mantle - Musician

Brenda Martin - Various

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dot Mendoza - Composer

Ed Milligan - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Mills - Properties Master

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maurice Murphy - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Athol Nation - Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Nation - Costume Maker

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John O'Brien - Sound Operator/Engineer

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Warwick Ongley - Actor

William Orr - Adaptor

Judith Orwin - Properties Master

Judy Patton - Prompt

Roger Pegrum - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Frank Peniguel - Various

Wal Pettersson - Lyricist, Writer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Max Purnell - Actor

Deirdre Read - Lighting Operator

Tanya Rigley - Publicist

William P. Robinson - Actor, Singer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pam Rothwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Scenic Artist

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

M Sawer - Assistant Stage Manager

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marlies Schulze - Scenic Artist

Lyn Schwan - Properties Master

Stephen Senz - Musician

Adrienne Shea - Actor

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dick Sheehan - Actor

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Inez Shiels - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Boris Shurban - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Smith - Actor

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Garry Speight - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marlene Spiegler - Properties Master

James Stewart - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Stewart - Various

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Anthony Stockwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Patti Swan - Singer, Actor, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rose Swan - Actor

Bozo Turudie - Set and/or Property Maker

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Allan Walker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joy Warren - Actor

Michael Warren - Assistant Stage Manager

Henry Wehmann - Actor

John Wells - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Michael Wilson - Actor

Robin Wischusen - Actor

Jill Woods - Actor

Grey Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 415860