Contributor Michelle Hanbury
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Special Effects
Events

Performer

Scenic Artist

Special Effects

Adrian Archinall - Convenor, Technical Director, Various

Peter Batey - Actor, Designer, Director, Set Designer

Warwick Ongley - Actor

John Woodrow - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Elaine Darcy - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist

Bonnie Press - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Doug Sturkey - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Gordon Todd - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Jill Todd - Properties Master

Susan Watson - Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Liz Woodrow - Costume Maker, Publicist

Margaret Atkinson - Properties Master

Shirley Bartley - Costume Maker

Neil Benneworth - Set and/or Property Maker

Janet Bishop - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Bishop - Actor

Anna Brooks - Costume Maker

Adrienne Burgess - Actor

W Carrodus - Various

Warwick Crampton - Assistant Director

Graham Daly - Lighting Operator

Maud Mabel Day - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mel Dickson - Actor

Bert Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

Ric Farmer - Actor

Ken Farnham - Actor

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Bill Fisher - Actor

Peter France - Actor

Shirley Glover - Actor

Ainsley Gotto - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

John Hyne - Sound Artist

Jenny Johnson - Scenic Artist

John Johnston - Lighting Operator

Dianne Jones - Prompt

Peter Jones - Actor

Carol Kane - Actor

Janice Kenny - Actor

Paul Krieg - Actor

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Paul McGrath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Phil McKenzie - Actor

Mary McRedmond - Administrator

Dorothy Meredith - Prompt

Jan Roberts - Properties Master

Mark Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Roberts - Costume Maker

Aukje Robertson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pam Robertson - Puppet Designer

Brian Russell - Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Russell - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Scott - Set and/or Property Maker

Gail Sonkkila - Scenic Artist

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Sullivan - Special Effects

Charmian Taylor - Costume Maker

Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

John van Druten - Playwright

John Wells - Actor

Mary White - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Wilson - Electrician

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 432749