Organisation Queanbeyan Players Inc.
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Queanbeyan Players
Address PO Box 390
Queanbeyan NSW 2620
Australia
First Date 1965
Website http://www.qp.org.au
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes QP has been bringing high-quality plays and musical theatre to the Canberra region since 1965. The group was incorporated in 1987 and is proudly celebrating its 50th anniversary in September 2015.
Events
  • The Music Man, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 June 2016
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • South Pacific, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 May 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
  • The King and I, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 May 2000
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Princess Ida, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996
  • Kiss Me Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996
  • Grease, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1994
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW, May 1993
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW

The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW

Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW

Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW

Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW

Janetta McRae - Costume Designer, Actor, Set Designer, Production Manager, Director, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Princess Ida, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Norma Roach - Designer, Director, Costume Designer, Singer, Set Designer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996
  • Grease, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1994
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW, May 1993
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Peter Smith - Actor, Assistant Director

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Jennifer Groom - Musical Director, Vocal Arranger

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
  • Princess Ida, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer, Compere

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
  • Princess Ida, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

Bill Lord - Actor, Production Manager

Leigh Wilmington - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Anna Wise - Actor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Leanne Cramond - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Bill Douglas - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Kiss Me Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Fiona Hale - Choreographer, Actor, Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • Princess Ida, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Andrew Thomson - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Judith Colquhoun - Actor, Production Manager

Peter Dark - Actor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Robert Grice - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 May 2008
  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998

Marie Jensen - Actor, Director, Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Imogen Wall - Set Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Simon Wall - Set Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Jonathan Garland - Musical Director, Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Patrick Helean - Director, Actor, Set Designer, Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Anthony Hosking - Actor

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist

Gordon Nicholson - Director, Actor, Set Designer

Mary O'Brien - Actor

Cole Porter - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • Kiss Me Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW, May 1993

John Agnew - Musical Director

  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Kiss Me Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

John Batterham - Musical Director

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Carmel Bourke - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Janene Broere - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

David Cannell - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Richard Cowling - Production Manager, Actor, Director

Berin Denham - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

David Gilkes - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Gail Giuliano - Costume Designer, Actor

Joyanne Gough - Actor, Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Oscar Hammerstein - Writer, Lyricist

  • South Pacific, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 May 2008
  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Belinda Hassall - Choreographer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Stephen Hines - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Margaret Keys - Choreographer

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW, May 1993
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Michelle Klemke - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Helen McIntyre - Properties Master

Jon Millard - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Floyd Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Phil Perman - Actor, Singer

  • Kiss Me Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Georgia Pike - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 May 2008
  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Lindsay Roe - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

Juliet Sera - Choreographer, Actor

Amanda Stevenson - Assistant Director, Actor

Richard Wade - Actor

Greg Wallace - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Vivien Arnold - Composer, Writer, Director, Lyricist

  • Grease, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1994
  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

Rodney Beaver - Actor

  • Kiss Me Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Jenny Booth - Actor

Gary Collinson - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Susan Davis - Actor

Libby Donald - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Kiss Me Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Gary Gledhill - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Vic Gleeson - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Ken Goodge - Actor

Murray Haines - Set Designer

George Huitker - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW, May 1993

Lizzie Ingram - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW, May 1993

Alan Johnston - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Kathryn Jones - Choreographer

Alex Jordan - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Katelyn Keys - Choreographer

  • Kiss Me Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Joan Livermore - Musical Director

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW, May 1993

Trent Morris - Actor

  • Kiss Me Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Lauren Nihill - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Bevan Noble - Sound Designer

Linda Norris - Actor

Thompson Quan Wing - Fight Director, Actor

Tarquin Ralph - Actor

  • Annie Get Your Gun, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 1998
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Judith Satrapa - Actor

  • Kiss Me Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Wayne Shepherd - Set Designer

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993
  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

Rose Shorney - Musical Director

Nikole Sklavos - Choreographer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Jane Smidmore - Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Sheena Smith - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Nina Stevenson - Director

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW, May 1993

Jessica Taylor - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 May 2008
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Melanie Thomas - Choreographer

Roger Tindale - Singer, Sound Designer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Bronwyn Turner - Dancer, Choreographer

Kerry Warner - Actor

Meredith Willson - Playwright, Book and Lyrics, Composer

George Abbott - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Lois Adamson - Director

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Richard Adler - Lyricist, Composer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Robyn Amann - Actor

Kirsten Anker - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Diana Antanaitis - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Albert Arlen - Composer, Lyricist

Jenna Arnold - Actor

Megan Baran - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Antonio Barlin - Actor

  • Grease, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1994

Joe Bateup - Director

Alina Begg - Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Benisch - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Irving Berlin - Lyricist, Composer

Joy Bickerstaff - Costume Designer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Richard Bissell - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Andrew Bisset - Musical Director

  • Grease, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1994

Jason Bokenkamp - Actor

Lauren Booth - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Alexander Borodin - Composer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Fran Bosly-Craft - Actor

Bill Bourchier - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Bridget Brooklyn - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Nancy Brown - Lyricist

Emily Buchanan - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Mark Bunnett - Actor

Rachel Burleigh - Actor

  • Grease, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1994

Kirsten Byrne - Actor

Scott Byrne - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Susan Camm - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Danielle Carter - Actor

Warren Casey - Writer

  • Grease, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1994

Leanne Christie - Properties Master

Cathy Cleary - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Louise Cleary - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Kit Collins - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Michelle Cooper - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Ian Croker - Set Designer

Darren Cullerne - Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Alicia da Costa - Actor

Fiona Davies - Actor

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Justin de Marco - Lighting Designer

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Gene de Paul - Composer

Alex de Toth - Actor

Phoebe Deas - Actor

Trish Delaney - Actor

  • Grease, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1994

Barbara Denham - Costume Designer, Director

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Renee Denham - Choreographer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist

Jamey Devine - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Brenton Dickins - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Callum Doherty - Actor

Paul Earnshaw - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

David Ellis - Musical Director

David Evans - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Tarushi Fernando - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Penny Flanagan - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Margaret Franks - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Melissa Franks - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Rebecca Franks - Actor

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Max Gambale - Musical Director

Alison Garnsey - Make-up Artist

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Vince Gelonese - Actor

  • Grease, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1994

Deanna Gibbs - Actor

Kim Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Sue Gibson - Stage Manager

Laura Gilkes - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

John Goodall - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Andy Gough - Actor

Kelly Grebert - Actor

  • Grease, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1994

Damien Hall - Actor

Nicole Hansen - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Lainie Hart - Actor

Liz Hemer - Musical Director

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Michael Hemming - Actor

John Herlihy - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

Annie Hopkins - Actor

Hugo Horwood - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Felicity Hourigan - Dancer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Mathew Howell - Actor

Jaime Isfahani - Actor

Paul Jackson - Actor

Jim Jacobs - Writer

  • Grease, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1994

Margaret Jacobs - Actor

Owen Jones - Actor

Tom Jordan - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Lara Jurkiewicz - Actor

Lawrence Kasha - Writer

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Leisa Keen - Musical Director

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Pam Kelly - Actor

Andrew Kenney - Lighting Designer

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Katy Key - Choreographer

  • Grease, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1994

Jacki Keys - Assistant Choreographer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Cathy Kilner - Designer

  • Grease, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1994

David Kilsby - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Amanda King - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Emily King - Choreographer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Sue Lake-Harris - Director

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

David Landay - Writer

Tim Lang - Musical Director

  • Grease, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1994

Katy Larkin - Actor

Matt Larkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Myles Leon - Stage Manager

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Joshua Logan - Writer

Leanne Lord - Stage Manager

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Adam Maher - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Millie Malcolm - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Ian Mallyon - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Tim Mansfield - Actor

Phillip Marlan - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Larry Mays - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Sandy McArthur - Actor

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Sherriden McDonald - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Peter McIntyre - Lighting Designer

Kelda McManus - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Shannon McNamara - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

Anthony Moore - Actor

Joyce Newbould - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Stacy Nitschke - Actor

Alison Noble - Actor

Mary O'Brien - Actor

  • Kiss Me Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Jock O'Donnell - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Sharon Olde - Actor

Jenny Oliver - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Nathanial Paton - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Co-ordinator

Kirsten Pawlicki - Dancer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Sabrina Pickering - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Rina Policarpio - Actor

Rebecca Pope - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Zach Raffan - Musical Director

Maureen Read - Actor

David Reedy - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Tony Retter - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Jacqueline Richards - Choreographer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Joan Richards - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Dim Ristevski - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Bruce Roberts - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Doreen Robinson - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Anne Rocca - Lighting Designer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Jerry Ross - Composer, Lyricist

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Sylvia Sala - Actor

Gaby Schmid - Make-up Artist

Stephen Schwartz - Composer, Lyricist

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Jason Scott-Watkins - Actor

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Megan Skillicorn - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Garrick Smith - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Geoff Smith - Musical Director

Bella Spaewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Sam Spaewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Bella Spewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Sam Spewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Chris Stevenson - Actor

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Hugh Stevenson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

James Stone - Set Designer

Jamie Swann - Actor

Natalya Tacheci - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Deborah Thomson - Costume Co-ordinator

Diana Thomson - Musical Director

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

John Thomson - Set Designer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Lloyd Thomson - Lyricist, Writer

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Simon Tiller - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Greg Toone - Lighting Designer

Janet Tweedie - Actor

Deborah Vaughan - Choreographer

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Garry Walbrook - Actor

Jan Walbrook - Costume Designer

Daniel Wells - Actor

Erin Wells - Choreographer

Laura White - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Jo Willans - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Mark Willis - Actor

Nicholas Wooldridge - Actor

Laura Wowk - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Robert Wright - Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Mandy Yialeloglou - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
Resources
Organisation Identifier 670