Contributor Brian Wood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer
Events

Actor

Sound Operator/Engineer

Performer

Assistant Set Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Sound Designer

Special Effects

Stage Manager

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director, Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Lyricist, Lighting Operator, Set Designer

Barbara Kerr - Administrator, Unknown

Nita Park - Costume Maker, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Joy Warren - Actor, Performer

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Properties Master

Daphne Curtis - Actor, Administrator, Performer

Michael Dennis - Actor, Lighting Operator, Performer

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Helen Woodger - Costume Assistant, Actor, Costume Maker, Stage Manager

Peter Adamson - Actor, Sound Designer, Special Effects, Sound Operator/Engineer

Margaret Cooke - Pianist, Lighting Operator, Assistant Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Hutchins - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Schmidt - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Smith - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Ric Throssell - Librettist, Performer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Harald Brokenshire - Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Bette Green - Performer, Actor

Anne Herde - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer, Stage Manager

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor, Performer

Barbara Shanahan - Actor, Performer, Properties Master

Robin Ashwin - Performer, Actor

Penny Gay - Actor, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joyce Goodes - Actor, Director

Leon Hudson - Actor, Performer

Terry Juliff - Actor, Director

Ken Kinsman - Performer, Actor

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

Patrice Vanderlaan - Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer

Georgina Worth - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Shirley Baker - Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Slim Bauer - Actor

Valerie Baxter - Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

Charles Burleigh - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Diana Encel - Properties Master, Stage Director, Actor

Sally Humphries - Costume Assistant, Stage Manager, Actor

Ruth Inall - Administrator, Costume Maker

Bob Johnson - Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
  • Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956

Paul Krieg - Actor

Keith Lokan - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Jackie Ryan - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

John Spooner - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Various

Suzanne Swanson - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Actor, Costume Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
  • Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956

Dorothy Throssell - Performer, Actor

Rona Walker - Actor, Costume Maker

Neville Ward - Various, Set Designer

Albert Arlen - Writer, Director, Musician

Heather Barr - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ian Bell - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Neville Bendall - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer

June Bousen - Assistant Stage Manager, Administrator

Marjorie Chamberlain - Actor, Properties Master

  • Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Mary Connors - Set Designer, Costume Assistant

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Margaret Easton - Costume Maker, Administrator

Margaret Fead - Properties Master, Costume Assistant

Rosalind Foxcroft - Assistant Set Designer, Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Tom Harvey - Assistant Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Hincksman - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Jenny Hope - Actor

James Hutchins - Actor

Janet James - Pianist

Jane Johnson - Actor

Harry Lansdowne - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Tom Lowe - Set Designer, Actor

  • Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Michael McKinstry - Actor, Various

Charles Morrison - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Anne Munday - Various, Costume Co-ordinator

Joan Murray - Actor

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor

Max Purnell - Actor

Edwin Ride - Actor

Edna Robinson - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
  • Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956

Ronnie Rowan - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Peter Sculthorpe - Musical Director, Composer, Pianist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Peter Steer - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
  • Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956

Ken Thompson - Performer

Peter Trist - Actor

Georgina Worth - Actor

Owen Wright - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Allen - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Beres Aston - Lighting Operator

Beris Aston - Actor

Lindsay Barton-Brown - Special Effects

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Noel Bennett - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Ann Briant - Actor

Robert Brissenden - Actor

Harold Brockenshire - Actor

John Brook - Actor

Hugh Brophy - Actor

Nancy Brown - Actor

Helen Brownhill - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

Ingrid Clayton - Actor

Brick Collins - Actor

Mary Connor - Costume Maker

Margaret Cook - Properties Master

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Richard Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Rex Corrigan - Actor

Pam Crothers - Various

Rosemary Cunningham - Actor

Ann Cusack - Actor

Stan Davies - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Trevor Dickson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Tony Dingle - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Edward Docker - Actor

Philip Donnelly - Actor

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Gordon Drysdale - Actor

Hugh Dunn - Actor

Diana Encell - Actor

Andy Evans - Lighting Operator

I Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

Les Evans - Actor

Vera Evans - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Gwen Ewens - Set and/or Property Maker

Moya Ewin - Set Designer

John Faassen - Producer

Ishbel Foote - Stage Manager

Norah Forster - Actor

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer

Margaret Franze - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Bernard Freedman - Actor

Bernie Freedman - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Rosemary Frodsham - Set Designer

John Garran - Actor

Alan Gemmell - Lighting Operator

Cecily Gibson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Ann Gregory - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Niel Gunsen - Actor

Barbara Harman - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Moss Hart - Playwright

Kathleen Hedberg - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Graham Hellier - Actor

Ken Hetherington - Actor

Mabs Hoadley - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

William Hoffman - Composer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Susan Holtzinger - Actor

Tom Hore - Actor

Caspar Hovingh - Set and/or Property Maker

D Hubert Gaut - Set and/or Property Maker

Hugh Hudson - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Sally Humphreys - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Duncan Ironmonger - Lighting Operator, Actor

John Jeremy - Assistant Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Lena Jeremy - Costume Maker

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Harold Jones - Actor

Barbara Jordan - Stage Director

Jocelyn Juliff - Actor

George Kaufman - Playwright

Glenn Kelly - Actor

Jocelyn Key - Actor

Paddy King - Lighting Designer

Philip King - Playwright

M Kjellquist - Costume Maker

Judith Knight - Actor

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Burt Koch - Actor

Molly Krieghammer - Costume Maker

Alan Landgren - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Moana LaReux - Costume Co-ordinator

Marian Lazarus - Set Designer

Leonard Lee - Actor

Marina Lenoir - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist

Josie Lester - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Diana Loftus - Actor

Alex Lojkine - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Mary Lowe - Costume Maker

Elva Lynn - Various

Roger MacDougall - Playwright

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Peg Mantle - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Laurie Martin - Musician

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Ross Martin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Chris Masterman - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Christopher Masterman - Actor

Barbara McDonough - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray McGarrigle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Deirdre McIntyre - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert McMahon - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

David McPherson - Actor

Mary Melville - Costume Maker

Patrick Miscampbell - Actor

Ian Moir - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Dorothy Moore - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Michael Moore - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Terry Moore - Costume Maker

Michael Morgan - Actor, Stage Manager

Peter Murphy - Actor

Pam Nevin - Assistant Set Designer

Pamela Nevin - Properties Master

Jack Nicholas - Actor

Sheila O'Halloran - Various

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Oliver - Assistant Lighting Designer

Wendy Oliver - Actor

Stefan Pala - Musician

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Bob Parker - Actor

Robert Parker - Actor

Maida Parkes - Properties Master

Peter Pass - Set and/or Property Maker

Janet Phippard - Assistant Set Designer

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Les Pogson - Various

Christopher Power - Actor

Kate Power - Administrator

Kingsley Press - Actor

Bill Price - Actor

David Ralston - Actor

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Andree Rannard - Scenic Artist

Eric Reiman - Director

Joan Reseigh - Actor

Ruth Rimka - Set and/or Property Maker

Svetlana Rimsky-Korsakoff - Actor

Judy Robinson - Actor

Jenny Rogers - Actor

Frances Rose - Properties Master

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Mariette Rups - Actor

Tess Sagar - Actor

Dennis Schilling - Actor

Harold Schmidt - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Richard Shawe - Set and/or Property Maker

Antoinette Skinner - Actor

Douglas Skinner - Actor

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lawrence Stanton - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

John Stearey - Actor

Diana Steege - Actor

Audrey Steer - Costume Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Terry Stephens - Musician

Greta Stewart - Assistant Lighting Designer

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Lloyd Thomson - Actor

Neil Truscott - Actor

Deirdre Turton - Actor

Bozo Turudic - Various

Bozo Turudie - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Irene Verners - Properties Master

Morwenna Vincent - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carlo Vitale - Actor

Margaret Waight - Actor

Val Wake - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Wallace - Properties Master

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Fred Waski - Actor

Peggy Watson - Choreographer

Henry Wehmann - Actor

Helen Wilson - Actor

Ralf Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ralph Wilson - Musical Arranger

Geoffrey Winterton - Actor

Valerie Withers - Actor

Jenny Wood - Actor

Herbert H. Wyatt - Musical Director

Nerryl Wyatt - Actor

David Yorston - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

Touring Theatre Company of Sydney

Identifier 415483