Contributor William P. Robinson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Dancer

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Beth Dean - Choreographer, Actor

John Antill - Composer

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Victor Carell - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

Moira Claux - Dancer

John L. Clugston - Stage Manager

William Constable - Costume Designer

Alex Crethar - Dancer

Ronald Dowd - Singer

Neil Easton - Singer

Robert Eddie - Singer

Ray Evans - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Ruth Galene - Dancer

Beryl Hardy - Singer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrian Holland - Musical Advisor

Gladys Jennings - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Yusef Kayrooz - Singer

Vladislavs Leonaitis - Dancer

Frank Lisle - Singer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer

Patricia MacDonald - Dancer

Jon Marten - Dancer

Gladys Mawson - Singer

Gladys Miller - Singer

Robert O'Donnell - Singer

Betty Prentice - Singer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Jacqueline Talbot - Singer

Tais Taras - Singer

Tommy Trinder - Comedian

Elaine Vallance - Dancer

Vija Vetra - Dancer

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Atkinson - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Bean - Dancer

Irving Berlin - Lyricist

Joy Brewer - Actor and Singer

Roland Brierley - Assistant Stage Manager

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Brown - Dancer

Ralph Burchell - Dancer

Joan Burge - Actor and Singer

Ann Butt - Dancer

Robert Butt - Performer

Graeme Campbell - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Al Clarke - Dancer

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Conroy - Actor and Singer

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Graham Coulson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Earl Covert - Actor

Garrie Covert - Actor

Shirley Cramer - Dancer

Charles Crawford - Actor

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

Rob Curtis - Actor and Singer

Anthony Davey - Actor and Singer

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ralph Davey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maurice Diamond - Stage Manager

Trevor Dixon - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ann Donald - Actor

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Dudley - Stage Manager

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pamela Evans - Actor and Singer

Jim Ferguson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Colin Fitzgerald - Dancer

Dimo Galiungi - Conductor

Ernest Gifford - Actor

Henry Gilbert - Musical Advisor

Joyce Glynn - Associate Director, Prompt

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Neva Glynn - Actor and Singer

Tom Glynn - Composer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bil Goodwin - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Eugene Goossens - Conductor

Ainsley Gotto - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lesley Gotto - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sid Gotto - Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Oscar Hammerstein - Composer

Meril Harvey - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

Evie Hayes - Actor

Ian Henderson - Dancer

Rod Henshaw - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Roy Howell - Actor and Singer

Trudy Hulse - Actor and Singer

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Allan Jacobson - Actor and Singer

Barry Johns - Actor, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

June Johnson - Actor and Singer

Graham Jones - Actor

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

John Kingley - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Donald Kirk - Actor

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie La Varre - Actor

Les Lawrence - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Allan Laza - Dance Group

Norman Lee - Stage Manager

Ron Liddell - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alan Light - Singer

Ken Loach - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Al Lockyer - Dancer

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Coral Macer - Performer

George Marlow - Entrepreneur

David N. Martin - Presenter

Frank Martin - Actor and Singer

Lloyd Martin - Actor

Denise Maxwell - Dancer

June McCrae - Actor

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Boyd Michele - Dancer

Will Miller - Actor

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maurice Murphy - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Shirley Murphy - Actor

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rachel Neale - Singer

Frank Neil - Presenter

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lewis Nicholson - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pat Nicholson - Dancer

Charles Norman - Comedian

Everald Norton - Actor

Bernie O'Brien - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wallace Parnell - Producer

Fred Parsons - Comedian

Roger Pegrum - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alton Pertzell - Actor and Singer

Wal Pettersson - Lyricist, Writer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joseph Post - Conductor

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Betty Preston - Actor

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Carl Randall - Actor

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Aukje Robertson - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Scotty Ross - Dancer

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Eve Schafer - Dancer

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wendy Selover - Actor

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Inez Shiels - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Frank Smith - Dancer

Shirley Sonners - Dancer

Garry Speight - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dawn Spry - Dancer

Wilfred Stevens - Actor

Greta Stewart - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

James Stewart - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nellie Stewart - Actor

Leo Stirling - Musician

Patti Swan - Singer, Actor, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Philippa Swan - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rosemary Swan - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Janice Turner - Actor

George Upward - Set Designer

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Hal Vincer - Conductor

Pam Walters - Dancer

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sidney Wheeler - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Hal Yates - Singer

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

National Opera of Australia

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Arts Council Ballet Limited

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Bernard & Henrie

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Chiltern & Thomas

Dagenham Girl Pipers

Florence & Clifton

Harris Sisters

Moroni & Coralee

The Arts Council of Australia

Tivoli Orchestra

Identifier 245752