Contributor Lewis Nicholson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Set and/or Property Maker

Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Aukje Robertson - Dancer, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker, Prompt, Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Alan Harvey - Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

Ken Loach - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Pam Crothers - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Graeme Campbell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Wal Eastman - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Bert Evans - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Les Lawrence - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Peniguel - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Front of House

Graham Coulson - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ralph Davey - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Janette Jones - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Arlette West - Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

Margaret Atkinson - Actor, Singer

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Mary Cumpston - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Special Effects

Ken Farnham - Front of House, Various, Actor

Shirley Glover - Actor

Bill Goodwin - Composer, Set Designer, Actor

Lesley Gotto - Actor, Various

Steve Halloran - Various, Sound Operator/Engineer

Meril Harvey - Actor, Dancer

Barbara Jordan - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tom Lowe - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Phyl Lyneham - Graphic Designer, Various

Faye McKillop - Various

Robin Nation - Lighting Operator, Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Snow Pedersen - Actor, Special Effects

Frances Rose - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Inez Shiels - Actor, Singer

Ric Throssell - Playwright, Director, Actor

John Wells - Actor

John Woodrow - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Juliet Adderley - Various, Lighting Operator

Barrie Barkla - Actor, Dancer

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist, Actor

Margery Ehnhuus - Various, Actor

Margaret Fead - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
  • Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963

Ann Fisher - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Associate Director, Prompt, Actor

Tom Glynn - Composer

Sandra Gordon - Prompt, Special Effects

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

Sid Gotto - Assistant Director, Director

Ken Granger - Actor

Steve Hobbs - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Writer, Actor

Jane Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Len Kane - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
  • Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963

Jean Keys - Properties Master, Various

Ian Mackay - Photographer

Ian MacLean - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Yola Faye McKillop - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Hec McMillan - Actor

Frank Murphy - Actor

David Myers - Actor

Bernie O'Brien - Singer, Actor

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Keith Owen - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Connie Reynolds - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Ritchie - Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Writer, Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
  • Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961

Pam Smith - Properties Master

Pat Sorby - Properties Master

Garry Speight - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Stage Manager

Greta Stewart - Various, Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Val Sutherland - Properties Master

Philippa Swan - Pianist

Chris Tadgell - Actor

Neil Truscott - Actor

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

John Ward - Musical Arranger

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Webb - Actor, Properties Master

Jane Anderson - Scenic Artist

Bill Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Sadie Armstrong - Properties Master

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jo Barnes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Tony Bellekom - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Bennett - Actor

John Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Frank Boddy - Actor

Robert Brissenden - Actor, Assistant Producer

Glynis Brooks - Scenic Artist

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Evan Burge - Musical Arranger

Algis Butavicius - Designer, Director

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Richard Cornish - Actor

Noel Coward - Adaptor

Jim Craddock - Actor

Sarah Crawford - Actor

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Patricia Croft - Actor

John Cummings - Writer

Chris Daniels - Actor

Joan Davies - Scenic Artist

Stan Davies - Actor

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Madeleine Denman - Properties Master

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lesley Ellis - Costume Designer

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Don Evans - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Adrian Falk - Composer, Musician

John Falk - Musician

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Guilherme Figueiredo - Playwright

Noeline Firey - Prompt

L W Fischer - Musician

Anne Fisher - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Richard Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Flynn - Actor

Pat Foote - Properties Master

Bruce George - Playwright

Robert Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Jim Gilder - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Gilmore - Lighting Operator

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Writer

Bill Goodman - Pianist

Bil Goodwin - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ainsley Gotto - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bob Green - Set and/or Property Maker

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tony Groube - Actor

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Willis Hall - Playwright

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Trevor Hawkins - Actor

Joan Heggarty - Scenic Artist

Rod Henshaw - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bob Hunter - Actor, Make-up Artist

Robert Hunter - Actor

Klaus Inveen - Actor

Clive James - Writer

Jay James - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Barry Johns - Actor, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bob Johnson - Writer, Composer

Alan Jones - Set Designer

Isabel Joubert - Make-up Artist

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Carol Kane - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Kingley - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lana Lane - Actor

Ron Liddell - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Janet Lowe - Properties Master

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brenda Martin - Various

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Neil McPherson - Actor

Robin Miller - Actor

Burilda Millett - Musician, Musical Director

Arthur Millin - Properties Master

Margaret Mills - Various

Susan Moore - Properties Master

Maurice Murphy - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Howard Nathan - Actor

Carlene Nation - Costume Maker

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

William Nicholson - Actor

Lou Nieumenhof - Set and/or Property Maker

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

John Osborne - Playwright

Antoinette Owen - Assistant Stage Manager

Snowy Pederson - Properties Master

Roger Pegrum - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wal Pettersson - Singer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wendy Rabone - Properties Master

David Ralston - Actor

Andree Rannard - Set Designer

Deirdre Reid - Lighting Operator

Claudia Rhodes - Properties Master

Michael Rhodes - Actor

Bill Robinson - Actor

William P. Robinson - Actor, Singer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stewart Romanes - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Noel Rutherford - Actor

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peter Seward - Lighting Designer

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brian Smith - Actor

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Oriel Smith - Actor

Adam Snow - Actor

Peter Spotswood - Lighting Designer

Jenny Stanton - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

John Starey - Actor

Pat Starrs - Dialect Coach

James Stewart - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Patti Swan - Singer, Actor, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rosemary Swan - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

N Sweetnam - Musician

Denis Taillon - Actor

Geraldine Taillon - Actor

Jane Taylor - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Jeff Underhill - Playwright

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Allan Walker - Actor

Martin Ward - Musician

Joy Warren - Actor

Robert G Warren - Set Designer

John Webster - Playwright

Mendel Weisser - Actor

John Wells - Director, Actor

Margaret West - Actor

Arthur Whitehouse - Set and/or Property Maker

Lee Whiteleigh - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Helen Wilson - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director

Robin Wischusen - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Helen Woodger - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 239906