Contributor Paddy Ewing
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Operator
Events
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Assistant Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Slim Bauer - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Ann Cusack - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Joyce Goodes - Actor

Michael Hines - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

Elvie Lynn - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Nita Park - Properties Master

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

George Scott - Assistant Set Designer, Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Jenny Arnold - Lighting Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Penny Arnold - Lighting Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Robin Ashwin - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Marcel Ayme - Playwright

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Shirley Baker - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Pat Barnard - Scenic Artist

Heinz Bartsch - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Leo Blaine - Assistant Stage Manager

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant

Robert Brissenden - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Valda Cirulis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Margaret Cooke - Actor

Anneke Cox - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Mary Craft - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Tim Donnelly - Technician

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Diana Encel - Lighting Operator, Scenic Artist

Margaret Fead - Costume Maker

Philip Flood - Actor

Rosemary Frodsham - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Garran - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Myra Geach - Special Effects

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director

Myra Grech - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Barbara Harrop - Properties Master

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

August Janaitis - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Joan Johns - Prompt

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Jane Johnson - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Jane Johnston - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Barbara Kin - Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Kinsman - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Nancy Kirk - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Ted Kosciusko - Technician

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Lorna Leckie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Conrad Leser - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Peg Mantle - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Bill McCasker - Actor

Deirdre McIntyre - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Dorothy Meredith - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Anne Munday - Costume Maker

Joan Murray - Costume Maker

Aileen Nairne - Costume Assistant

Jim Osborne - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Maida Parkes - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Ann Pennay - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Shirley Porter - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

David Ralston - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Andree Rannard - Scenic Artist

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Joan Reseigh - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Allan Richards - Set Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Ruth Rimka - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Frances Rose - Actor

Marjorie Russom - Scenic Artist

Victor Sabanskis - Lighting Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Barbara Shoobridge - Costume Assistant

Graham Shotter - Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Sorensen - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

John Spooner - Actor

Patrick Steer - Actor

Peter Steer - Actor

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Geoff Taylor - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Dorothy Throssell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Arthur Tow - Set Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Ray Van Huysen Musse - Actor

Joey van Huyssen Muusze - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Oscar Vilks - Director

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Neville Ward - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Barry Webb - Actor

John Wells - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Bob White - Scenic Artist

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Barbara Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Helen Woodger - Actor

Maurice Woodward - Technician

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Graham Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
Identifier 420055