Contributor Myra Grech
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Assistant Stage Manager

Scenic Artist

Ian Bell - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

John Brett - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Toni Donovan - Special Effects, Actor

Michael Hines - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958

Bob Johnson - Scenic Artist, Actor

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Krieg - Administrator, Actor

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Nita Park - Actor, Properties Master

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958

John Spooner - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Actor

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958

Peter Adamson - Actor

Robin Ashwin - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Shirley Baker - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Slim Bauer - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Beverley Boyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Brissenden - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Harald Brokenshire - Actor

Dot Campbell - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

Anneke Cox - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Mary Craft - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Ann Cusack - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Tim Ellis - Actor

Diana Encel - Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Paddy Ewing - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

John Garran - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director

Anne Herde - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Ian Holmes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Neil Hunter - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Jane Johnston - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Caroline Kalmar - Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Kinsman - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Nancy Kirk - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Lorna Leckie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

James Leigh - Director

Conrad Leser - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Janet Lowe - Lighting Operator

Tom Lowe - Actor

Elvie Lynn - Various

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Peg Mantle - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Deirdre McIntyre - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Dorothy Meredith - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Ron Miller - Actor

Charles Morgan - Playwright

Aileen Nairne - Assistant Stage Manager

Val Paral - Photographer

Maida Parkes - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Shirley Porter - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Barry Press - Set and/or Property Maker

David Ralston - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Andree Rannard - Scenic Artist

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Andree Rennard - Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Reseigh - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Dennis Schilling - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

George Scott - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

Pat Sorby - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Taylor - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Natalie Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

Dorothy Throssell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Neville Ward - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Bob White - Scenic Artist

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Helen Woodger - Assistant Stage Manager

Owen Wright - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
Identifier 419859