Contributor Duncan Ley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Playwright, Set Designer, Sound Designer
Events

Actor

Playwright

Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
  • When In Rome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 2005

Director

Producer

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
  • When In Rome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 2005

Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
  • In Cold Light, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 2003

Adaptor

  • The Jury, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1995

Properties Master

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006

Set Designer

Ian Croker - Actor, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Stephen Pike - Producer, Director, Production Manager, Actor, Set Designer, Sound Designer

Fay Butcher - Properties Master

Mike Moloney - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Duncan Driver - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Kay - Actor, Set Designer

Geoffrey Borny - Actor, Director

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor

Dick Goldberg - Actor

John Honey - Actor

Andrew McBride - Sound Designer, Actor, Lighting Designer

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Richard Anderson - Actor

Louise Bennet - Actor

Darren Boyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Kaye Clayton - Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Properties Master

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
  • When In Rome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 2005
  • Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003
  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Michael Sparks - Actor, Set Designer

Amelia Witheridge - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Naone Carrel - Production Manager, Actor

Chris Ellyard - Lighting Designer

Rhys Holden - Lighting Designer, Actor, Director

Walter Learning - Director

Simon Lissaman - Actor

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Jeffrey Sim - Stage Manager, Actor

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Tony Turner - Director, Producer

Steve Walsh - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Jim Adamik - Actor

Roger Beckman - Actor

David Bennett - Actor

Euan Bowen - Actor

Adrian Breen - Actor

Jeanette Brown - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Ian Carcary - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003
  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Judi Crane - Actor

Morgan Curtis - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert de Fries - Actor

Christa de Jager - Production Manager, Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Actor, Production Manager

Ken Farnham - Actor

Corille Fraser - Actor, Director

Lucy Goleby - Actor, Costume Designer

Fiona Gregory - Actor, Dramaturg

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Mal Houston - Production Manager, Actor

Carmen King - Stage Manager

  • In Cold Light, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 2003
  • Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003

Adele Lewin - Actor

  • Telling Moments, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 January 2005
  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Adam Maher - Actor, Director

Neil McRitchie - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Meredith - Actor

Gordon Nicholson - Actor

Marie O'Donnell - Actor

Jenny Ongley-Houston - Actor

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Alex Sangston - Actor

Samantha Sangston - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
  • When In Rome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 2005

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Jay Sullivan - Lighting Designer, Actor

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Lisa Adams - Actor

Nicholas Akhurst - Stage Manager

Kaoru Alfonso - Lighting Designer

Victoria Allen - Actor

Amar Amarlio - Actor

Sam Aspinall - Lighting Designer

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Ric Atkinson - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Leah Baulch - Actor

Jo Beaton - Costume Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Sophie Benassi - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Jordan Best - Actor

Catherine Bicknell - Actor

Phil Birch-Mason - Actor

Liliana Bogatko - Actor

  • Mail Orders, AFP Outdoor Stage, Acton, ACT, 13 February 2004

Bronwyn Bowerman - Costume Designer

Liz Bradley - Actor

Jeremy Brown - Actor

David Cannell - Actor

Bob Carlton - Writer

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Andrea Close - Actor

Adam Coin - Actor

Peter Colley - Playwright

Owen Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

Suzan Cooper - Costume Designer

Anne Cowan - Properties Master

Luke Cutting - Actor

Lincoln Daw - Actor

Olivia Dawes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003

Tim Dingwall - Sound Designer

  • Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003

Tim Dingwell - Sound Designer

Ron Dowd - Actor

Connor Drum - Lighting Designer

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

Andrew Dunn - Actor

Cameron Elvin - Actor

Ros Engledow - Actor

Peter Fock - Actor

Ray Frankel - Director

  • The Burning, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 June 2005

Jorian Gardner - Actor

John Gieroszynski - Sound Designer

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Sharon Griffin - Actor

David Haidon - Actor

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

Tim Hansen - Composer

Olivia Harkin - Actor

Lainie Hart - Actor

Jack Helmore - Actor

Matt Herscovitch - Lighting Designer

  • Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003

Diane Hesse - Actor

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

Will Huang - Actor

George Huitker - Actor

Rosemary Hyde - Actor

David Ives - Actor

David Ives - Actor

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Carly Jacobs - Actor

Jansson Janus Antmann - Set Designer

Anne Joyce - Actor

Jeremy Just - Actor

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Trish Kelly - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Wendy King - Actor

Perpetua Kish - Actor

Susie Laloz - Production Manager

Gwenyth Lane - Actor

Sam Lavery - Actor

Janie Lawson - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Director

Margaret Locke - Actor

John Lombard - Actor

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer

Ian Mallyon - Actor

Evan Marginson - Actor

Marilyn McCormack - Properties Master

Sherriden McDonald - Choreographer

Julie McElhone Hayes - Actor

Anne Mewburn - Costume Designer

Michelle Miller - Actor

Anne Moloney - Costume Designer

Tim Moore - Actor

Adam Moynihan - Actor

Alison Murphy - Actor

Chris Neal - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Katrina Nolan - Actor

Blaise Northey - Actor

  • The Jury, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1995

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Jamie O'Connell - Actor

Pontus Olgrim - Actor

Julian Owen - Actor

Yvette Pater - Actor

John Pillans - Lighting Designer

Melissa Planten - Actor

Hamish Pritchard - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Director, Set Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Robert Reinhart - Playwright

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

Mark Richardson - Actor

  • The Jury, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1995

Graham Robertson - Actor

Chris Rushall - Costume Co-ordinator

Jasan Savage - Actor

Jason Savage - Actor

Lexi Sekuless - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

  • Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Barry Shorter - Set Designer

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Arne Sjostedt - Actor

Helen Slaney - Actor

Brendan Sloane - Actor

Alex Small - Actor

Dave Smith - Actor

Garrick Smith - Musical Director

Probyn Steer - Actor

Francis Stevens - Musician

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

James Straiton - Actor

Richard Tanevski - Actor

Dennis Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Rachel Teding van Berkhout - Actor

Diana Thomson - Stage Manager

Simon Tolhurst - Production Manager

Katherine Tricolas - Actor

Clem van der Weegan - Actor

Clem Van der Weegen - Actor

Bronwen van Leeuwen - Costume Designer

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

Margot von Stein - Actor

  • The Jury, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1995

Ross Walker - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Erin Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ursula Williams-Schranz - Actor

Mark Willis - Actor

Robyn Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Joe Woodward - Director

Jenny Wookey - Production Manager

Canberra Repertory Society

New Century Productions

Papermoon

The Street Theatre

A.R.T.S. Theatre Company

Campus Amateur Dramatic Society

  • The Jury, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1995

Curly Theatre

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Supa Productions Inc

The National Multicultural Fringe

  • Mail Orders, AFP Outdoor Stage, Acton, ACT, 13 February 2004
Identifier 1530