Contributor Samantha Brewer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Dancer

Noreen Le Mottee - Dancer, Actor

Don Gay - Designer, Lighting Designer, Director

John Hale - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Derek Menzie - Actor, Production Manager, Publicist, Assistant Stage Manager

Leiz Moore - Choreographer, Actor

Jon Bowling - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jamie Clennett - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Actor

Tamara Dell - Dancer, Actor

Petr Divis - Director, Musical Director

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996
  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Jorgen Jorgensen - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996

Pam McFarlane - Choreographer

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996

Peter McIntosh - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996

Paul McIntyre - Director, Assistant Director, Actor

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996
  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Lisa Ames - Dancer

Sally Angus - Actor

Stephen Ashton - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Katharine Barbieri - Properties Master / Mistress

Micki Beckett - Actor

Kate Berry - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Euan Bowen - Actor

Bill Boyd - Actor

David Brewer - Actor

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Colin Budd - Sound Designer

Caroline Burbury - Actor

Fay Butcher - Properties Master

Elenor Butler - Actor

Alison Butterworth - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Carla Calimani - Actor

Naone Carrel - Actor

Andrew Casey - Actor

Mandy Cashion - Choreographer

Ben Chuter - Lighting Designer

Faye Clayton - Stage Manager

Kalo Cocker - Actor

Alvin Cooke - Dancer

Jane Cooper - Actor

Graham Corry - Director

Katherine Cotton - Dancer

Aimee Crawford - Actor

Betty Davidson - Actor

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Robert de Fries - Actor

Bibiana Devlin - Dancer

Genevieve Devlin - Dancer

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer

Melissa Eddington - Dancer

Michael Edwards - Actor

Chris Ellyard - Lighting Designer

Amy Forster - Dancer

Rachel Forster - Dancer

Corille Fraser - Director

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Morris Gleitzman - Author

Sue Gore - Stage Manager

Angela Green - Dancer

Jillian Green - Dancer

Vicki Green - Stage Manager

Alison Groombridge - Actor

Carol Hall - Music and Lyrics

Yolande Hall - Dancer

Chris Hamley - Actor

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

Amanda Harper - Musical Director

Jemima Harries - Dancer

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Stuart Heathorn - Front of House

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Maria Honey - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright

Marjorie Hughes - Lighting Operator

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Mark Hulsman - Lighting Designer

Gillian Hunt - Actor

Scott Hunt - Actor

Eric Idle - Playwright

Stephanie Ierino - Repetiteur

Chris Jacobson - Set Designer, Performer

Robert Jarman - Actor

Russell Jeffrey - Actor

Arne Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Denise Jenkins - Performer

Bill Johnstone - Director

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Andrew Kay - Actor

Jeff Keogh - Actor

John Kidd - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Larry L. King - Writer

Iain Lang - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Erin Langridge - Actor

Rachel Larkins - Stage Manager

Cassie Le Fevre - Actor

Gina Lee - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Adele Lewin - Actor

Chris Lippard - Actor

Simon Lissaman - Actor

Frances Lockhart - Actor

Erin Lucas - Dancer

Pamela Marks-John - Actor

Peter Masterson - Writer

Elizabeth McQuilkin - Producer

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Peter Miller - Actor

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Alexandra Mizzen - Dancer

Anne Moloney - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer

Anne Morgan - Repetiteur

Mark Morgan - Dancer

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Adela Morton - Performer

Jacqueline Mulqueen - Actor

Melinda Murzecki-Hince - Actor

Helen O'Connor - Playwright

Erin O'Toole - Dancer

Estelle O'Toole - Dancer

Kaye Payne - Actor

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Stuart Pearce - Actor

Ros Peck - Performer

Daryl Peebles - Dancer

Jane Percival - Dancer

Jenny Plapp - Stage Manager

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Angela Punch McGregor - Director, Set Designer

Iain Pyper - Lighting Operator

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Mappie Pyper - Lighting Operator

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Lindy Rawlings - Designer

Vaughan Rhys-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Rosemary Robenn - Choreographer

Wayne Robenn - Stage Manager

Des Robertson - Scenic Artist

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Keree Rose - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Darren Sangwell - Actor

Paddy Schenck - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Mark Shannon - Scenic Artist

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Barbara Smith - Production Manager

Tony Soszynski - Lighting Designer

Kathy Spencer - Actor

Hazel Taylor - Properties Master

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Matthew Thomas - Actor

Alex Thorogood - Sound Designer

Heather Tribolet - Actor, Stage Manager

Pip Tyrrell - Actor

Ben Van Tienen - Repetiteur

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Susan Vince - Performer

Steve Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachel Webb - Actor

Sheelagh Wegman - Costume Designer

Kelly West - Actor

Huw Wilkins - Dancer

Mark Wojcik - Performer

Phoebe Wright - Dancer

John Xintavelonis - Dancer

Mainstage Theatre Company

Canberra Repertory Society

Byplay Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

City and Huon Ballet Studios

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Identifier 249786