Contributor Ian Mackay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Photographer

Doreen Garlick - Assistant Director, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Oscar Hammerstein - Writer, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

Alan Harvey - Director, Actor

Janette Jones - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Phyl Lyneham - Various, Graphic Designer

Ken Moran - Actor

Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Stage Manager

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Aukje Robertson - Actor, Lighting Designer

Shirley Thomas - Actor

Lois Adamson - Stage Manager

Bill Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Sadie Armstrong - Properties Master

Jo Barnes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Rosemarie Bell - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Geoff Binckes - Actor

Noelle Boyle - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Peter Brady - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Ted Briggs - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Graham Brinckman - Actor

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Richard Cheney - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Bob Christie - Actor

Elva Clarke - Assistant Director

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Andrew Collis - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Graham Coulson - Actor, Choreographer

Joy Darmody - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Joan Davies - Scenic Artist

Stan Davies - Actor

Tony Davy - Actor

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

Liz De Totth - Production Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Wal Eastman - Actor

Stafford Eggins - Actor

Lesley Ellis - Costume Designer

Bert Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Don Evans - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Ken Farnham - Front of House

Graeme Fay - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Margaret Fead - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Anne Fisher - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Bill Fisher - Actor

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Richard Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Fitzgerald - Actor

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

Billie Fowler - Actor

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

Lorraine Francis - Director

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Bernard Freeman - Actor

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

John Garlick - Actor, Director

Alison Garnsey - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Bruce George - Playwright

Robert Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Janette Goodrick - Actor

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

Bill Goodwin - Set Designer

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

Sid Gotto - Assistant Director

Tony Groube - Actor

Allan Hall - Actor

Meril Harvey - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Julie Hesse - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Chris Hingee - Actor

Steve Hobbs - Actor

Reg Holmes - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

George Humphrey - Musical Director

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

William J Hunt - Conductor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Judy Inveen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jay James - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Marie Jenkins - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Carol Kane - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Len Kane - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Judith V Ker - Actor

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jean Kerr - Actor

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

Myra Law - Chorus Master/Mistress

Cec Mackenzie - Actor

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

Ian MacLean - Actor

Dianne Manning - Actor

Julie McElhone - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Rob Meller - Actor

Burilda Millett - Musician, Musical Director

Philip Pain - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Snow Pedersen - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Frank Peniguel - Actor

Phil Perman - Actor

Justine Rettick - Actor

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

Nick Rheinberger - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Bill Robinson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

Marian Ruder - Choreographer

Maria Brigid Ryan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Val Selkirk - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Peter Seward - Lighting Designer

Graham Shaw - Actor

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

Inez Shiels - Actor

Ronald Sinclair - Designer

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

Colin Slater - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Sandra Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Stanajevic - Actor

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

Jenny Stanton - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

James Stone - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Diana Tapscott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jane Taylor - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Jeff Underhill - Playwright

Joy Warren - Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

Joan Webster - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Arlette West - Properties Master

Michael Williams - Set Designer

Robin Wischusen - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

John Woodlock - Actor

John Woodrow - Assistant Stage Manager

Norman Yemm - Actor

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

John Young - Producer

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Repertory Society

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

  • South Pacific, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 January 1961
Identifier 257908