Contributor Nita Park
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Properties Master

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Assistant Set Designer

Costume Co-ordinator

Costume Maker

Stage Manager

Barbara Kerr - Administrator, Make-up Artist

Michael Dennis - Lighting Operator, Actor, Performer

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director, Set Designer, Lyricist, Costume Maker, Lighting Operator

Algis Butavicius - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Artistic Supervisor, Properties Master, Set Designer, Actor, Lighting Designer

Reg Dimmick - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer, Lighting Operator, Set Designer

Ric Throssell - Playwright, Performer, Actor, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Librettist, Set Designer

Joy Warren - Performer, Actor

Brian Wood - Performer, Assistant Set Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Helen Woodger - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Daphne Curtis - Performer, Administrator, Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Terry Juliff - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Director, Music Adaptor

Rodney Smith - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Peter Adamson - Actor, Stage Manager, Special Effects, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Margaret Easton - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Administrator

Joyce Goodes - Actor, Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Director

Anne Herde - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Bob Johnson - Properties Master, Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager

Jackie Ryan - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barbara Shanahan - Performer, Assistant Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Properties Master

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Actor

Harald Brokenshire - Set Designer, Actor

Ken Kinsman - Performer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Krieg - Actor, Administrator

Robin Ashwin - Actor, Performer

Slim Bauer - Actor

Margaret Cooke - Lighting Operator, Actor, Pianist

Ann Cusack - Actor

Diana Encel - Lighting Operator, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist, Properties Master

John Garran - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
  • Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Bette Green - Performer, Actor

Albert Johnson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Jordan - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Jocelyn Juliff - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Deirdre McIntyre - Assistant Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Grant McIntyre - Director, Actor, Set Designer

Barbara McKinstry - Properties Master, Actor

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Set Designer, Actor, Various

Maida Parkes - Properties Master, Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Spooner - Actor, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Steer - Actor, Musician

Dorothy Throssell - Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Warren - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Artistic Supervisor

Georgina Worth - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor

June Bousen - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Administrator

Stan Davies - Actor

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958

Rosemary Frodsham - Set Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Leon Hudson - Performer

Sally Humphries - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Actor

James Hutchins - Actor

Ruth Inall - Administrator, Actor

Gwen Jamieson - Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer

  • The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949
  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Judith Knight - Stage Manager, Actor

Tom Lowe - Set Designer, Actor

Elva Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Dorothy Meredith - Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Michael Morgan - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Morrison - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Anne Munday - Lighting Operator, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Pamela Nevin - Properties Master, Actor, Lighting Operator

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor, Performer

Cedric Park - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Chris Phillips - Properties Master, Costume Maker, Actor, Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Pringle - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Actor, Special Effects

David Ralston - Actor

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Eric Reiman - Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Joan Reseigh - Actor, Coordinator

Ruth Rimka - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Edna Robinson - Stage Manager, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Suzanne Swanson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Neil Truscott - Actor

Patrice Vanderlaan - Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Neville Ward - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Ralph Wilson - Set Designer, Director

Owen Wright - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Alpen - Actor

Arch Argyle - Actor, Stage Manager

Shirley Baker - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957

Ian Bell - Actor

Neville Bendall - Assistant Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Brett - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer

Robert Brissenden - Actor

John Brook - Actor

Trevor Dickson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Ursula Dooley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Paddy Ewing - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Bernard Freedman - Actor

Bernie Freedman - Musician, Actor

Richard Gate - Actor

Hugh Gault - Set and/or Property Maker

Myra Grech - Assistant Set Designer, Scenic Artist

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958

Michael Hines - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Bruce Hope - Lighting Operator

Jenny Hope - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

George Hunter - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Janet James - Pianist

Jane Johnson - Various, Costume Co-ordinator

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Keith Lokan - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Elvie Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Joan Lynravn - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Peg Mantle - Assistant Stage Manager, Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954

Chris Masterman - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Masterman - Actor

Ian McLean - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Pacita Moore - Actor

Thelma Moxey - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Murray - Actor

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Janet Phippard - Assistant Set Designer, Actor

Stan Phippard - Director

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Christopher Power - Actor

Max Purnell - Actor

Andree Rannard - Scenic Artist

  • See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Len Rich - Actor

Edwin Ride - Actor

Frances Rose - Properties Master, Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Olga Sangwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Peter Sculthorpe - Musical Director, Pianist, Composer

Richard Shawe - Set and/or Property Maker

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Lawrence Stanton - Choir, Actor

Patrick Steer - Choir, Actor

Helen Taylor - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Ken Thompson - Performer

Peter Trist - Actor

Rona Walker - Actor

Bob White - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Living Room, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 August 1956

Barbara Williams - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Wooley - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Georgina Worth - Actor

Leslie Ainsworth - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Pat Allen - Stage Manager

Max Annand - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Reg Annand - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Albert Arlen - Director

Beres Aston - Lighting Operator

Beris Aston - Actor

Beryl Balfe - Actor

Margaret Bannister - Assistant Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Pat Barnard - Scenic Artist

Alan Barnes - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Clare Barnes - Make-up Artist

Snowy Bates - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Valerie Baxter - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Bill Bayliss - Lighting Operator

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Bert Bennett - Set Designer

Jean Jacques Bernard - Playwright

James Bingley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Jim Bingley - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Leo Blaine - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Blake - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Frank Boddy - Actor

Jeffrey Bolto - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant

Alan Boyle - Actor

Harold Brockenshire - Actor

Jenni Broomfield - Actor

Pamela Browne - Various

Helen Brownhill - Actor

Joan Buckie - Actor

Dighton Burbridge - Director

Kenelm Burridge - Actor

Edythe Butler - Costume Co-ordinator

Denis Calder - Actor

Dorothy Campbell - Actor

Pat Campbell - Actor

Patrick Campbell - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

Natalie Carter - Costume Maker

John Carver - Actor

John Cassidy - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Marjorie Chamberlain - Properties Master

Ronnie Cheyne - Costume Co-ordinator

Campbell Christie - Playwright

Dorothy Christie - Playwright

Ingrid Clayton - Actor

Christine Cole - Coordinator

Pamela Collins - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Mary Connor - Costume Maker

Mary Connors - Set Designer

Margaret Cook - Lighting Operator

Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Richard Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Anneke Cox - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Mary Craft - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Roy Crook - Actor

Rachel Crothers - Playwright

Rosemary Cunningham - Actor

Jean Curie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Eunice Denham - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Beris Dennis - Lighting Operator

Russell Dines - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Berta Doig - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Tim Donnelly - Various

Gillian Donovan - Actor

Toni Donovan - Special Effects

Annette Dooley - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Rene Dooley - Director

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Gordon Drysdale - Actor

Margaret Duncan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Jean Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Margery Ehnhuus - Lighting Operator

Tim Ellis - Actor

Diana Encell - Actor

Andy Evans - Lighting Operator

I Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Evans - Lighting Operator

Gwen Ewens - Set and/or Property Maker

Warren Ewens - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Moya Ewin - Set Designer

Ken Farnham - Actor

Margaret Fead - Costume Maker

H Finn - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Dorothy Flinn - Administrator

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Philip Flood - Actor

Ishbel Foote - Stage Manager

Dorothy Fox - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Rosalind Foxcroft - Actor

Ralph Franze - Set and/or Property Maker

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Charles Frewin - Actor

Ernst Frohlich - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Lindsay Gardiner - Actor

Myra Geach - Special Effects

Arthur Gill - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Anthony Godfrey-Smith - Properties Master

Pat Gollan - Actor

Ron Gray - Lighting Operator

Graham Greene - Playwright

Ann Gregory - Properties Master

Niel Gunsen - Actor

Eric Hall - Lighting Operator

Bill Hamilton - Actor

Shirley Hamilton - Actor

Ken Hannam - Assistant Set Designer, Make-up Artist

Eve Hardwicke - Actor

Terence Harrison - Actor

Egbert Harry - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Moss Hart - Playwright

Alan Harvey - Director

Tom Harvey - Stage Manager

Graham Hellier - Actor

Rita Henskens - Properties Master

John Herr - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Brian Hill - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Bob Hincksman - Set and/or Property Maker

Rodney Hodgson - Properties Master

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Yvonne Hoge - Scenic Artist

Diana Hooper - Actor

Margaret Horgan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

D Hubert Gaut - Set and/or Property Maker

Sally Humphreys - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Neil Hunter - Actor

Henryck Irzykiewicz - Lighting Designer

Robert Johnson - Actor

Jane Johnston - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

George Kaufman - Playwright

Jocelyn Key - Actor

Barbara Kin - Assistant Stage Manager

Paddy King - Lighting Designer

Philip King - Playwright

Nancy Kirk - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

M Kjellquist - Costume Maker

Diana Knight - Stage Manager

Valda Knight - Actor

Molly Krieghammer - Costume Maker

Laurance Lake - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Harry Lansdowne - Assistant Lighting Designer

Moana LaReux - Costume Co-ordinator

Dorian Le Gallienne - Composer, Musician

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Lorna Leckie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Jennifer Leng - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marina Lenoir - Actor

Conrad Leser - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Josie Lester - Actor

Ralph Levy - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Diana Loftus - Actor

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Jon Lord - Stage Manager

Carl Love - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Mary Lowe - Costume Maker

Frank Luttrell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Joan Lynravn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Roger MacDougall - Playwright

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Ian MacLean - Actor

J MacMillan - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

John Macmillan - Actor

Marta Malecky - Various

Noelle Maloney - Actor

P D Mantle - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Alan W. McCasker - Actor

Bill McCasker - Actor

Barbara McDonough - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

K L McKeown - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

A McTavish - Lighting Operator

Mary Melville - Costume Maker

Jim Meredith - Assistant Stage Manager

Muriel Milligan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Patrick Miscampbell - Actor

Peace Moore - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Terry Moore - Costume Maker

Charles Morgan - Playwright

Bill Morrison - Actor

Bill Morrisson - Photographer

Ted Mudie - Set Designer

John Muir - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Joan Murray - Costume Maker

Aileen Nairne - Costume Assistant

Robin Nation - Costume Maker

Nigel Neilson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Pam Nevin - Assistant Set Designer

Bruce O'Leary - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Arthur O'Neill - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Bernard O'Neill - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Elaine Oates - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Oliver - Actor

Trevor Ophell - Properties Master

Jim Osborne - Actor

Val Parell - Artistic Supervisor

Robert Parker - Actor

Stephen Parsons - Set Designer

Basil Penney - Actor

Ray Perry - Assistant Set Designer

Wallace Petterssen - Actor

Maxine Pickering - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

John Pomeroy - Lighting Operator

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Shirley Porter - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Kate Power - Administrator

Rodney Powning - Lighting Designer

Max Praed - Actor

Ian Pratt - Actor

Barry Press - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoffrey Price - Actor

Erika Reiman - Scenic Artist

Mick Richardson - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

John Robertson - Assistant Set Designer

Frank Robinson - Actor

John Roderick - Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Rolph - Properties Master

John Rowland - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Maurice Rubbi - Set and/or Property Maker

Marjorie Russom - Scenic Artist

Pattie Ryan - Actor

Dennis Schilling - Actor

Harold Schmidt - Actor

George Scott - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Barbara Sharp - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

John Shaw - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Wendy Shaw - Assistant Set Designer

Dick Shawe - Set Designer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Barbara Shoobridge - Costume Assistant

Graham Shotter - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Skinner - Actor

A G Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Ernest Smith - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Ernie Smith - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Kathleen Smith - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Pat Smith - Properties Master

S H Solomon - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Pat Sorby - Lighting Designer

Jill Sorensen - Assistant Stage Manager

Ernest Sorrenson - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Betty Stanley - Administrator

Richard Stanton - Set and/or Property Maker

John Stearey - Actor

Diana Steege - Actor

Peter Steer Jnr - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen P Stevens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

James Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Tom Stirling - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeri Svarc - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Tallis - Musician

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Geoff Taylor - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

William Taylor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Natalie Thomas - Assistant Set Designer

H Thorpe - Lighting Operator

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Tony Throsby - Special Effects

Deirdre Turton - Actor

Ray Van Huysen Musse - Actor

Morwenna Vincent - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Waight - Actor

Val Wake - Set Designer

Bob Wallace - Set and/or Property Maker

Boyd Warren - Choir

Robbie Warren - Choir

Margot Waugh - Actor

Rupert Wayn - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Barry Webb - Actor

Gotthard Wehmann - Actor

John Wells - Technician

Robert White - Assistant Set Designer

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Bill Willoughby - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Ralf Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joe Winkler - Musical Supervisor

Bruce Woodbury - Actor

Georgina Worth - Properties Master

Derek Wrigley - Set and/or Property Maker

Hilary Wrigley - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Graham Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
Identifier 415514