Contributor Ian Bell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Clear - Actor, Producer

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961
  • The Reluctant Debutante, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1960
  • Bonaventure, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1957
  • Murder Without Crime, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 24 May 1955
  • Dark Summer, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1953

John Spooner - Lighting Operator, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Peter Adamson - Actor, Special Effects

Reg Dimmick - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Krieg - Actor, Administrator

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Harald Brokenshire - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director, Costume Designer

Anne Herde - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Bob Johnson - Lighting Operator, Scenic Artist, Actor

Rae Lindner - Actor

  • The Sleeping Prince, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 October 1965
  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961

Janet Lowe - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

  • Othello, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 1967
  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961

Margaret Read - Set Designer, Producer

  • Dark Summer, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1953
  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953
  • The Martin's Nest, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 May 1953

Robyn Schadel - Actor

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961
  • The Reluctant Debutante, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1960

Kath Smyth - Actor, Producer

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Peter Sullivan - Actor

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961
  • The Martin's Nest, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 May 1953

Helen Woodger - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Actor

  • The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Jim Aitcheson - Actor

Fay Andrews - Actor

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961

Pat Barnard - Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Barton - Set Designer

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961

Denis Blackett - Actor

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961

John Brett - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Ida Buckley - Actor, Hair Stylist

Cliff Burrell - Assistant Producer

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Scott Croaker - Actor

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961

Toni Donovan - Actor, Special Effects

June Dunn - Actor, Assistant Producer

Eric Durham - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • The Reluctant Debutante, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1960
  • Bonaventure, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1957

Diana Encel - Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist, Stage Director

Margaret Fead - Costume Assistant, Speaker

Brian Fone - Actor

  • Othello, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 1967
  • The Sleeping Prince, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 October 1965

Joyce Goodes - Director, Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Myra Grech - Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

John Harmer - Producer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Errolla Heard - Actor, Make-up Artist

  • Outward Bound, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 April 1959
  • The Martin's Nest, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 May 1953

Robert Jackson - Actor

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961

Franklin Martz - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Gilbert Matthews - Actor

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961

Anne Munday - Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Aileen Nairne - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Ellie O'Regan - Actor

  • Dark Summer, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1953
  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

Nita Park - Actor

Nicholas Perry - Actor, Producer

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Andre Rannard - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Rimka - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

William Sanford - Producer

  • Outward Bound, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 April 1959
  • The Martin's Nest, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 May 1953

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 1967
  • Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959

Barbara Shoobridge - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Russell Smith - Actor

Ted Thomas - Producer, Actor

Joy Warren - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Brian Wood - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Owen Wright - Actor

Shirley Baker - Properties Master

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

William Baker - Set Designer

  • Bonaventure, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1957

Nin Barry - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Barton - Lighting Designer

Graham Bird - Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Bird - Actor

  • Bonaventure, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1957

Gale Blamey - Actor

Jean Blamey - Actor

Maureen Blomley - Actor

Carol Bolton - Costume Maker

Arthur Bowcher - Actor

Maureen Bowe - Producer

  • Dark Summer, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1953

Beverley Boyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Brissenden - Costume Designer

Robert Brissenden - Associate Director, Actor

Anne Brooke - Actor

  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

Wynyard Browne - Playwright

  • Dark Summer, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1953

A Buck - Violinist

  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

Gordon Burgoyne - Special Effects

Baden Bush - Actor

Dorothy Campbell - Actor

Dot Campbell - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

Beth Chalmers - Properties Master

Allan Chamberlain - Actor

Francois Chaplain - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Erica Condon - Actor

Mary Connors - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Charles Cook - Actor

Pamela Cook - Actor

Margaret Cooke - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

John Cornish - Actor

  • Outward Bound, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 April 1959

David Creaghe - Actor

Bob Crockett - Actor

Anthony Dingle - Actor

Tony Dingle - Actor

Pat Dodwell - Pianist

  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Tim Ellis - Actor

Sam Ellyard - Actor

Diana Encell - Actor

Vera Evans - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Evadne Fenn Lusher - Playwright

Shirley Finch - Actor

  • Bonaventure, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1957

Alma Fitzsimons - Actor

Denise Flynn - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 October 1955

Nora Forster - Actor

Bernie Freedman - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Donald Gardiner - Actor

Penny Gay - Lighting Operator

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Cecily Gibson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Clim Gollan - Set and/or Property Maker

Judy Gooden - Production Coordinator

Robin Gooden - Actor

  • Outward Bound, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 April 1959

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Ann Gregory - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Molly Griffith - Properties Master / Mistress

Janine Hamilton - Prompt

Shirley Hanks - Prompt

Leroy Harrop - Actor

Carl Harvey - Lighting Designer

Charlotte Hastings - Playwright

  • Bonaventure, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1957

John Haworth - Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Hayworth - Actor

Myra Henry - Producer

Douglas Hewitt - Actor

Bob Hincksman - Set Designer

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Michael Hines - Set and/or Property Maker

Mabs Hoadley - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Ian Holmes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Hope - Actor

Emily Hope - Scenic Artist

Jenny Hope - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Diana Howlett - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor, Set Designer

Sally Humphries - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Jeanette Hunt - Actor

  • Outward Bound, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 April 1959

Neil Hunter - Actor

Colleen Hurst - Actor

James Hutchins - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Ruth Inall - Administrator

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Douglas Johns - Actor

Joan Johns - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dark Summer, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1953

Heather Johnston - Set Designer

Jane Johnston - Actor

Caroline Kalmar - Assistant Stage Manager

James Kelly - Actor

Bruce Kent - Actor

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Ted Kosciusko - Assistant Stage Manager

John Krummel - Actor

Alan Landgren - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Harry Lansdowne - Lighting Operator

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

James Leigh - Director

John Longmore - Actor

  • Outward Bound, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 April 1959

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Beatrice Lowe - Violinist

  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

Tom Lowe - Actor

Hugh Lowing - Actor

Elvie Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger MacDougall - Playwright

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Franklin Marts - Actor

Chris Masterman - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Jim Mathers - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 October 1955

Andrea McFarland - Actor

Ray McGarrigle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Rhonda McGlynn - Actor

Deirdre McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pat McMullen - Actor

Ron Miller - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Charles Morgan - Playwright

Joan Morgan - Playwright

Joey Muusze - Actor

Ray Muusze - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alison Nash - Actor

John O'Grady - Actor

Jim O'Mara - Actor

  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

Mercy O'Regan - Actor

  • Dark Summer, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1953

Val Paral - Photographer

Harry Peate - Set Designer

  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker

Nina Popolowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Gladys Porter - Properties Master / Mistress

Barry Press - Set and/or Property Maker

Phoebe Price - Producer, Actor

  • Bonaventure, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1957

Jan Punch - Actor

  • Othello, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 1967

Joaquin Alvarez Quintero - Playwright

  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

Serafin Quintero - Playwright

  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Andree Rennard - Set and/or Property Maker

Edna Robinson - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Frances Rose - Properties Master

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Dennis Schilling - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Clive Scollay - Actor

Roland Scollay - Special Effects

George Scott - Actor

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

Pat Simpson - Costume Maker

Paul Slattery - Actor

Pat Sorby - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Spottswood - Set and/or Property Maker

Lawrence Stanton - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Audrey Steer - Costume Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Peter Steer - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Rex Stewart - Actor

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Jan Sullivan - Actor

Suzanne Swanson - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Natalie Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

J Lee Thompson - Playwright

Roger Topp - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 October 1955

Ray Tryde - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Sutton Vane - Playwright

  • Outward Bound, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 April 1959

Eileen Watts - Actor

John Wells - Actor

Shirley White - Actor

  • Dark Summer, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1953

Roni Wildman - Actor

Barbara Williams - Costume Maker

A Wilson - Violinist

  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953

Lorraine Woods - Actor

Georgina Worth - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Clem Wright - Make-up Artist

Graham Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Othello, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 1967
  • The Sleeping Prince, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 October 1965
  • All My Sons, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 18 May 1961
  • All My Sons, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 April 1961
  • The Reluctant Debutante, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1960
  • Outward Bound, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 April 1959
  • Bonaventure, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1957
  • Rookery Nook, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 October 1955
  • Murder Without Crime, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 24 May 1955
  • Dark Summer, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1953
  • A Sunny Morning, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1953
  • The Martin's Nest, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 May 1953
  • They Founded a City, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 November 1951
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Plaza Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 March 1950

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 418615