Contributor Rosemary Swan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Lighting Designer

Assistant Stage Manager

Dresser

Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stage Manager

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Adrian Archinall - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Technical Director

Julie Armstrong - Actor, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Sadie Armstrong - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Lighting Designer

Shirley Glover - Actor

Margaret Atkinson - Singer, Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peter Batey - Set Designer, Director, Devisor

John Bishop - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964

Joan Buckie - Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Ian Collins - Set and/or Property Maker

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist, Properties Master

  • Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stan Davies - Actor

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964

Jim Ferguson - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter France - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Joyce Glynn - Prompt, Associate Director

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ainsley Gotto - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

Sid Gotto - Assistant Director, Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Rod Henshaw - Singer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Janette Jones - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964

Janice Kenny - Singer, Actor

John Kingley - Singer, Actor

Aukje Robertson - Dancer, Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Greta Stewart - Various, Properties Master

  • Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Philippa Swan - Pianist

Michael Warren - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Ralph Wilson - Director, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barrie Barkla - Actor, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Barton - Playwright

Monica Bates - Properties Master

Chris Birbeck - Lighting Designer

Frank Boddy - Actor

Maria Boddy - Assistant Stage Manager

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Algis Butavicius - Designer, Director

Carlene Butavicius - Costume Co-ordinator

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Graham Coulson - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pam Crothers - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elaine Darcy - Stage Manager

Ralph Davey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Dunning - Actor

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Mary Garwes - Actor

Tom Glynn - Composer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bil Goodwin - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lesley Gotto - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peter Gregson - Set and/or Property Maker

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tony Groube - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Meril Harvey - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Hine - Lighting Operator

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Hyne - Lighting Operator

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Barry Johns - Actor, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jennie Johnston - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Carol Kane - Actor, Scenic Artist

Len Kane - Scenic Artist

Paul Kelly - Choreographer

Margaret Kimber - Actor

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Les Lawrence - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jenny Lawton - Actor

Heather Leedman - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Liddell - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken Loach - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Dorothy MacKenzie - Prompt

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maurice Murphy - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robin Nation - Costume Co-ordinator

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lewis Nicholson - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Leon Norgate - Assistant Lighting Designer

Bernie O'Brien - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John O'Brien - Actor

Trina Parker - Scenic Artist, Prompt

Roger Pegrum - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wal Pettersson - Singer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

William P. Robinson - Actor, Singer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

M Sawer - Assistant Stage Manager

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lyn Schwan - Properties Master

David Scott - Assistant Lighting Designer

Stephen Senz - Musician

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Inez Shiels - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

David Shortle - Actor

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kath Smythe - Director

Garry Speight - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marlene Spiegler - Properties Master

James Stewart - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kate Sullivan - Actor

Patti Swan - Singer, Actor, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Anne Tait - Costume Co-ordinator

Gordon Todd - Technical Director

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Allan Walker - Actor

Geoff Walton - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pat Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Wischusen - Actor

John Woodrow - Stage Manager

Liz Woodrow - Costume Co-ordinator

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 415912