Contributor Margaret Mills
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions
Events

Properties Master / Mistress

Various

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Farnham - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Klaus Inveen - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jane Johnson - Actor, Properties Master

Ken Loach - Actor

Frank Peniguel - Actor, Various

Matt Waterson - Various, Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director, Actor, Set Designer

Peter Adamson - Lighting Designer

Jenny Arnold - Set Designer

Shirley Bell - Actor

John Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joseph Black - Actor

Falkland Cary - Playwright

Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Diane Easter - Properties Master

Margery Ehnhuus - Various

Bert Evans - Actor

Philip Failes - Actor

Jim Ferguson - Various

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Tom Glynn - Set and/or Property Maker

Joyce Graham - Actor

Jane Grey - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

Steve Halloran - Various

Leroy Harrop - Actor

Marie Henshaw - Actor

Rod Henshaw - Properties Master

Jock Irvine - Actor

Terry Juliff - Actor

Don Kelly - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Ken Kinsman - Actor

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Burt Koch - Actor

Les Lawrence - Actor

Jennifer Leng - Actor

Judy Loiterton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jill Martin - Actor

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer

J Munro McLennon - Actor

Arthur Millin - Properties Master

Robin Nation - Lighting Operator

Lewis Nicholson - Stage Manager

William Nicholson - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Peter Pavey - Set and/or Property Maker

Snowy Pederson - Properties Master

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Barry Press - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor

Gordon Reid - Photographer

Eric Reiman - Director

Connie Reynolds - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elmer Rice - Playwright

Ruth Rimka - Set and/or Property Maker

Stewart Romanes - Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Rutherford - Technician

Victor Sabanskis - Lighting Designer

Kerry Scanlon - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Dick Sheehan - Actor

Juliet Shields - Various

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sybil Smith - Actor

Jill Sorensen - Actor

Garry Speight - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

James Stewart - Various

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Susan Stratigos - Actor

Gaidis Stursteps - Actor

Val Sutherland - Various

Philippa Swan - Actor

Bozo Turudie - Set and/or Property Maker

Oscar Vilks - Director

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Joy Warren - Actor

Robert G Warren - Set Designer

John Webb - Actor

John Wells - Director, Actor

John Wells - Actor

Inez Whaithurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Barbara Wilson - Special Effects

Michael Wilson - Actor

David Yorston - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 516800