Contributor Deirdre McIntyre
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Lighting Designer, Wardrobe Mistress
Events

Lighting Designer

Actor

Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Properties Master

Sound Operator/Engineer

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Adamson - Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Special Effects

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor, Costume Maker, Special Effects, Costume Designer

Eric Reiman - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Director

Ruth Rimka - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Joyce Goodes - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Director

Nita Park - Properties Master, Actor

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Frodsham - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jane Johnson - Various, Actor

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer, Various

Frances Rose - Actor, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Peter Steer - Actor, Musician

Barbara Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Helen Woodger - Actor, Stage Manager

Shirley Baker - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Robert Brissenden - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Operator, Actor

Ann Cusack - Actor

  • My Three Angels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1959
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Gwen Ewens - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Ken Farnham - Actor

Hugh Gault - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Hutchins - Actor

  • The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Paddy King - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Nancy Kirk - Actor, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Conrad Leser - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Elva Lynn - Various

Elvie Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Anne Munday - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

Maida Parkes - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Andree Rannard - Scenic Artist

  • See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Joan Reseigh - Actor, Various

Richard Shawe - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Sorensen - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Audrey Steer - Costume Maker, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960

James Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Neville Ward - Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Wells - Technician, Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ralph Wilson - Actor, Director, Designer

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960

David Yorston - Actor

Shirley Anderson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Robin Ashwin - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

George Axelrod - Playwright

Pat Barnard - Assistant Stage Manager

Slim Bauer - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Ian Bell - Actor

Shirley Bell - Actor

Jeffrey Bolto - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Carol Bolton - Costume Maker

Coral Bolton - Costume Maker

Doug Born - Actor

Harold Brockenshire - Actor

Harald Brokenshire - Set and/or Property Maker

John Brook - Actor

Gordon Burgoyne - Special Effects

Dorothy Campbell - Actor

Patrick Campbell - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

Francois Chaplain - Assistant Stage Manager

Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Anneke Cox - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Mary Craft - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Pat Croft - Stage Manager

Rachel Crothers - Playwright

Tom Crotty - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Anne Cusack - Costume Maker

Bronwyn Denny - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Tony Dingle - Actor

Trevor Dixon - Actor

Berta Doig - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Tim Donnelly - Various

Gordon Drysdale - Actor

Diana Encel - Properties Master

Diana Encell - Actor

I Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

Paddy Ewing - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Stella Ford - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Joan Fowler - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

John Garran - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Tom Glynn - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Myra Grech - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Jane Grey - Actor

Terence Harrison - Actor

Leroy Harrop - Actor

Anne Herde - Actor

Michael Hines - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Diana Hooper - Actor

D Hubert Gaut - Set and/or Property Maker

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Jock Irvine - Actor

Jane Johnston - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Terry Juliff - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Philip King - Playwright

Ken Kinsman - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Burt Koch - Actor

Ted Kosiusko - Sound Operator/Engineer

Moana LaReux - Costume Co-ordinator

Lorna Leckie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Jennifer Leng - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marina Lenoir - Actor

Janet Lowe - Lighting Operator

Tom Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker

Peg Mantle - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Mrs G Marshall - Costume Maker

T.G. Marshall - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Martin - Actor

Barbara McDonough - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

J Munro McLennon - Actor

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Margaret Mills - Properties Master

Joey Muusze - Actor

Ray Muusze - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Aileen Nairne - Properties Master

Arthur O'Neill - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker

Jim Osborne - Actor

Peter Pavey - Set and/or Property Maker

Basil Penney - Actor

Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker

Wallace Petterssen - Actor

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Shirley Porter - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Barry Press - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

David Ralston - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Erika Reiman - Scenic Artist

Neil Renfree - Set and/or Property Maker

Elmer Rice - Playwright

Judy Robinson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Francis Evelyn Rose - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Ken Rutherford - Technician

Kerry Scanlon - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Clive Scollay - Actor

Roland Scollay - Special Effects

George Scott - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Dick Sheehan - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Barbara Shoobridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

John Spooner - Stage Director

John Starey - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Greta Stewart - Costume Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Geoff Taylor - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Dorothy Throssell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Ric Throssell - Playwright, Director

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Oscar Vilks - Lighting Designer

Morwenna Vincent - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joy Warren - Actor

Robert G Warren - Set Designer

Matt Waterson - Actor

John Webb - Actor

Gotthard Wehmann - Actor

John Wells - Assistant Director

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Bob White - Scenic Artist

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Margaret Wills - Properties Master

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Barbara Wilson - Special Effects

Brian Wood - Actor

Graham Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
Identifier 415503