Contributor Barbara Denham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Barbara Denham-O'Brien
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Place Of Birth Sydney
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Director
Related Contributors
  • Is parent of Berin Denham (Actor, Director, Entrepreneur, Lighting Designer, Producer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Mechanist. Event Dates: 1980 - 2016)
  • Is parent of Katrina Denham (Actor. Event Dates: 1982 - 1996)
Events

Actor

Director

Costume Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Assistant Stage Manager

Chorus

Performer

Singer

Berin Denham - Mechanist, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Follow Spot Operator

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Brian Sudding - Set Designer, Designer

Keith Young - Actor, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Chris Neal - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Wayne Shepherd - Set Designer, Actor, Director

Lucy Bermingham - Composer, Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

David Cannell - Actor, Lighting Designer

Peter Dark - Actor

Tony Falla - Actor, Singer

Leisa Keen - Assistant Musical Director, Pianist, Musical Director

Garrick Smith - Actor, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Director, Musical Director, Choreographer

Linda Tregonning - Actor, Stage Manager, Executive Producer

Sue Belsham - Director

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Louiza Blomfield - Actor

Russell Brown - Designer, MC, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994
  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986
  • Guys and Dolls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 November 1982

David Gilkes - Actor

Kevin Gill - Executive Producer, Producer

Cheryl Holland - Actor

Rose Ianno - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Andrew Kay - Actor, Musical Director

Sue Lake-Harris - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994
  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Colin Milner - Actor

Phil O'Brien - Actor, Performer

Phil Perman - Performer, Actor

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986
  • Guys and Dolls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 November 1982

Mark Pitkin - Actor

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

Lindsay Roe - Actor

Louise Rostron - Writer, Devisor, Director, Actor, Lyricist

Annette Sharpe - Choreographer, Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer, Lyricist

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002
  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986

Jamie Swann - Actor

Jenny Wookey - Production Manager

Graham Bauerle - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Paul Belsham - Musical Director

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Ruth Boddy - Production Manager, Actor

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002
  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Fran Bosly-Craft - Director, Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993
  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986

Christine Broderick - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

Margaret Broderick - Actor

Geoff Brown - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

Bob Byrne - Actor

Veronica Caffery - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Andrew Clucas - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Suzan Cooper - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Neil Cowd - Actor

Ian Croker - Scenic Artist, Actor

Bruce Cumming - Actor

Terry Davis - Actor

Renée Denham - Choreographer, Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Fred Ebb - Lyricist, Writer

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005
  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Trevor Findlay - Choreographer, Devisor, Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994
  • Guys and Dolls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 November 1982

Sue Gore - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Fiona Hale - Actor

Peter Harding - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994
  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Rhys Holden - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Terry Horne - Stage Manager

Ian Howard - Actor, Director

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

Marie Jensen - Costume Designer, Actor

Helen Jones - Choreographer, Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005
  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Michelle Klemke - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michelle Lockwood - Actor

Robert Lockwood - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Macaulay - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Marilyn McCormack - Properties Master

Kelda McManus - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Will Mullholland - Actor, Singer

Lauren Nihill - Actor

Nicole O'Rourke - Set Designer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Kate Peters - Singer, Actor

Stephen Pike - Director, Singer

Kevin Playford - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Len Power - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 October 2006
  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Joan Richards - Actor, Performer

Sue Richards - Actor

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Sami Shalom - Director, Choreographer

Rose Shorney - Musical Director

Lesley Smith - Musical Director

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Lee Stoka - Actor

James Stone - Set Designer, Actor, Performer

Richard Stone - Properties Master

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994
  • Guys and Dolls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 November 1982

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Shirley Thomas - Actor

Liz Townley - Actor

Jim Tregonning - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994
  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986

Taimus Werner-Gibbings - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

David Whitbread - Musical Arranger

James Wookey - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Astrid Yasna - Dancer, Chorus

Terry Young - Actor

Sonia Zalucki - Actor

Lee Adams - Lyricist

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Paul Adams - Actor

Annie Alsford - Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Kirsten Anker - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Natalie Antoine - Assistant Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Anne Aquilina - Actor

Jane Austen - Writer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Frank Bacon - Lyricist

Matt Balmford - Actor

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005

Libby Bancroft - Actor

Tony Barker - Actor

Lionel Bart - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Anna Battesse - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Robert Beaumont - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Rodney Beaver - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Deborah Beck - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Stephen Bell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Rick Besoyan - Writer, Music and Lyrics

Harold Blake - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Richard Bosly-Craft - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Ken Boucher - Director

Euan Bowen - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Mick Bower - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Darren Boyd - Sound Designer

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Eileen Boyldew - Production Manager

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Peter Brady - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Mark Bramble - Writer

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Steph Brewster - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Audra Briggs - Actor

Janene Broere - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Emily Buchanan - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Lisa Buckley - Assistant Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005

Helen Burbridge - Actor

Kirsten Burch - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Anthony Burdis - Costume Designer

Michael Burgess - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

Abe Burrows - Writer

Fleur Canty - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Stephen Carberry - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Sara Carvalho - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Charles Chipps - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Director

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Andrea Clifford - Musical Director

Donna Cohen - Actor

Adam Coin - Actor

Katie Cole - Actor

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Tobias Cole - Actor

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Jayden Cooke - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jessica Cooke - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Allan Cope - Actor

Judi Crane - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Lindsay Curran - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anastasia Dalziell - Actor

Andrew Dark - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Clem Daw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Lincoln Daw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Alex de Toth - Actor

Liz De Totth - Actor

Katrina Denham - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Nick Dennis - Properties Master

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Brenton Dickins - Production Manager

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Phil Dodd - Actor

Libby Donald - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Ron Dowd - Stage Manager

Bernard Duggan - Lighting Designer

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Josie Dunham - Actor

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Paul Earnshaw - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Daniel Edmonds - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005

Cheryl Eggins - Choreographer

James Elford - Actor

Ros Engledow - Actor

David Evans - Actor

Conrad Farrell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Frank Farrell - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Rodwell Faulkner - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Graeme Fay - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Amy Fitzpatrick - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005

Christine Forbes - Actor

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Matthew Frawley - Director

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Rhonnda Fritz - Singer

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Max Gambale - Actor

Sue Gammage - Chorus, Choreographer

Doreen Garlick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Gledhill - Actor

Linda Gledhill - Production Manager

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005

Vic Gleeson - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Victoria Gniel - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Sid Gotto - Actor

Sandie Griffin - Choreographer

Ernest Gunning - Actor

Karina Hagan - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Damien Hall - Actor

Warwick Hamilton - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Bob Harsley - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Lainie Hart - Actor

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005

Robert Hatherley - Director

William Hauptman - Writer

Jerry Herman - Lyricist, Composer

Robert Heywood - Costume Designer

Katrin Hingee - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Jennifer Hird - Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

Libby Hughes - Singer

Terri Hughes - Actor

Brian Hurrell - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Rosemary Hyde - Actor, Director

Anne Louise Jeffries - Chorus

Soren Jensen - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Alan Johnston - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Michael Johnstone - Actor

Gerald Jones - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005

Owen Jones - Actor

Christine Kalto - Actor

Lincoln Kealy - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jane Kellett - Actor

Pamela Kelly - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jacki Keys - Dance Director

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Katelyn Keys - Actor, Choreographer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Belinda King - Actor

Bernard King - Actor

Sally Kite - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Paul Kreig - Actor

Tina La Puma - Assistant Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Karolina Latkoska - Actor

Finnian Lattimore - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Ian Lauchlan - Actor

Juliet Lautenbach - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Janie Lawson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005

Melissa Lee - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Frank Loesser - Composer, Lyricist

Bill Lord - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Christine Magner - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adam Maher - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer, Follow Spot Operator

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Richard Mander - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Phillip Marlan - Actor

Michael Martin - Singer

Edda Massimini - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005

Al McCartan - Actor

Kirsty McGregor - Singer

Norma McGregor - Musical Director

Jane McInnis - Actor

Ken McInnis - Actor

Ian McLean - Musical Director

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Thea McNaught-Reynolds - Actor

Janetta McRae - Production Manager

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

David Menzies - Actor

Jon Millard - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Michelle Miller - Actor

Roger Miller - Composer

Thomas Millhouse - Actor

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Heikki Mohell - Lighting Designer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Michael Moore - Actor

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005

Peter Morris - Actor

Alyce Nesbitt - Actor

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Ross Newton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Stuart Newton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Cecily Oakley - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

David Ogilvie - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Charles Oliver - Singer

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Philip Pain - Actor

Grant Pegg - Actor

Joanna Perks - Actor

Katie Phillips - Actor

Yvonne Pilbeam - Dancer

Rebecca Pope - Actor

Melanie Portelli - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jody Potts - Costume Designer

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Ron Presswell - Actor

Jen Price - Chorus

David Priddle - Vocal Arranger

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Alira Prideaux - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Margaret Prideaux - Costume Designer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Alissa Pugh - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Erin Pugh - Assistant Director

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Keith Radford - Musical Director

Kitty Read - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tony Retter - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Jacqueline Richards - Choreographer

Kristian Risti - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Ian Robertson - Actor

Paul Robertson - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Jan Roesler - Assistant Stage Manager

Damon Runyon - Author

Sallie Sallis - Singer

Charles Sanders - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Norrie Sanders - Actor

Will Sanders - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Judith Satrapa - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Gaby Schmid - Stage Manager

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Elizabeth Senftleben - Performer, Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Belinda Sewell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Rohan Sforcina - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Shelly Sforcina - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jesse Shore - Stage Manager

Megan Skillicorn - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Dave Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Michael Sparks - Actor

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005

Eirlys Spencer - Actor

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

John Spicer - Director

Shennia Spillane - Actor

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Michelle Stanek - Chorus

Bill Stephens - Director, Producer

Denise Stephenson - Actor

Niven Stines - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Peter Stone - Writer

Simon Stone - Actor

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Bronwyn Sullivan - Singer

Anne Supple - Choreographer

Jennie Swain - Chorus

Jo Swerling - Writer

Andrew Symonds - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jonathon Symonds - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Patrya Symonds - Actor

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Bernard J. Taylor - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Hazel Taylor - Properties Master

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Robert Taylor - Actor

Ian Telford - Designer

Cameron Thomas - Actor

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005

Matthew Thomas - Actor

Michael Thomas - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Andrew Thomson - Stage Manager

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Diana Thomson - Stage Manager

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

John Thomson - Properties Master

Roger Tindale - Production Manager

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Simon Tolhurst - Production Manager

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Jennie Tonzirg - Singer

Helen Tsongas - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Jennifer Turner - Actor

David Tychsen-Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Deborah Vaughan - Choreographer

Alana Wade - Actor

Garry Walbrook - Actor

Imogen Wall - Set Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Simon Wall - Set Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Kerry Warner - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Libby Warren - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Gordon Watson - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Jenny Way - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Webster - Properties Master

Mike Webster - Production Manager

Erin Wells - Actor

Catherine Wensing - Video Designer

Ben Westcott - Actor

Gill Whan - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

Tallay Wickham - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Doug Williams - Actor

Colin Willis - Actor

Leigh Wilmington - Lighting Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Sandy Wilson - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Shani Wood - Actor

Cameron Woolcock - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Shannon Woollard - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Dean Yates - Actor

Michael Yelland - Lyricist

Maury Yeston - Lyricist, Composer

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Supa Productions Inc

Tempo Theatre Inc

Phoenix Players

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Canberra Philharmonic Society Variety Players

Canberra Repertory Society

Band of the Royal Military College

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Canberra Labor Club

Hosrep

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

The Street Theatre

Identifier 231259