Contributor Bert Evans
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Actor

Stage Manager

Sound Operator/Engineer

Pam Crothers - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Janette Jones - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ken Loach - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Andre Rannard - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Thelma White - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Shirley Glover - Actor

Ken Granger - Actor

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Frances Rose - Actor

John Wells - Actor

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

Margaret Atkinson - Actor, Properties Master

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Wal Eastman - Sound Operator/Engineer

Margery Ehnhuus - Stage Manager, Various

Ann Fisher - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Jane Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tom Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker

Faye McKillop - Various

Hec McMillan - Actor

David Myers - Actor

Robin Nation - Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Lighting Operator

Snow Pedersen - Special Effects, Actor

Snowy Pederson - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Frank Peniguel - Front of House, Actor

Pam Smith - Properties Master

Pat Sorby - Properties Master

Chris Tadgell - Actor

Ric Throssell - Playwright, Director

Neil Truscott - Actor

John Ward - Musical Arranger

John Wells - Director, Designer, Actor

Arlette West - Scenic Artist

Robin Wischusen - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
  • The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962

Juliet Adderley - Lighting Operator

Adrian Archinall - Convenor

Bill Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Jo Barnes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Peter Batey - Director, Designer

John Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Frank Boddy - Actor

Russell Braddon - Playwright

Adrienne Burgess - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Designer, Director

Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Patricia Croft - Actor

Elaine Darcy - Assistant Stage Manager

Phyl Davey - Actor

Madeleine Denman - Properties Master

Mel Dickson - Actor

Don Evans - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Margaret Fead - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Jim Ferguson - Prompt

Noeline Firey - Prompt

Anne Fisher - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Robert Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Tony Gilmore - Lighting Operator

Willis Hall - Playwright

Michelle Hanbury - Scenic Artist

Alan Harvey - Actor, Director

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Toni Holmes - Properties Master

Bob Hunter - Actor, Make-up Artist

Klaus Inveen - Actor

Jay James - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

John Johnston - Lighting Operator

Dianne Jones - Prompt

Barbara Jordan - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Kane - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Len Kane - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

John Kellett - Actor

Les Lawrence - Actor

Jennifer Leng - Prompt

Phyl Lyneham - Graphic Designer

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Ian Mackay - Photographer

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Paul McGrath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Neil McPherson - Actor

Robin Miller - Actor

Arthur Millin - Properties Master

Margaret Mills - Various

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist

Frank Murphy - Actor

Carlene Nation - Costume Maker

William Nicholson - Actor

Bonnie Press - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Connie Reynolds - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elizabeth Roberts - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stewart Romanes - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Russell - Set and/or Property Maker

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Peter Seward - Lighting Designer

Inez Shiels - Actor

Oriel Smith - Actor

Garry Speight - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Jenny Stanton - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Doug Sturkey - Set and/or Property Maker

Denis Taillon - Actor

Geraldine Taillon - Actor

Jane Taylor - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Gordon Todd - Stage Manager

Jill Todd - Properties Master

John van Druten - Playwright

Bob Wallace - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Ward - Musician

Susan Watson - Properties Master

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ralph Wilson - Director

John Woodrow - Lighting Operator

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 415872