Contributor Janet Lowe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Lighting Operator
Events

Lighting Operator

Assistant Set Designer

Assistant Stage Manager

Properties Master

Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Lowe - Actor, Set Designer, Properties Master, Assistant Set Designer

Ian Bell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

John Spooner - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Actor

Peter Adamson - Actor, Special Effects

Pat Barnard - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Harald Brokenshire - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

John Garran - Actor

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Munday - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Aileen Nairne - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Ruth Rimka - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Shoobridge - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Juliet Adderley - Various

Jane Anderson - Scenic Artist

Kenneth Baker - Special Effects

Graham Bird - Assistant Stage Manager

James Birrell - Set Designer

Norma Birrell - Set Designer

Carol Bolton - Costume Maker

Adrian Borzell - Director

Beverley Boyd - Assistant Stage Manager

John Brett - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Brissenden - Costume Designer

Robert Brissenden - Associate Director, Actor

Pamela Browne - Actor

Dighton Burbidge - Actor

Evan Burge - Musical Arranger

Gordon Burgoyne - Special Effects

Peter Burns - Set Designer

Dorothy Campbell - Actor

Dot Campbell - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

Beth Chalmers - Properties Master

Francois Chaplain - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Winsome Cluett - Assistant Set Designer

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Jock Cranswick - Properties Master

Jill Crichton - Actor

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer

Anita Cumes - Set Designer

Lorna Curtin - Actor

Lorna Curtin - Assistant Set Designer

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Dingle - Actor

Tony Dingle - Actor

Winifred Dixon-Lenett - Assistant Set Designer

Toni Donovan - Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Wal Eastman - Actor

Barbara Eather - Actor

John Edwards - Photographer

Diana Encell - Actor

Margaret Fead - Speaker

Jim Ferguson - Various

Guilherme Figueiredo - Playwright

Netta Fisher - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nora Forster - Actor

Victor Forstmann - Production Designer

Jim Gilder - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director

Clim Gollan - Set and/or Property Maker

John Goodwin - Actor

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Myra Grech - Assistant Stage Manager

Eric Hall - Lighting Operator

Steve Halloran - Various

Leroy Harrop - Actor

Anne Herde - Actor

Michael Hines - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Holmes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Hope - Actor

Emily Hope - Scenic Artist

Diana Howlett - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Set Designer, Actor

Robin Hutcheon - Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer

James Hutchins - Actor

Aldous Huxley - Playwright

Gwen Jamieson - Set Designer

Douglas Johns - Actor

Bob Johnson - Actor

Jane Johnston - Actor

Murray Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Caroline Kalmar - Assistant Stage Manager

James Kelly - Actor

Bruce Kent - Actor

Ted Kosciusko - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Krieg - Actor

Joan Lambert - Actor

Les Lawrence - Set and/or Property Maker

James Leigh - Director

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Elvie Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Manning - Director

Peggie Marr - Actor

Deirdre McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ron Miller - Actor

Dorothy Moore - Actor

Ted Mudie - Assistant Set Designer

Joey Muusze - Actor

Ray Muusze - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lewis Nicholson - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

James O'Brien - Set Designer

Keith Owen - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Val Paral - Photographer

Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker

Maxine Pickering - Assistant Set Designer

Nina Popolowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Pratt - Actor

Max Purnell - Actor

Andree Rennard - Set and/or Property Maker

Denis Robinson - Stage Manager

Peter Rowley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Rene Rutter - Actor

Dennis Schilling - Actor

Clive Scollay - Actor

Roland Scollay - Special Effects

George Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

Dick Shawe - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Simpson - Costume Maker

Pat Sorby - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Spottswood - Set and/or Property Maker

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Val Sutherland - Properties Master

Jeri Svarc - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

N Sweetnam - Musician

John Talbot - Unknown

Natalie Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

Ric Throssell - Actor, Director

Ray Tryde - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Turner - Set Designer

Brian Warne - Assistant Set Designer

Bob Warren - Set Designer

Mendel Weisser - Actor

Gillian Wells - Assistant Set Designer, Properties Master

John Wells - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Barbara Williams - Costume Maker

Bill Willoughby - Actor

May Wise - Assistant Set Designer

Graham Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 415840