Contributor Frank Murphy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Author
Events
  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
  • Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
  • The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Actor

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
  • Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
  • The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963

Margaret Atkinson - Singer, Actor

  • Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pam Crothers - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken Loach - Actor

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

  • Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ralph Davey - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
  • The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962

Joyce Glynn - Prompt, Actor, Associate Director

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lesley Gotto - Various, Actor

Barry Johns - Special Effects, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Janette Jones - Actor, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Les Lawrence - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Singer

Warwick Ongley - Actor

  • The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Inez Shiels - Actor, Singer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robin Wischusen - Actor

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
  • The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tony Bellekom - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Bennett - Actor

Russell Braddon - Playwright

Glynis Brooks - Scenic Artist

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Algis Butavicius - Set Designer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Andrew Clarke - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Penelope Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Victoria Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Graham Coulson - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Noel Coward - Adaptor

Jim Craddock - Actor

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Chris Daniels - Actor

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Mel Dinelli - Playwright

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Irene Elliot - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bert Evans - Actor

Burt Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Margaret Fead - Actor

Jim Ferguson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Bill Fisher - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Pat Foote - Properties Master

Tom Glynn - Composer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bil Goodwin - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bill Goodwin - Set Designer

Ainsley Gotto - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sid Gotto - Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barbara Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Ken Granger - Actor

Jim Gray - Graphic Designer

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963

Jim Grey - Set Designer

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tony Groube - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alan Harvey - Director

Meril Harvey - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Colleen Hattersley - Properties Master

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963

Trevor Hawkins - Actor

Marie Henshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Rod Henshaw - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Steve Hobbs - Actor

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Toni Holmes - Properties Master

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robert Hunter - Actor

Dick Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Jane Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Len Kane - Stage Manager

John Kellett - Actor

Michael Kelly - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Kingley - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nola Ladds - Properties Master, Prompt

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Jennifer Leng - Prompt

Ron Liddell - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian MacLean - Front of House

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Faye McKillop - Various

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Operator

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963

Jim Meredith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Susan Moore - Properties Master

Morag Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Valerie Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Maurice Murphy - Actor, Singer, Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Howard Nathan - Actor

Robin Nation - Lighting Operator

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lou Nieumenhof - Set and/or Property Maker

Bernie O'Brien - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Antoinette Owen - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Packard - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Snowy Pederson - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Pegrum - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wal Pettersson - Singer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Andree Rannard - Set Designer

Patricia Reid - Actor

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963

Connie Reynolds - Properties Master, Prompt

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Claudia Rhodes - Properties Master

Michael Rhodes - Actor

David Ritchie - Actor

Elizabeth Roberts - Sound Operator/Engineer

Aukje Robertson - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

William P. Robinson - Singer, Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Noel Rutherford - Actor

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Peter Seward - Lighting Designer

Joseph Sharman - Actor

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rosaleen Smyth - Prompt

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963

Kath Smythe - Director

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963

Adam Snow - Actor

Garry Speight - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peter Spotswood - Lighting Designer

Greta Stewart - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

James Stewart - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Patti Swan - Dancer, Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Philippa Swan - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rosemary Swan - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Philip Thistlewaite - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Ric Throssell - Director

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bob Wallace - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Wells - Director, Designer

John Wells - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Arlette West - Scenic Artist

Margaret West - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Lee Whiteleigh - Actor

Graham Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Ralph Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963

John Woodrow - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
  • Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
  • The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Resources
Identifier 245744