Contributor James Stone
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Set Designer
Events

Set Designer

Actor

Properties Master

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

Liz De Totth - Actor, Production Manager, Assistant Director

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist, Director

Fiona Hale - Director, Actor

Julie Hesse - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991
  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jim McMullen - Director, Set Designer, Musical Director

Neil McRitchie - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Ted Briggs - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Fay Butcher - Actor, Properties Master

Peter J. Casey - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991
  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Tony Falla - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Chris Hingee - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Georgia Pike - Actor

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Maria Brigid Ryan - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Wayne Shepherd - Director, Actor

Simon Stone - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Rick Sutton - Lighting Designer

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Garry Walbrook - Actor

David Wilden - Production Manager, Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991
  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Lois Adamson - Director

John Alsford - Director

Robyn Amann - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Joe Bateup - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

John Batterham - Musical Director

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Anna Battesse - Actor

Rosemarie Bell - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Anthony Bice - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Dennis Bittisnich - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Director

Chris Boyldew - Actor

Eileen Boyldew - Production Manager

Noelle Boyle - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jane Bradhurst - Playwright

Peter Brady - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Russell Brown - Set Designer

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Lisa Buckley - Assistant Choreographer

Alan Burke - Director, Writer

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Judy Burnett - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Andy Burton - Actor

Kirsten Byrne - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

David Callan - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

David Cannell - Actor

Ian Carcary - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Jan Carey - Choreographer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Lewis Carroll - Author

Richard Cheney - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Elva Clarke - Assistant Director

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Andrea Clifford - Musical Director

Andrew Clucas - Actor

Andrew Collis - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Suzan Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joey Cormick - Actor

Anne Cowan - Stage Manager

Leanne Cramond - Stage Manager

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Ian Croker - Scenic Artist

Nola Daley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Peter Dark - Actor

Joy Darmody - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Susan Davenport - Actor

Alison Dayman - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Barbara Denham - Actor

Berin Denham - Actor

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Ron Dowd - Stage Manager

Rolf Driver - Actor

Geoff Edwards - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Eryl Evans - Actor

Judith Everall - Musical Director

Tristan Everett - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Conrad Farrell - Actor

Kathryn Favelle - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Graeme Fay - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Christine Forsyth - Costume Designer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Mark Fuller - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Max Gambale - Actor

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Alison Garnsey - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Dick Goldberg - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Jo Goodspeed - Costume Designer

Anthony Goodwin - Sound Designer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Susan Gore - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Joyanne Gough - Production Manager

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Sheona Gregg - Actor

Norma Gustus - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Lainie Hart - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Hilary Hartney - Costume Designer

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Sue Hilhorst - Actor

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

Greg Hood - Actor

Penina Huho - Costume Designer

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist

Kim Hurst Myers - Actor

Judy Inveen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Margaret Jacobs - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Marie Jenkins - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Craig Johnson - Musical Director

Sarah Johnson - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Cindy Jolley - Sound Designer

Pam Kelly - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jenny Kimmings - Actor, Costume Designer

Michelle Klemke - Actor

Brenda Kotarska - Assistant Director

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Karolina Latkoska - Actor

Janie Lawson - Actor

Isobel Lennart - Writer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Ted Light - Actor

Pat Linford - Properties Master

Tiffany Lohs - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Rebecca Long - Actor

John Loy - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Jack Machin - Actor

Ian Mackay - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Christine Magner - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leith Manley - Actor

Tim Mansfield - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Patricia Marks - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Phillip Marlan - Actor

Marilyn McCormack - Properties Master

Sherriden McDonald - Choreographer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Julie McElhone - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Helen McIntyre - Properties Master

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Jo McKinley - Choreographer

Kelda McManus - Actor

Fiona McQueenie - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Janetta McRae - Costume Designer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Jenni Mersiades - Choreographer

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Andrew Moore - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Anthony Moore - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Michael Moore - Actor

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Sally Morgan - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Richard Morris - Writer

Bronwyn Mulcahy - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Chris Neal - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Scott Nell - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Stacy Nitschke - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Janine O'Dwyer - Actor

Patrick Oxley - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Philip Pain - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Nathan Patrech - Stage Manager

David Pearson - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Helen Perris - Actor

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Len Power - Actor

Jarrett Prosser - Sound Designer

Kitty Read - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Maureen Read - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Nick Rheinberger - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Kelly Roberts - Actor

Graham Robertson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Tom Robinson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Dean Salonga - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Louise Sassen - Actor

Roy Scamp - Actor

Dick Scanlan - Writer, Lyricist

Gaby Schmid - Make-up Artist

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Stephen Schwartz - Composer, Lyricist

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Matt Scully - Actor

Val Selkirk - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Chris Shackleton - Lighting Designer

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Rose Shorney - Musical Director

Jeffrey Sim - Actor

Renee Simon - Actor

John Simpson - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Alan Skelton - Production Manager

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Nikole Sklavos - Choreographer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Colin Slater - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Madeleine Smeltink - Actor

Garrick Smith - Set Designer, Choreographer, Director

Vanny Smith - Make-up Artist

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

Andrew Spence - Actor

Margaret Staines - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Stannard - Composer

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Denise Stephenson - Actor

Amanda Stevenson - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Lee Stoka - Actor

Peter Stone - Writer

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Diana Tapscott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

John-Michael Tebelak - Writer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Jeanine Tesori - Composer

Michael Thomas - Actor

John Thomson - Set Designer

Michelle Tisdell - Actor

Luciana Todd - Actor

Greg Toohey - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Nick Tranter - Actor

Kate Tricks - Actor

Tony Turner - Actor

Jane Urquhart - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Kerry Warner - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Joan Webster - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Daniel Wells - Actor

Catherine Wensing - Video Designer

Adrian Went - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Lillian Widmeier - Actor

Anke Willems - Actor

Leigh Wilmington - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Ann Wilson - Costume Designer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Emma Wood - Actor

Jenny Wookey - Production Manager

Maury Yeston - Composer, Lyricist

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Phoenix Players

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Supa Productions Inc

The Gallery Players

Identifier 240556