Venue Riverside Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Barton ACT 2600
Australia
Notes Metropolitan
Events

Canberra Repertory Society

Marian Club

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Canberra Children's Theatre

Canberra Technical College School of Fashion

Cooma Little Theatre

Sydney University Players

Ralph Wilson - Musical Arranger, Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Musical Supervisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director, Costume Maker, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Lyricist, Songwriter, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer

Andre Rannard - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

Barbara Kerr - Administrator, Unknown

Reg Dimmick - Assistant Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Actor

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Designer, Artistic Supervisor, Lighting Operator, Director, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Designer, Various, Actor, Properties Master

Jim Hutchins - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Music Adaptor, Writer

Barbara Jordan - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Maker, Director

Nita Park - Properties Master, Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Joy Warren - Actor, Performer, Properties Master

Thelma White - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright, Actor, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Librettist

Harry Schmidt - Actor, Writer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Juliff - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Actor, Music Adaptor, Director, Lighting Designer, Associate Director

Jackie Ryan - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Woodger - Actor, Unknown, Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Margaret Easton - Administrator, Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Various, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Daphne Curtis - Actor, Performer, Administrator

Jim Ferguson - Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Prompt, Actor

Jane Johnson - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Various, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Warwick Ongley - Actor, Musician

Frances Rose - Lighting Designer, Costume Assistant, Actor, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Chorus, Properties Master

Peter Adamson - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Special Effects

Joyce Goodes - Director, Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Stage Manager

Ian MacLean - Actor, Front of House

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Brian Wood - Actor, Performer, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer

Stan Davies - Actor

Michael Dennis - Lighting Operator, Actor, Performer

Janette Jones - Actor, Lighting Designer, Scenic Artist, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Margaret Fead - Chorus, Speaker, Actor, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Costume Assistant

Alan Harvey - Actor, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Producer, Writer

Ken Kinsman - Front of House, Actor, Performer, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Adrian Archinall - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Actor, Stage Manager, Convenor, Technical Director

Aukje Robertson - Actor, Lighting Designer, Special Effects, Sound Operator/Engineer, Chorus, Prompt

Rodney Smith - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

Valeska Stewart - Actor

John Wells - Actor, Technician, Various

Peter Batey - Designer, Devisor, Set Designer, Director, Actor, Producer, Choreographer

Harald Brokenshire - Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Maureen Cornish - Actor, Special Effects, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ken Farnham - Front of House, Various, Actor

Tom Lowe - Set Designer, Actor, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Lewis Nicholson - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Shanahan - Performer, Assistant Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set Designer, Actor, Properties Master

John Woodrow - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Joan Buckie - Actor, Lighting Operator, Director, Designer, Various

Graeme Campbell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer, Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects

Shirley Glover - Actor

Paul Krieg - Actor, Administrator

Grant McIntyre - Director, Actor, Set Designer

Robin Nation - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Robert Brissenden - Stage Manager, Actor, Associate Director, Director, Assistant Producer

Bob Johnson - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Composer, Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Writer, Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Assistant Set Designer

Ruth Rimka - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Peter Steer - Actor, Musician

Margaret Atkinson - Actor, Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer, Chorus

Charles Burleigh - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Margaret Cooke - Lighting Operator, Assistant Set Designer, Pianist, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Various

John Garran - Actor

Anne Herde - Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Ruth Inall - Actor, Administrator, Costume Maker

Marian Lazarus - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Ken Loach - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Christopher Power - Actor

John Spooner - Lighting Operator, Actor, Stage Director, Various, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Greta Stewart - Properties Master, Assistant Lighting Designer, Costume Maker, Lighting Designer

Neville Ward - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Various, Stage Manager

Valerie Baxter - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ann Cusack - Actor

Jenny Leng - Actor

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Barbara McKinstry - Actor, Properties Master

Michael McKinstry - Actor, Various, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Maida Parkes - Properties Master, Actor

Peter Pass - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Musical Advisor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Frank Peniguel - Assistant Stage Manager, Various, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Front of House

Ray Perry - Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Technical Director

Norman Phillips - Actor

Bonnie Press - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Prompt

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Special Effects

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Neil Truscott - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Robin Wischusen - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Liz Woodrow - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Publicist

Sadie Armstrong - Assistant Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robin Ashwin - Actor, Performer

Slim Bauer - Actor

Ian Bell - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

John Bishop - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Boddy - Actor

Bert Evans - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Margaret Horgan - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jocelyn Juliff - Actor, Adaptor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Carol Kane - Actor, Scenic Artist, Director

Les Lawrence - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Munday - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Costume Maker, Various

George Ogilvie - Actor, Director, Performer

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Max Purnell - Actor

Joan Reseigh - Actor, Various, Coordinator

Ronnie Rowan - Actor, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor, Special Effects, Prompt

Doug Sturkey - Actor, Chorus, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Dorothy Throssell - Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Actor

Gordon Todd - Stage Manager, Actor, Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Todd - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master, Chorus

Oscar Vilks - Director, Producer, Lighting Designer

Val Wake - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Rona Walker - Set Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Maker

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Artistic Supervisor

John Wells - Director, Designer, Producer, Assistant Director, Actor

Georgina Worth - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Pat Allen - Administrator, Stage Manager, Various

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Shirley Baker - Properties Master, Actor, Stage Manager

Maria Boddy - Pianist, Assistant Stage Manager, Prompt, Actor

Alan Burke - Director, Actor

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Ronnie Cheyne - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator

Ian Collins - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Coulson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Choreographer, Set and/or Property Maker

Thera Drabbe - Actor

Wal Eastman - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Diana Encel - Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist, Properties Master, Stage Director, Lighting Operator, Actor

Christopher Fry - Adaptor, Playwright, Translator

Penny Gay - Lighting Operator, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master

Bette Green - Actor, Performer

Eric Hall - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Rod Henshaw - Technician, Actor, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Graeme Hughes - Actor, Set Designer

Sally Humphries - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Costume Assistant, Stage Manager

James Hutchins - Actor

Janet Lowe - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Peg Mantle - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master, Special Effects

John O'Brien - Lighting Designer, Actor, Chorus

Chris Phillips - Costume Maker, Actor, Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Eric Reiman - Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

David Ritchie - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Betty Stanley - Unknown, Administrator, Various

John Starey - Actor

Suzanne Swanson - Actor, Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant, Assistant Stage Manager

Patrice Vanderlaan - Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Watson - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Webb - Actor, Properties Master

Barbara Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Michael Wilson - Actor, Administrator, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

David Yorston - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Juliet Adderley - Various, Actor, Lighting Operator

Alison Alpen - Actor

Julie Armstrong - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Glenn Barclay - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Frank Boddy - Musician, Actor

Marion Bosci - Director, Playwright, Producer

June Bousen - Properties Master, Administrator, Assistant Stage Manager

John Brook - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

Joyce Collins - Properties Master, Costume Assistant, Actor

Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Richard Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Elaine Darcy - Assistant Stage Manager, Chorus, Stage Manager, Actor

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Rosalind Foxcroft - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

Rosemary Frodsham - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Costume Maker

Bill Goodwin - Set Designer, Composer, Actor, Scenic Artist

Steve Halloran - Various, Sound Operator/Engineer

Tom Harvey - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Leon Hudson - Actor, Performer

Jenny Johnson - Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Len Kane - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Jocelyn Key - Actor

Burt Koch - Actor

Jenny Lawton - Stage Manager, Actor

Walter Learning - Actor

Keith Lokan - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Phyl Lyneham - Graphic Designer, Various, Set Designer

Margaret Mills - Properties Master / Mistress, Various

Dorothy Moore - Actor, Costume Maker, Stage Manager

Michael Morgan - Actor, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Murphy - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Elizabeth Oliver - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer, Various

Bruce Packard - Actor

David Ralston - Actor

Connie Reynolds - Properties Master, Prompt, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Edna Robinson - Actor, Stage Manager

Inez Shiels - Actor

Douglas Skinner - Actor, Director

Kath Smythe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Director

Audrey Steer - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

James Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Kate Sullivan - Actor, Special Effects

Philippa Swan - Actor, Pianist

Rosemary Swan - Assistant Lighting Designer, Dresser, Assistant Stage Manager

Lloyd Thomson - Actor

Allan Walker - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Michael Warren - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert G Warren - Set Designer, Technical Director

Matt Waterson - Actor, Various

Helen Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

Owen Wright - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Allen - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Director

Helen Anderson - Actor, Properties Master

Arch Argyle - Actor, Stage Manager

Albert Arlen - Writer, Director, Musician, Composer, Lyricist, Musical Director

Bill Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

Diana Arnold - Properties Master, Actor

Jenny Arnold - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Pat Barnard - Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Jo Barnes - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bill Bayliss - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Neville Bendall - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer

John Brett - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer

Guy Broomfield - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Actor

Val Brown - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Marjorie Chamberlain - Properties Master, Actor

Mary Connors - Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Mary Cumpston - Lighting Operator, Special Effects, Lighting Designer

Graham Daly - Lighting Operator, Director

Ted Docker - Actor

Andy Evans - Lighting Operator

Don Evans - Actor

Paddy Ewing - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Charles Frewin - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lesley Gotto - Actor

Sid Gotto - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Director

Ken Granger - Stage Manager, Actor

Myra Grech - Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist, Assistant Set Designer

Tony Groube - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Meril Harvey - Actor

Marie Henshaw - Actor

Michael Hines - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Bruce Hope - Lighting Operator, Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Barry Johns - Actor, Special Effects, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Johnston - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

John Johnston - Lighting Operator, Various, Actor

Jean Keys - Lighting Operator, Properties Master, Various

Nancy Kirk - Actor, Front of House, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Knight - Actor, Stage Manager

Jennifer Leng - Prompt, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Elva Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Elvie Lynn - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Christopher Masterman - Actor

Hec McMillan - Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Miller - Actor

Charles Morrison - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Aileen Nairne - Costume Assistant, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Nevin - Actor, Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Elaine Oates - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Joy Oddy - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Snow Pedersen - Special Effects, Actor

Janet Phippard - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer

John Pomeroy - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Erwin Potas - Photographer

Andree Rannard - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Deirdre Reid - Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Michael Rhodes - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Len Rich - Actor

Edwin Ride - Actor

John Sabine - Actor, Stage Manager

Dennis Schilling - Actor, Scenic Artist

George Scott - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

Dick Sheehan - Actor

Barbara Shoobridge - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Assistant, Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kath Smyth - Actor, Costume Maker

Pat Sorby - Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Sorensen - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Val Sutherland - Properties Master, Various

Bozo Turudic - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

John van Druten - Playwright

Henry Wehmann - Actor

Arlette West - Scenic Artist, Properties Master

Beth Whitten - Actor

Mel Wischusen - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Georgina Worth - Actor

Michael Agostino - Set and/or Property Maker

Edward Alleyn - Stage Manager

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Heather Barr - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Monica Bates - Properties Master

Jeremy Beckett - Actor

Bert Bennett - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Joan Blyss - Actor

Beverley Boyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant

Alan Boyle - Actor

Ann Briant - Actor

Hugh Brophy - Actor

Nancy Brown - Actor

Pamela Browne - Various, Actor

Gordon Burgoyne - Special Effects, Costume Maker

Edythe Butler - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Dorothy Campbell - Actor

Harold Chapman - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

John Cheyne - Actor

Valda Cirulis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Jerry Clarke - Musician

Noreen Collender - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master

Margaret Cook - Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Ian Corney - Actor, Chorus

Noel Coward - Playwright, Adaptor

Pat Croft - Stage Manager, Actor

Patricia Croft - Actor

Tom Crotty - Actor

John Cummings - Actor, Writer

Phyl Davey - Actor, Properties Master

Mel Dickson - Actor

Trevor Dickson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Tony Dingle - Actor

Trevor Dixon - Actor

Myrna Dodd - Actor

Tim Donnelly - Various, Technician

Toni Donovan - Actor, Special Effects

Diane Easter - Various, Properties Master

Barbara Eather - Actor

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker

Leslie Ellis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Diana Encell - Actor

Gwen Ewens - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Moya Ewin - Set Designer

Bill Fisher - Actor

Paul Fitzgerald - Actor

Pat Foot - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Ford - Various, Sound Operator/Engineer

Nora Forster - Actor

Joan Fowler - Actor

Peter France - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Franze - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Bernard Freedman - Actor

Bernie Freedman - Musician, Actor

David Garwes - Musician

Richard Gate - Actor

Hugh Gault - Set and/or Property Maker

Jo Gibson - Director

Tom Glynn - Composer, Set and/or Property Maker

Sandra Gordon - Prompt, Special Effects

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

Joyce Graham - Actor

Jim Gray - Set and/or Property Maker, Graphic Designer

Ann Gregory - Properties Master, Costume Assistant

Peter Gregson - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Grey - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Willis Hall - Playwright

Bill Hamilton - Properties Master, Actor

Michelle Hanbury - Scenic Artist, Performer

Eve Hardwicke - Actor

Malcolm Harrison - Actor

Leroy Harrop - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Kathleen Hedberg - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Hincksman - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Steve Hobbs - Actor

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Yvonne Hoge - Publicist, Scenic Artist

Jenny Hope - Actor

Tom Hore - Actor

Robert Hunter - Actor

John Hyne - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Klaus Inveen - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Ted Irving - Actor

Janet James - Pianist

Joan Johns - Properties Master, Prompt

Mary Johns - Various, Sound Operator/Engineer

Albert Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jennie Johnston - Prompt, Assistant Stage Manager

Murray Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Dianne Jones - Sound Operator/Engineer, Prompt

Ben Jonson - Playwright

George Kaufman - Playwright

Margaret Kimber - Actor

Paddy King - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Philip King - Playwright

Valda Knight - Actor

Peter Knox - Technical Director, Actor

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Ted Kosciusko - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

Rudi Krastins - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Paul Kreig - Actor

Margery Ladamirska - Actor

David Langbridge - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Chorus

Harry Lansdowne - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Heather Leedman - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Conrad Leser - Actor

Josie Lester - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Lewis - Actor, Various

Reg Livermore - Lyricist, Writer

Ian Mackay - Photographer

Marta Malecky - Various, Actor

Martin Manning - Director, Actor

Peggy Marr - Actor, Administrator

Brenda Martin - Various

Robert Mason - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Chris Masterman - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Barbara McDonough - Front of House, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray McGarrigle - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Faye McKillop - Various

John McMillan - Actor

Jim Meredith - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Trish Mollett - Artistic Supervisor, Scenic Artist

Trish Mollott - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Pacita Moore - Actor

Thelma Moxey - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Murray - Actor

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Pam Nevin - Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer

Bernie O'Brien - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor, Playwright, Producer

Jim Osborne - Actor

Keith Owen - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

M Ozerskis - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Bob Parker - Actor

Trina Parker - Prompt, Scenic Artist

Snowy Pederson - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Shirley Pomeroy - Lighting Operator

Jenny Powell - Actor

Kate Power - Administrator, Costume Maker

Ian Pratt - Technical Director, Actor

Barry Press - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Kingsley Press - Actor

Barry Preston - Actor

Geoffrey Price - Photographer, Actor

Leonard Radic - Playwright

Deirdre Read - Lighting Operator

Patricia Reid - Actor

Elizabeth Roberts - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Frank Robinson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Judy Robinson - Actor

Ruth Rolph - Actor, Properties Master

Pam Rosenburg - Actor, Chorus

Noel Rutherford - Actor

Victor Sabanskis - Lighting Designer

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Harold Schmidt - Actor

Lyn Schwan - Properties Master

Peter Sculthorpe - Musical Director, Composer, Pianist

Peter Seward - Lighting Designer

Joseph Sharman - Actor

Richard Shawe - Set and/or Property Maker

David Shortle - Actor, Stage Manager

Pat Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Brian Smith - Actor

Sybil Smith - Actor

Gail Sonkkila - Scenic Artist, Properties Master

Sophocles - Writer, Playwright

Garry Speight - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Lawrence Stanton - Actor, Choir

Patrick Steer - Choir, Actor

Susan Stratigos - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Jeri Svarc - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Millington Synge - Playwright

John Talbot - Unknown, Stage Manager, Actor

Charmian Taylor - Costume Maker

Natalie Thomas - Assistant Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Thompson - Performer

Peter Trist - Actor

Ray Tryde - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bozo Turudie - Set and/or Property Maker

Morwenna Vincent - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Front of House

Bob Wallace - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Ward - Musician, Properties Master

Bob White - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Mary White - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Graham Wilkinson - Actor

Doug Williams - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ralf Wilson - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jenny Wood - Actor

Jill Woods - Actor

Graham Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Murray Adams - Technical Director

Bell Addison - Director

Barbara Albinski - Musical Arranger, Pianist

David Anderson - Properties Master

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

Jane Anderson - Scenic Artist

Margaret Anderson - Actor

Mrs Anderson - Actor

Shirley Anderson - Actor

Margaret Anker - Actor

Penny Arnold - Lighting Designer

Robyn Arthur - Stage Manager

Beres Aston - Lighting Operator

Beris Aston - Actor

George Axelrod - Playwright

Marcel Ayme - Playwright

Les Bain - Actor

Kenneth Baker - Special Effects

Beryl Balfe - Actor

Donna Bankston - Assistant Stage Manager

Andre Bannard - Set Designer

Rory Barnes - Set and/or Property Maker

Mrs Barr - Actor

Eileen Barron - Actor

Lindsay Barton-Brown - Special Effects

Heinz Bartsch - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Rodney Baxter - Actor

John Beaumont - Music Adaptor

Shirley Bell - Actor

Tony Bellekom - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Bennett - Actor

John Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Noel Bennett - Actor

Chris Birbeck - Lighting Designer

Graham Bird - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Birnie - Actor

James Birrell - Set Designer

Norma Birrell - Set Designer

Joseph Black - Actor

Elaine Blackman - Actor

Leo Blaine - Assistant Stage Manager

Merle Boardman - Prompt

Ojars Bobets - Stage Manager

Maria Body - Special Effects

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Jeffrey Bolto - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Carol Bolton - Costume Maker

Coral Bolton - Costume Maker

Doug Born - Actor

Phil Boyle - Various

Russell Braddon - Playwright

Alan Brissenden - Costume Designer

Mrs Brissenden - Actor

Bob Brissendon - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Britten - Actor

Harold Brockenshire - Actor

Glynis Brooks - Scenic Artist

Jenni Broomfield - Actor

Dell Brown - Costume Maker

Maurice Brown - Actor

Helen Brownhill - Actor

Dighton Burbidge - Actor

Dighton Burbridge - Playwright, Director

Jim Burgazoff - Actor

Evan Burge - Musical Arranger

Adrienne Burgess - Actor

Natalie Burgoyne - Actor

Pat Burnet - Actor

Patricia Burnett - Actor, Chorus

Peter Burns - Set Designer

Kenelm Burridge - Actor

Carlene Butavicius - Costume Co-ordinator

Denis Calder - Actor

Dot Campbell - Actor

Pat Campbell - Actor

Patrick Campbell - Actor

Peggy Carson - Actor

Natalie Carter - Costume Maker

John Carver - Actor

Molly Carver - Actor

Falkland Cary - Playwright

Morland Cary - Playwright

Beth Chalmers - Properties Master

Francois Chaplain - Assistant Stage Manager

Mr Chapman - Set and/or Property Maker

Campbell Christie - Playwright

Dorothy Christie - Playwright

Lou Clay - Editor

Ingrid Clayton - Actor

Elizabeth Cleary - Various

Margaret Coan - Lighting Designer

Peter Coke - Playwright

Christine Cole - Coordinator

Anne Colman - Actor, Chorus

William Congreve - Playwright

Mary Connor - Costume Maker

Ruth Cook - Actor

Penelope Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., 13 September 1962

Victoria Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., 13 September 1962

Anneke Cox - Actor

Jim Craddock - Actor

Mary Craft - Special Effects

Leigh Crane - Properties Master

Jock Cranswick - Properties Master

Sarah Crawford - Actor

Jill Crichton - Actor

Monique Critchell - Make-up Artist

Roy Crook - Actor

Dick Crossman - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Rachel Crothers - Playwright

Anita Cumes - Set Designer

Rosemary Cunningham - Actor

Bill Cuppaidge - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Colleen Cuppaidge - Actor

Lorna Curtin - Actor

Laurence Curtis - Actor

Anne Cusack - Costume Maker

Brian Daly - Actor

Chris Daniels - Actor

Mr Daven - Actor

Caroline Davies - Prompt

Joan Davies - Scenic Artist

Mrs Davies - Musician

Ralph Davy - Set and/or Property Maker

Maud Mabel Day - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nancy Day - Properties Master

Willem De Bes - Set and/or Property Maker

Irene De Keyser - Make-up Artist

Cliff de Plater - Lighting Designer

Madeleine Denman - Properties Master

Beris Dennis - Lighting Operator

Bronwyn Denny - Assistant Stage Manager

Noel Deschamps - Actor

Mel Dinelli - Playwright

Anthony Dingle - Actor

Brian Docherty - Director

Byran Docherty - Actor

Edward Docker - Actor

Berta Doig - Actor

Philip Donnelly - Actor

Gillian Donovan - Actor

Gordon Drysdale - Actor

Lorna Duncan - Costume Maker

Hugh Dunn - Actor

Jean Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

John Dunning - Actor

Tom Eckersley - Actor

Lloyd Edmonds - Actor

Irene Elliot - Actor

  • J.B., 13 September 1962

Lesley Ellis - Costume Designer

Tim Ellis - Actor

Burt Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., 13 September 1962

I Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

Les Evans - Actor

Ron Evans - Lighting Operator

Vera Evans - Costume Assistant

Philip Failes - Actor

Adrian Falk - Composer, Musician

John Falk - Musician

Penny Fallick - Actor

Ric Farmer - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Val Fawcett - Composer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Penny Field - Costume Assistant

Guilherme Figueiredo - Playwright

Noeline Firey - Prompt

L W Fischer - Musician

Ann Fisher - Actor

Anne Fisher - Actor

Richard Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Flanagan - Actor

Philip Flood - Actor

Michael Flynn - Actor

Ishbel Foote - Stage Manager

Pat Foote - Properties Master

Stella Ford - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Norah Forster - Actor

Ralph Franze - Set and/or Property Maker

Corille Fraser - Stage Manager

Don Fraser - Director

Miss Free - Properties Master

Sheelah Free - Actor

Lindsay Gardiner - Actor

Lyndsay Gardiner - Actor

Mary Garwes - Actor

Leonie Gaye - Properties Master

Myra Geach - Special Effects

Joan Gee - Costume Assistant

Pat Gee - Various

Alan Gemmell - Lighting Operator

Bruce George - Playwright

Cecily Gibson - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Gibson - Stage Manager

Vi Gibson - Costume Assistant

Jim Gilder - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Gilmore - Actor

Tony Gilmore - Lighting Operator

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Carolyn Glynn - Actor

Iris Godfrey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anthony Godfrey-Smith - Properties Master

Irene Goerke - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Clim Gollan - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Gollan - Actor

Dinah Goodes - Actor

Bill Goodman - Pianist

Ronald Gordon - Set and/or Property Maker

Ainsley Gotto - Actor

Sidney Gotto - Musical Arranger

Barbara Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., 13 September 1962

Valentine Gratcheff - Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Ron Gray - Lighting Operator

Bob Green - Set and/or Property Maker

Victoria Green - Actor

Graham Greene - Playwright

Mrs L Greville - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jane Grey - Actor

Niel Gunsen - Actor

Mrs Guy - Actor

Mr Halloran - Various

Mrs D Hamer - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

Warwick Hamilton - Actor

Alan Harman - Properties Master

Barbara Harman - Actor

Terence Harrison - Actor

Barbara Harrop - Properties Master

Jamie Hartley - Set Designer

Charlotte Hastings - Playwright

Colleen Hattersley - Properties Master

Trevor Hawkins - Actor

Elizabeth Heath - Actor

Joan Heggarty - Scenic Artist

Graham Hellier - Actor

Ralph Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker

John Hepburn - Assistant Stage Manager

David Herbert - Stage Manager

Ken Herde - Set and/or Property Maker

Mrs Herde - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Lauraine Hicks - Actor

Lucienne Hill - Translator

John Hine - Lighting Operator

Mabs Hoadley - Costume Assistant

William Hoffman - Composer

Ian Holmes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Toni Holmes - Properties Master

Susan Holtzinger - Actor

Thea Hood - Actor, Properties Master

Diana Hooper - Actor

Andrew Hope - Actor

Emily Hope - Scenic Artist

Ken Houlahan - Photographer

Jack Houston - Lighting Operator

Caspar Hovingh - Set and/or Property Maker

Diana Howlett - Actor

D Hubert Gaut - Set and/or Property Maker

Hugh Hudson - Actor

Mr Hudson - Actor

Sally Humphreys - Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Humphries - Lyricist

Bob Hunter - Actor, Make-up Artist

Neil Hunter - Actor

Aldous Huxley - Playwright

Neil Inall - Actor

Gil Inglis - Set and/or Property Maker

Duncan Ironmonger - Actor, Lighting Operator

Jock Irvine - Actor

Clive James - Writer

Jay James - Properties Master

August Janaitis - Set and/or Property Maker

Beatrice Jay - Actor

John Jeremy - Assistant Set Designer

Lena Jeremy - Costume Maker

Douglas Johns - Actor

Bert Johnson - Actor

Carol Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dick Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., 13 September 1962

Robert Johnson - Actor

Alan Jones - Set Designer

Peter Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

Isabel Joubert - Make-up Artist

Terry Julief - Actor

Norma Juliffe - Actor

Caroline Kalmar - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Karklins - Set and/or Property Maker

John Kellett - Actor

Don Kelly - Actor

James Kelly - Actor

Michael Kelly - Stage Manager, Actor

Paul Kelly - Choreographer

Rodney Kelson - Set and/or Property Maker

Janice Kenny - Actor

Bruce Kent - Actor

John Keogh - Actor

John Kerr - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Mohammed Khan - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Kilby - Set Designer

Barbara Kin - Assistant Stage Manager

John Kingley - Actor

Margaret Kirkwood - Properties Master

M Kjellquist - Costume Maker

Diana Knight - Stage Manager

Miss Knight - Properties Master

Ted Knox - Actor

Gunther Koener - Set and/or Property Maker

Ted Kosiusko - Sound Operator/Engineer

Molly Krieghammer - Costume Maker

Kamil Kubik - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nola Ladds - Properties Master, Prompt

  • J.B., 13 September 1962

Alan Landgren - Actor

Lana Lane - Actor

Moana LaReux - Costume Co-ordinator

Joe Larko - Set and/or Property Maker

Mr Lawergren - Musician

Leah Learning - Various

Lorna Leckie - Set and/or Property Maker

James Leigh - Director

Marina Lenoir - Actor

Albert Levics - Set and/or Property Maker

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Theresa Linnane - Assistant Stage Manager

John Lockley - Assistant Stage Manager

Diana Loftus - Actor

Judy Loiterton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jan Lokan - Lighting Operator

Jon Lord - Stage Manager

Tom Low - Actor

Mary Lowe - Costume Maker

Barry Lyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Phil Lyneham - Scenic Artist

Elvy Lynn - Costume Maker

Donagh MacDonagh - Playwright

Roger MacDougall - Playwright

Peta MacGill - Costume Assistant

Dorothy MacKenzie - Prompt

Keith Mackriell - Actor

Gordon MacLean - Actor

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., 13 September 1962

Hec MacMillan - Actor

John Macmillan - Actor

Ray Maley - Actor

Noelle Maloney - Actor

Peggy Mantle - Properties Master

Peggie Marr - Actor

Mrs G Marshall - Costume Maker

T.G. Marshall - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Martin - Actor

Laurie Martin - Musician

Ross Martin - Actor

Bob Mason - Sound Operator/Engineer

Betty Massey - Properties Master

Dorothy May - Actor

Alan W. McCasker - Actor

Bill McCasker - Actor

Evelyn McGrath - Actor and Singer

Paul McGrath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ian McKay - Photographer

Yola Faye McKillop - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Angus McKinnon - Producer

J Munro McLennon - Actor

Robert McMahon - Actor

J McMillan - Actor

Phil McMillan - Unknown

Neil McPherson - Actor

A McTavish - Lighting Operator

Mary Melville - Costume Maker

Judy Miller - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Nona Mary Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ron Miller - Actor

Burilda Millett - Musician, Musical Director

Ed Milligan - Set and/or Property Maker

Arthur Millin - Properties Master

Peg Minton - Set Designer

Peg Minty - Scenic Artist

Patrick Miscampbell - Actor

Ian Mitchell - Actor

Ian Moir - Actor

Patricia Mollett - Scenic Artist

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Monty Momcilovic - Actor

Michael Moore - Actor

Susan Moore - Properties Master

Terry Moore - Costume Maker

Bill Moreland - Sound Operator/Engineer

Charles Morgan - Playwright

John Moriarty - Actor

Brian Morley - Actor

Michael Morris - Actor

Bill Morrison - Actor

Sally Morrison - Actor

Bill Morrisson - Photographer

Morag Morton - Actor

  • J.B., 13 September 1962

Valerie Morton - Actor

  • J.B., 13 September 1962

Barbara Mummery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Murphy - Actor

Hugh Murphy - Actor

Peter Murphy - Actor

Joan Murray - Costume Maker

Anne Murtaugh - Actor

Joey Muusze - Actor

Ray Muusze - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Myers - Actor

Dell Mylne - Actor

Jasper Mylne - Set and/or Property Maker

Howard Nathan - Actor

Athol Nation - Set and/or Property Maker

Carlene Nation - Costume Maker

Michael Nation - Actor

Duncan Newman - Set Designer

Jo Newsom - Costume Maker

John Newsom - Actor

William Nicholson - Actor

Lou Nieumenhof - Set and/or Property Maker

Leon Norgate - Assistant Lighting Designer

Joan Norwood - Actor

James O'Brien - Set Designer

Frank O'Dea - Actor

Margaret O'Donohue - Set and/or Property Maker

Christina O'Farrell - Prompt

Sheila O'Halloran - Various

Arthur O'Neill - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Mr Ogilvie - Actor

Pat Oldfield - Chorus

Lilian Oliver - Assistant Stage Manager

Fred Olsson - Lighting Designer

Trevor Ophell - Properties Master

Mary Ormrod - Costume Maker

John Osborne - Playwright

Nita Osmond - Assistant Stage Manager

Antoinette Owen - Assistant Stage Manager

Stefan Pala - Musician

Val Paral - Photographer

Val Parell - Artistic Supervisor

Mrs Park - Actor

Nancy Parker - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Robert Parker - Actor

Brian Pascoe - Special Effects

Peter Pavey - Set and/or Property Maker

Ann Pennay - Sound Operator/Engineer

Basil Penney - Actor

Mrs Penny - Actor

Ron Penny - Musician

Miss Petriwskyj - Actor

Wallace Petterssen - Actor

Mr Phillips - Actor

Miss Phippard - Musician

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Les Pogson - Various

Graham Pont - Musical Director

Mr Pont - Musician, Musical Director

Nina Popolowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Shirley Porter - Special Effects

Mr Pottock - Actor

Bud Pounsett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Max Praed - Actor

Anne Pratt - Assistant Stage Manager

Dawn Pratt - Costume Maker

Mel Pratt - Technical Director

Curtis Press - Actor

Patricia Preston-Stanley - Actor

Bill Price - Actor

Wendy Rabone - Properties Master

Margaret Rawlinson - Actor

Gordon Reid - Photographer

Erika Reiman - Scenic Artist

Neil Renfree - Set and/or Property Maker

Andree Rennard - Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Resegh - Costume Maker

Claudia Rhodes - Properties Master

Elmer Rice - Playwright

Allan Richards - Set Designer

Graeme Richards - Actor

Graham Richards - Actor

Ted Richards - Photographer

Mr Ride - Actor

Mrs Ride - Various

Tanya Rigley - Prompt

Svetlana Rimsky-Korsakoff - Actor

Grahame Ritchards - Actor

Jan Roberts - Properties Master

Jennifer Roberts - Actor

Mark Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

John Robertson - Assistant Set Designer

Pam Robertson - Scenic Artist

Bill Robinson - Actor

Denis Robinson - Stage Manager

Kevin Robinson - Properties Master

Margaret Robinson - Properties Master

Miss D Robinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pam Robinson - Set Designer

John Roderick - Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Rogers - Actor

Bill Rolph - Actor

Jules Romains - Playwright

Stewart Romanes - Set and/or Property Maker

Francis Evelyn Rose - Actor

Maurice Rubbi - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Rubini - Actor

Brian Russell - Set and/or Property Maker

Marjorie Russom - Scenic Artist

Ken Rutherford - Technician

Pattie Ryan - Actor

Vic Sabrenskis - Properties Master

David Sadlier - Sound Operator/Engineer

Juris Saldais - Technician

Dick Salisbury - Actor

James Saunders - Playwright

M Sawer - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Scanlon - Actor

Eddie Schodt - Properties Master

Marjorie Schodt - Properties Master

Lynne Schwan - Various

Clive Scollay - Actor

John Scollay - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Roland Scollay - Special Effects

David Scott - Assistant Lighting Designer

Sue Scott - Set Designer

Malvenia Secombe - Actor

Stephen Senz - Musician

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Joe Sharman - Lighting Designer

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

Theo Shenton - Actor

Don Shepherd - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Juliet Shields - Various

Graham Shotter - Assistant Stage Manager

Antoinette Skinner - Actor

Charles Skrivris - Various

Charlie Skrivris - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

George Skuja - Actor

Marga Slarger - Prompt

A G Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

John Smith - Actor

Mary Smith - Actor

Oriel Smith - Actor

Pam Smith - Properties Master

Shirley Smith - Actor

Adam Snow - Actor

Keith Sowell - Actor

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Marlene Spiegler - Properties Master

Mr Spooner - Actor

Peter Spotswood - Lighting Designer

Peter Spottswood - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Stanton - Properties Master

Richard Stanton - Set and/or Property Maker

James Staples - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Pat Starrs - Dialect Coach

Bill Staunton - Lighting Operator

John Stearey - Actor

Diana Steege - Actor

Peter Steer Jnr - Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Stephens - Musician

R Stewart - Properties Master

Nicholas Stewart Grey - Playwright

Tom Stirling - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Stockwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Stratigas - Lighting Designer

Gaidis Stursteps - Actor

Barbara Sunderland - Actor

N Sweetnam - Musician

Chris Tadgell - Actor

Denis Taillon - Actor

Geraldine Taillon - Actor

Anne Tait - Costume Co-ordinator

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

Carol Taylor - Set Designer

Geoff Taylor - Assistant Set Designer

Helen Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

Jane Taylor - Properties Master

Philip Thistlewaite - Actor

  • J.B., 13 September 1962

Douglas Thompson - Actor

Mr Thompson - Actor

Tony Throsby - Special Effects

Norma Timpson - Actor

Margaret Topham - Actor

Arthur Tow - Set Designer

Joy Travers - Various

Mrs Treacy - Actor

Leslie Trist - Lighting Operator

James Tucker - Playwright

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Charles Turner - Set Designer

John Turner - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

John Turner - Set and/or Property Maker

Deirdre Turton - Actor

Jeff Underhill - Playwright

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Ray Van Huysen Musse - Actor

Joey van Huyssen Muusze - Actor

Irene Verners - Properties Master

Gita Vilks - Actor

Tony Vincent - Set Designer

Margaret Waight - Actor

Robert Wallace - Properties Master

Kel Walters - Prompt

Geoff Walton - Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Ward - Adaptor

John Ward - Musical Arranger

Boyd Warren - Choir

Robbie Warren - Choir

Karen Warwick-Smith - Prompt

Tony Washington - Actor

Ted Wastie - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

John Watson - Actor

Margot Waugh - Actor

Marjorie Waugh - Actor

Barry Webb - Actor

John Webb - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Gotthard Wehmann - Actor

Mendel Weisser - Actor

Norma Weldon - Actor

Gillian Wells - Actor

Margaret West - Actor

Inez Whaithurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bob White - Editor

Jim White - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Mrs T White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert White - Assistant Set Designer

Constance Whitehead - Actor

Arthur Whitehouse - Set and/or Property Maker

Lee Whiteleigh - Actor

Fleur Wigmore - Properties Master

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

Graeme Wilkinson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Wills - Properties Master

Barbara Wilson - Special Effects

Kyle Wilson - Actor

Pat Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Joe Winkler - Musical Supervisor

Andrew Wischusen - Actor

Jack Wischusen - Actor

Mrs J Wischusen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Valerie Withers - Actor

Jill Wood - Chorus

Bruce Woodbury - Actor

Keith Woodger - Actor

Elizabeth Woodrow - Costume Designer

Maurice Woodward - Technician

Georgina Worth - Properties Master

Sandra Wright - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Derek Wrigley - Set and/or Property Maker

Hilary Wrigley - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

William Butler Yeats - Adaptor

Grey Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Resources
Venue Identifier 4271