Contributor Clive Scollay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events
  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970
  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969
  • Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958

Actor

Consultant

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Musical Director

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Joy Dewey - Researcher

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Ken Evans - Realisation, Designer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Andrew Hansen - Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

David Hope - Stage Manager

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Doron Kipen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

June Laurie - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Andrea Lemon - Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Realisation

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Avril McQueen - Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Ian Mortimer - Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Peter Oyston - Director, Devisor

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Dorothy Rickards - Puppet Designer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Helen Rickards - Dramaturg, Producer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Greg Sneddon - Composer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Lizz Talbot - Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Sam Abrahams - Actor

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Peta Adams - Actor

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Peter Adamson - Special Effects

Karin Altman - Actor

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Pat Barnard - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Bell - Actor

Carol Bolton - Costume Maker

Harald Brokenshire - Set and/or Property Maker

Gordon Burgoyne - Special Effects

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Francois Chaplain - Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Clabburn - Actor

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Judith Cooper - Actor

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Ros Delaney - Actor

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Dingle - Actor

Diana Encell - Actor

Owen Evans - Actor

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Graham Farquhar - Actor

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Mary Farquhar - Actor

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Anne Herde - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Ian Hood - Actor

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Janet Lowe - Lighting Operator

Elvie Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Mahwer - Actor

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Allen Mawer - Director

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Deirdre McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Munday - Assistant Stage Manager

Joey Muusze - Actor

Ray Muusze - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Aileen Nairne - Properties Master

Pat O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

James Parker - Actor

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Kohl Piersen - Actor

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Andre Rannard - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

John Reid - Producer

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Alison Richards - Actor

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Ruth Rimka - Scenic Artist

Roland Scollay - Special Effects

Barbara Shoobridge - Set and/or Property Maker

John Spooner - Stage Director

Jon Stephens - Designer

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Roger Vickery - Actor, Director

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Margaret Walmsley - Actor

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Phillip Wheeler - Actor

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Bruce Widdop - Actor

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Barbara Williams - Costume Maker

Graham Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Handspan Theatre

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

ANU Students' Association

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Canberra Repertory Society

Clean Living Clive's Goodtime Palace Orchestra

  • Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970

Next Wave Festival

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
Resources
Identifier 420076