Contributor Neville Ward
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Events

Set Designer

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Stage Manager

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Various

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Margaret Easton - Administrator, Costume Maker

Terry Juliff - Actor, Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Music Adaptor

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Tom Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Peg Mantle - Sound Operator/Engineer, Special Effects, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
  • The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953

Jackie Ryan - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ric Throssell - Playwright, Actor, Set Designer, Director

Joy Warren - Actor

Shirley Baker - Actor

Daphne Curtis - Actor

Andy Evans - Lighting Operator

John Garran - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Joyce Goodes - Director, Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Nita Park - Actor, Costume Maker, Properties Master

Joan Reseigh - Actor, Various

Brian Wood - Assistant Set Designer, Actor

Pat Allen - Assistant Set Designer, Stage Manager

Slim Bauer - Actor

Robert Brissenden - Actor

Alan Burke - Director

John Cheyne - Actor

Ronnie Cheyne - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator

Joyce Collins - Costume Assistant, Actor, Properties Master

Ann Cusack - Actor

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Designer

Rosalind Foxcroft - Actor

Charles Frewin - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Jane Johnson - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Barbara Jordan - Scenic Artist, Stage Director

Jocelyn Key - Actor

Valda Knight - Actor

Marian Lazarus - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer

Deirdre McIntyre - Assistant Set Designer, Properties Master

Hec McMillan - Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Michael Morgan - Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Maida Parkes - Properties Master, Actor

Christopher Power - Actor

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor

Frances Rose - Actor, Costume Assistant, Scenic Artist

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Barbara Shanahan - Properties Master, Assistant Set Designer

Betty Stanley - Various, Unknown

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Lloyd Thomson - Actor

Dorothy Throssell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ralph Wilson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor

Helen Woodger - Unknown, Actor, Costume Assistant

Peter Adamson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Helen Anderson - Actor

Albert Arlen - Musician, Writer, Director

Robin Ashwin - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Beres Aston - Lighting Operator

George Axelrod - Playwright

Noel Barnard - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Struan Bell - Actor, Properties Master

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Neville Bendall - Assistant Set Designer

Bert Bennett - Set Designer

Hugh Bingham - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Coral Bolton - Costume Maker

Doug Born - Actor

June Bousen - Administrator

Alan Boyle - Actor

Ann Briant - Actor

John Brook - Actor

Hugh Brophy - Actor

Nancy Brown - Actor

Gordon Burgoyne - Costume Maker

Mary Connor - Costume Maker

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Richard Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Anneke Cox - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Mary Craft - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Pat Croft - Stage Manager

Pam Crothers - Various

Anita Cumes - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Lorna Curtin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Anne Cusack - Costume Maker

Willem De Bes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Michael Dennis - Actor

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Edward Docker - Actor

Philip Donnelly - Actor

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

John Edwards - Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Les Evans - Actor

Gwen Ewens - Scenic Artist

Paddy Ewing - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Penny Field - Costume Assistant

Stella Ford - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Colin Forster - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Nora Forster - Actor

Margaret Franze - Actor

Bernard Freedman - Actor

Rosemary Frodsham - Costume Designer

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Penny Gay - Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ron Gray - Lighting Operator

Myra Grech - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Heather Gubbins - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Bill Hamilton - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Moss Hart - Playwright

William Hartley - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Tom Harvey - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Heseltine - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Michael Hines - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Susan Holtzinger - Actor

Bruce Hope - Set Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Tom Hore - Actor

Margaret Horgan - Costume Assistant

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Sally Humphries - Stage Manager

George Hunter - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

John Hunter - Actor, Properties Master

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

James Hutchins - Actor

Ruth Inall - Administrator

Duncan Ironmonger - Actor, Lighting Operator

Albert Johnson - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Jane Johnston - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Jocelyn Juliff - Actor

Norma Juliffe - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

George Kaufman - Playwright

Paddy King - Lighting Operator

Ken Kinsman - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Nancy Kirk - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Peter Knox - Actor

Ted Knox - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Burt Koch - Actor

Ted Kosiusko - Sound Operator/Engineer

Larry Lake - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Lorna Leckie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Conrad Leser - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Susan Liesching - Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Mary Lowe - Costume Maker

Elvie Lynn - Various

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Keith Mackriell - Actor

John Macmillan - Actor

Noelle Maloney - Actor

Martin Manning - Actor

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Mrs G Marshall - Costume Maker

Robert Mason - Actor

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Phil McMillan - Unknown

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Jim Meredith - Assistant Stage Manager

Nona Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

R Milton Moore - Special Effects

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Ian Moir - Actor

Terry Moore - Costume Maker

Bill Morrison - Actor

Anne Munday - Various

Peter Murphy - Actor

Pam Nevin - Assistant Set Designer

Sheila O'Halloran - Various

Elaine Oates - Set and/or Property Maker

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Oliver - Assistant Lighting Designer

Nita Osmond - Assistant Stage Manager

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker

Norman Phillips - Actor

Dick Phippard - Set Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Janet Phippard - Assistant Set Designer

Les Pogson - Various

Shirley Porter - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Kingsley Press - Actor

Bill Price - Actor

Geoffrey Price - Photographer

Max Purnell - Actor

David Ralston - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Judy Ralston - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Andree Rannard - Scenic Artist

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Eric Reiman - Actor

Neil Renfree - Set and/or Property Maker

Svetlana Rimsky-Korsakoff - Actor

Ken Rogers - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Bill Rolph - Actor

Ruth Rolph - Actor

Ronnie Rowan - Properties Master

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Harold Schmidt - Actor

George Scott - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Antoinette Skinner - Actor

Douglas Skinner - Actor

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rodney Smith - Actor

John Spooner - Various

Bill Staunton - Lighting Operator

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Diana Steege - Actor

Terry Stephens - Musician

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Greta Stewart - Assistant Lighting Designer

Ian Stewart - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

James Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoff Taylor - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Bozo Turudic - Various

Bozo Turudie - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrice Vanderlaan - Costume Maker

Irene Verners - Properties Master

Oscar Vilks - Lighting Designer

Val Wake - Set Designer

Henry Wehmann - Actor

Gillian Wells - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Bob White - Scenic Artist

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Jim White - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Fleur Wigmore - Properties Master

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Michael Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Ralf Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Valerie Withers - Actor

Jenny Wood - Actor

Georgina Worth - Scenic Artist

David Yorston - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
Identifier 415606