Contributor Aileen Nairne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Costume Assistant

Properties Master

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

John Spooner - Stage Director, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Adamson - Special Effects, Actor

Pat Barnard - Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Ian Bell - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Beverley Boyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant

Harald Brokenshire - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director

Michael Hines - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Janet Lowe - Lighting Operator

Elvie Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Munday - Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Barbara Shoobridge - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Assistant

Graham Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Slim Bauer - Actor

Leo Blaine - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Bolton - Costume Maker

John Brett - Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Burgoyne - Special Effects

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Operator

Dot Campbell - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

Francois Chaplain - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Cooke - Actor

Ann Cusack - Actor

Tony Dingle - Actor

Toni Donovan - Actor

Diana Encel - Lighting Operator, Scenic Artist

Diana Encell - Actor

Paddy Ewing - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Fead - Costume Maker

Philip Flood - Actor

Rosemary Frodsham - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Myra Geach - Special Effects

Joyce Goodes - Actor

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Myra Grech - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Herde - Actor

Ian Holmes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Bob Johnson - Actor

Caroline Kalmar - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Kin - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Krieg - Actor

James Leigh - Director

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Tom Lowe - Actor

Bill McCasker - Actor

Deirdre McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Miller - Actor

Joan Murray - Costume Maker

Joey Muusze - Actor

Ray Muusze - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Val Paral - Photographer

Nita Park - Properties Master

Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker

Andree Rennard - Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Rimka - Scenic Artist

Frances Rose - Actor

Marjorie Russom - Scenic Artist

Dennis Schilling - Actor

Clive Scollay - Actor

Roland Scollay - Special Effects

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

Graham Shotter - Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Sorby - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Steer - Actor

Peter Steer - Actor

Natalie Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Van Huysen Musse - Actor

Barry Webb - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Barbara Williams - Costume Maker

Helen Woodger - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 419861