Contributor Barbara Shanahan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Set Designer
Events

Actor

Set Designer

Assistant Set Designer

Performer

Properties Master

Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Dennis - Performer, Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director, Lighting Operator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Ralph Wilson - Set Designer, Actor, Musical Arranger, Director, Stage Manager

Daphne Curtis - Performer, Actor, Administrator

Jim Hutchins - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Nita Park - Properties Master, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Jackie Ryan - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Harald Brokenshire - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Artistic Supervisor

Reg Dimmick - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer

Rodney Smith - Actor, Stage Manager

Brian Wood - Assistant Set Designer, Performer, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Margaret Easton - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Ric Throssell - Actor, Performer, Playwright

Patrice Vanderlaan - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Joy Warren - Actor, Performer

Peter Adamson - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Anne Herde - Actor

Ken Kinsman - Performer, Actor

Keith Lokan - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

George Ogilvie - Actor, Performer, Director

Maida Parkes - Actor, Properties Master

Chris Phillips - Lighting Operator, Costume Maker, Actor

Norman Phillips - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Helen Woodger - Costume Designer, Actor

Georgina Worth - Actor, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Arch Argyle - Stage Manager, Actor

Robin Ashwin - Performer

Slim Bauer - Actor

Bill Bayliss - Lighting Operator

Neville Bendall - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer

June Bousen - Administrator, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Brissenden - Actor

Stan Davies - Actor

Ted Docker - Actor

Victor Forstmann - Stage Manager, Assistant Designer, Set Designer

Bette Green - Performer

Bill Hamilton - Actor

Bruce Hope - Lighting Operator, Set Designer

Leon Hudson - Performer

Sally Humphries - Stage Manager

Ruth Inall - Administrator, Costume Maker

Janet James - Pianist

Albert Johnson - Actor

Terry Juliff - Actor, Director

Marian Lazarus - Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer

Tom Lowe - Actor, Set Designer

  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Christopher Masterman - Actor

Thelma Moxey - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Murray - Actor

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Pam Nevin - Assistant Set Designer, Stage Manager

Bob Parker - Actor

Janet Phippard - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer

Ken Thompson - Performer

Dorothy Throssell - Performer

Rona Walker - Actor

Neville Ward - Actor, Set Designer

Bob Warren - Artistic Supervisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Pat Allen - Assistant Set Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Alison Alpen - Actor

Beres Aston - Lighting Operator

Shirley Baker - Stage Manager

Noel Barnard - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Heather Barr - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Beckett - Actor

Struan Bell - Properties Master, Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Hugh Bingham - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Alan Burke - Director

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Charles Burleigh - Lighting Operator

Edythe Butler - Costume Co-ordinator

Molly Carver - Actor

John Cheyne - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Mary Connor - Costume Maker

Mary Connors - Set Designer

Margaret Cook - Properties Master

Margaret Cooke - Lighting Operator

Anita Cumes - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Lorna Curtin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Ann Cusack - Actor

Jean Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

John Edwards - Assistant Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Ron Evans - Lighting Operator

Moya Ewin - Set Designer

Margaret Fead - Properties Master

Colin Forster - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Norah Forster - Actor

Bernard Freedman - Actor

Charles Frewin - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Lyndsay Gardiner - Actor

John Garran - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Penny Gay - Actor

Alan Gemmell - Lighting Operator

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Joyce Goodes - Actor

Heather Gubbins - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Eve Hardwicke - Actor

William Hartley - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Ken Herde - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Heseltine - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Lauraine Hicks - Actor

Bob Hincksman - Set and/or Property Maker

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

George Hunter - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

John Hunter - Actor, Properties Master

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

James Hutchins - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Ted Irving - Actor

Bert Johnson - Actor

Bob Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

Jocelyn Juliff - Actor

Norma Juliffe - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Ted Knox - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Paul Kreig - Actor

Paul Krieg - Actor

Larry Lake - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Harry Lansdowne - Assistant Lighting Designer

Josie Lester - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Liesching - Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Mary Lowe - Costume Maker

Donagh MacDonagh - Playwright

Chris Masterman - Set and/or Property Maker

Ray McGarrigle - Set and/or Property Maker

Hec McMillan - Special Effects

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Nona Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

R Milton Moore - Special Effects

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Dorothy Moore - Costume Maker, Actor

Terry Moore - Costume Maker

Michael Morgan - Set and/or Property Maker

Pamela Nevin - Lighting Operator

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Val Parell - Artistic Supervisor

Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker

Dick Phippard - Set Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Max Purnell - Actor

Judy Ralston - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Edwin Ride - Actor

Edna Robinson - Stage Manager

Frank Robinson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Judy Robinson - Actor

Ken Rogers - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Michael Rubini - Actor

Harold Schmidt - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

John Spooner - Set and/or Property Maker

John Starey - Actor

Diana Steege - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Ian Stewart - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Stirling - Set and/or Property Maker

Suzanne Swanson - Stage Manager

Lloyd Thomson - Actor

Leslie Trist - Lighting Operator

Neil Truscott - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Bob Wallace - Set and/or Property Maker

Gillian Wells - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Helen Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Michael Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Ralf Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bruce Woodbury - Actor

Georgina Worth - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Identifier 415647