Contributor Neville Bendall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Scenic Artist
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Assistant Set Designer

June Bousen - Assistant Stage Manager, Administrator

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Mary Connors - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set Designer

Michael Dennis - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director, Lighting Operator

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Nita Park - Costume Maker, Properties Master, Actor

Barbara Shanahan - Actor, Properties Master

Brian Wood - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer, Sound Designer

Georgina Worth - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Adamson - Sound Designer

Margaret Anderson - Actor

Beres Aston - Lighting Operator

Shirley Baker - Stage Manager

Slim Bauer - Actor

Robert Brissenden - Actor

Harald Brokenshire - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

Margaret Coan - Lighting Designer

Mary Connor - Costume Maker

Margaret Cooke - Lighting Operator

Daphne Curtis - Actor

Margaret Easton - Costume Maker

Kevin Flanagan - Actor

Bernard Freedman - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Joyce Goodes - Actor

Bob Hincksman - Set and/or Property Maker

Bruce Hope - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Sally Humphries - Stage Manager

James Hutchins - Actor

Ruth Inall - Administrator

Gil Inglis - Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Johns - Properties Master

Bob Johnson - Actor

Jocelyn Juliff - Actor

Terry Juliff - Actor, Director

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Paul Krieg - Administrator

Harry Lansdowne - Assistant Lighting Designer

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Mary Lowe - Costume Maker

Peggy Mantle - Properties Master

Terry Moore - Costume Maker

Pam Nevin - Assistant Set Designer

Elaine Oates - Set Designer

Maida Parkes - Properties Master

Ray Perry - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Janet Phippard - Assistant Set Designer

Max Purnell - Actor

Len Rich - Actor

Frances Rose - Lighting Designer

Jackie Ryan - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Harold Schmidt - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

John Spooner - Set and/or Property Maker

Diana Steege - Actor

Audrey Steer - Costume Designer

Peter Steer - Actor

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Ric Throssell - Actor

Patrice Vanderlaan - Costume Maker

Tony Vincent - Set Designer

Neville Ward - Set Designer

Marjorie Waugh - Actor

Ralf Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Helen Woodger - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Identifier 418848