Contributor Frank Boddy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Notes Son of Frank Boddy
Events

Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Ken Farnham - Actor

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

Oscar Vilks - Director, Producer

Pam Crothers - Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Shirley Glover - Actor

Joyce Graham - Actor

Jane Johnson - Actor

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer

Margaret Mills - Properties Master

Elizabeth Pringle - Special Effects, Actor, Costume Designer

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist

Eric Reiman - Director

Ruth Rimka - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Jill Sorensen - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Matt Waterson - Actor, Various

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Peter Adamson - Lighting Designer

Sue Adamson - Actor

Bob Allen - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Adrian Archinall - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Julie Armstrong - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Actor

Diana Arnold - Properties Master

Jenny Arnold - Set Designer

Monica Bates - Properties Master

Shirley Bell - Actor

Arthur Bird - Actor

Ojars Bobets - Stage Manager

Jo Boddy - Actor

Maria Boddy - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Boling - Actor

Jeffrey Bolto - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Michael Britten - Actor

Joan Buckie - Actor

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Dorothy Campbell - Actor

Patrick Campbell - Actor

Falkland Cary - Playwright

Valda Cirulis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Coke - Playwright

Ian Collins - Set and/or Property Maker

Les Coombe - Actor

Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Ann Cusack - Actor

Stan Davies - Actor

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Dwyer - Actor

Diane Easter - Various

Philip Failes - Actor

Marie Fowler - Actor

Peter France - Actor

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer

Joy Garlick - Actor

Lynne Garlick - Actor

Mary Garwes - Actor

Hugh Gault - Set and/or Property Maker

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Tom Glynn - Set and/or Property Maker

Joyce Goodes - Stage Manager

Jane Grey - Actor

Terence Harrison - Actor

Leroy Harrop - Actor

Marie Henshaw - Actor

Rod Henshaw - Properties Master

Jim Hutchins - Actor

John Hyne - Lighting Operator

Jock Irvine - Actor

Carol Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jennie Johnston - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Kane - Actor, Scenic Artist

Len Kane - Scenic Artist

Arthur Karklins - Set and/or Property Maker

Janice Kenny - Actor

Margaret Kimber - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

John Kingley - Actor

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Burt Koch - Actor

Rudi Krastins - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Jeanne Kruger - Actor

Joe Larko - Set and/or Property Maker

Heather Leedman - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Leng - Actor

Jenny Leng - Actor

Albert Levics - Set and/or Property Maker

Judy Loiterton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michie Machin - Actor

Jill Martin - Actor

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

J Munro McLennon - Actor

Heather McMillan - Actor

Hec McMillan - Director

Rhonda McMillan - Actor

Mike Morley - Actor

Robin Nation - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Duncan Newman - Set Designer

Teddy Nordsvan - Properties Master

John O'Brien - Actor

Arthur O'Neill - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Oliver - Various

Jim Osborne - Actor

M Ozerskis - Lighting Operator

Bruce Packard - Actor

Nita Park - Properties Master

Trina Parker - Scenic Artist, Prompt

Peter Pavey - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Powell - Actor

Barry Press - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Lynne Purnell - Actor

Deirdre Reid - Properties Master

Gordon Reid - Photographer

Elmer Rice - Playwright

Graeme Richards - Actor

Norma Roach - Actor

Kevin Robinson - Magician

Frances Rose - Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Ken Rutherford - Technician

Victor Sabanskis - Lighting Designer

Vic Sabrenskis - Properties Master

Kerry Scanlon - Actor

Peter Shannon - Lighting Designer

Juliet Shields - Various

Trevor Shumack - Actor

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Charlie Skrivris - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

George Skuja - Actor

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Peter Steer - Actor, Musician

James Stewart - Various

Susan Stratigos - Actor

Gaidis Stursteps - Actor

Rosemary Swan - Assistant Stage Manager

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Gita Vilks - Actor

Bob Wallace - Stage Manager

Neil Wallace - Actor

Robert G Warren - Set Designer

Karen Warwick-Smith - Prompt

Ted Wastie - Actor

John Webb - Actor

Gotthard Wehmann - Actor

Trudy West - Playwright

Inez Whaithurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barbara Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Barbara Wilson - Special Effects

Ralph Wilson - Director, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

David Yorston - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Technical College School of Fashion

The Canberra School of Ballet

Identifier 254559