Contributor Elvie Lynn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Various
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Various

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Pat Barnard - Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager

Slim Bauer - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Ann Cusack - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Paddy Ewing - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director

Michael Hines - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Deirdre McIntyre - Assistant Set Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Munday - Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Aileen Nairne - Costume Assistant, Properties Master

Nita Park - Properties Master

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Barbara Shoobridge - Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker

John Spooner - Stage Director, Actor

Graham Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Adamson - Special Effects

Robin Ashwin - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Shirley Baker - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Ian Bell - Actor

Leo Blaine - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Bolton - Costume Maker

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant

Robert Brissenden - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Harald Brokenshire - Set and/or Property Maker

Gordon Burgoyne - Special Effects

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Francois Chaplain - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Cooke - Actor

Anneke Cox - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Mary Craft - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Dingle - Actor

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Diana Encel - Scenic Artist, Lighting Operator

Diana Encell - Actor

Margaret Fead - Costume Maker

Philip Flood - Actor

Rosemary Frodsham - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Garran - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Myra Geach - Special Effects

Joyce Goodes - Actor

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Myra Grech - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Anne Herde - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Jane Johnston - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Barbara Kin - Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Kinsman - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Nancy Kirk - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Lorna Leckie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Conrad Leser - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Janet Lowe - Lighting Operator

Peg Mantle - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Bill McCasker - Actor

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Dorothy Meredith - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Joan Murray - Costume Maker

Joey Muusze - Actor

Ray Muusze - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maida Parkes - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Shirley Porter - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

David Ralston - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Andree Rannard - Scenic Artist

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Joan Reseigh - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Ruth Rimka - Scenic Artist

Frances Rose - Actor

Marjorie Russom - Scenic Artist

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Clive Scollay - Actor

Roland Scollay - Special Effects

George Scott - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Graham Shotter - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Steer - Actor

Peter Steer - Actor

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Geoff Taylor - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Dorothy Throssell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Ray Van Huysen Musse - Actor

Neville Ward - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Barry Webb - Actor

Bob White - Scenic Artist

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Barbara Williams - Costume Maker

Helen Woodger - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
Identifier 420058