Contributor Graeme Campbell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Aukje Robertson - Chorus, Lighting Designer, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Dancer

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Coulson - Set and/or Property Maker, Choreographer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Dancer

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Shirley Glover - Actor

Janette Jones - Lighting Designer, Actor

Lewis Nicholson - Assistant Stage Manager, Singer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

John Woodrow - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Loach - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Ian MacLean - Actor, Front of House

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Frances Rose - Actor, Chorus

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

Adrian Archinall - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Margaret Atkinson - Singer, Chorus, Actor

Peter Batey - Director, Producer, Devisor, Set Designer

Stan Davies - Actor

Wal Eastman - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Chorus, Actor

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

Sid Gotto - Assistant Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Director

Ken Granger - Stage Manager, Actor

Alan Harvey - Director

Jenny Lawton - Actor, Stage Manager

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Kath Smythe - Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert G Warren - Set Designer, Technical Director

Elizabeth Webb - Properties Master, Actor

Arlette West - Scenic Artist, Properties Master

Ralph Wilson - Lighting Designer, Director, Designer

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Liz Woodrow - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sadie Armstrong - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Diana Arnold - Actor, Properties Master

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Maria Boddy - Actor, Prompt

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

John Brook - Actor

Guy Broomfield - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Ian Corney - Actor, Chorus

Elaine Darcy - Actor, Chorus

Bert Evans - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Ken Farnham - Assistant Director, Front of House

Ann Fisher - Actor

Pat Foot - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Ainsley Gotto - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

Tony Groube - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Meril Harvey - Dancer, Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Barry Johns - Actor, Set Designer

Jane Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Terry Juliff - Actor, Associate Director

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Tom Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker

Phyl Lyneham - Various

Faye McKillop - Various

Hec McMillan - Actor

David Myers - Actor

Bernie O'Brien - Singer, Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John O'Brien - Chorus, Actor

Ray Perry - Technical Director

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Pam Rosenburg - Chorus, Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Inez Shiels - Actor, Singer

Pam Smith - Properties Master

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Sophocles - Writer, Playwright

Pat Sorby - Properties Master

Philippa Swan - Pianist

Rosemary Swan - Singer, Dresser

Chris Tadgell - Actor

Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright

Jill Todd - Actor, Chorus

Neil Truscott - Actor

Allan Walker - Actor

John Ward - Musical Arranger

John Wells - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robin Wischusen - Actor

Joy Alder - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Julie Armstrong - Scenic Artist

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Shaun Austin-Olson - Actor

  • Emerald City, Toronto Free Theatre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 30 December 1987

Barrie Barkla - Actor, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Chris Birbeck - Lighting Designer

John Bishop - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Phil Boyle - Various

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Val Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joan Buckie - Actor

Patricia Burnett - Actor, Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Joyce Campion - Actor

  • Emerald City, Toronto Free Theatre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 30 December 1987

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Anne Colman - Actor, Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Susan Cox - Actor

  • Emerald City, Toronto Free Theatre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 30 December 1987

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stephen Crouch - Stage Manager

  • Emerald City, Toronto Free Theatre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 30 December 1987

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ralph Davey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Davies - Scenic Artist

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Harry Dowsing - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Dunning - Actor

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Harry Edwards - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lesley Ellis - Costume Designer

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Don Evans - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Liz Ferguson - Actor

L W Fischer - Musician

Richard Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Ford - Various

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

John Garlick - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Pat Gee - Various

Bruce George - Playwright

Bill Gibson - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Joyce Glynn - Prompt, Associate Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tom Glynn - Composer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Iris Godfrey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Derek Goldby - Director

  • Emerald City, Toronto Free Theatre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 30 December 1987

Bil Goodwin - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bill Goodwin - Set Designer

Sandra Gordon - Prompt

Lesley Gotto - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Mrs L Greville - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jim Grey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Allan Hall - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Mrs D Hamer - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Hartwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Emerald City, Toronto Free Theatre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 30 December 1987

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rod Henshaw - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lucienne Hill - Translator

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Steve Hobbs - Actor

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

William J Hunt - Musical Director

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Robert Hunter - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

James Hutchins - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Mary Johns - Various

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Paul Kelly - Choreographer

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Kingley - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

David Langbridge - Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Les Lawrence - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Leah Learning - Various

Walter Learning - Actor

Jenny Leng - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Ron Liddell - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Ian Mackay - Photographer

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Lomond Miller - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Burilda Millett - Musician, Musical Director

Audrey Moore - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Sally Morrison - Actor

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maurice Murphy - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Anne Murtaugh - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pat Oldfield - Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

John Osborne - Playwright

Roger Pegrum - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Frank Peniguel - Actor

Wal Pettersson - Singer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bonnie Press - Actor

Curtis Press - Actor

Kingsley Press - Actor

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wendy Rabone - Properties Master

Jean Ramsay - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Patricia Reid - Actor

Michael Rhodes - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Tanya Rigley - Prompt

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Grahame Ritchards - Actor

Bill Robinson - Actor

Laura Robinson - Actor

  • Emerald City, Toronto Free Theatre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 30 December 1987

Miss D Robinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William P. Robinson - Actor, Singer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Sabine - Actor

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

M Sawer - Assistant Stage Manager

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dennis Schilling - Scenic Artist

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Betty Schmidt - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Lyn Schwan - Properties Master

Stephen Senz - Musician

Peter Seward - Lighting Designer

Peter Shannon - Lighting Designer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

David Shortle - Stage Manager

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Garry Speight - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marlene Spiegler - Properties Master

Greta Stewart - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

James Stewart - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Doug Sturkey - Actor, Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Patti Swan - Singer, Actor, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

R H Thomson - Actor

  • Emerald City, Toronto Free Theatre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 30 December 1987

Joy Travers - Various

Jeff Underhill - Playwright

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rona Walker - Set Designer

Bob Wallace - Set Designer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Neil Wallace - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joy Warren - Actor

Michael Warren - Assistant Stage Manager

Vivienne Warrilow - Costume Designer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Susan Watson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

John Wells - Producer

Mrs T White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Emerald City, Toronto Free Theatre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 30 December 1987

Kyle Wilson - Actor

Andrew Wischusen - Actor

Jack Wischusen - Actor

Mrs J Wischusen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jill Wood - Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Jill Woods - Actor

William Butler Yeats - Adaptor

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Toronto Free Theatre CentreStage Company

  • Emerald City, Toronto Free Theatre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 30 December 1987
Identifier 239682