Contributor Hugh Gault
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

Joyce Goodes - Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Actor

Vera Holmes - Costume Designer

William J Hunt - Conductor

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer, Actor

Lomond Miller - Assistant Director, Actor

Nita Park - Properties Master

Basil Penney - Actor

Elizabeth Pringle - Costume Maker, Special Effects, Costume Designer, Actor

Eric Reiman - Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Ruth Rimka - Set Designer

Lindsay Smith - Actor

Jill Sorensen - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Choreographer

Vivienne Warrilow - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Make-up Artist

Barbara Williams - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Adamson - Stage Manager, Actor

Ralph Benatzky - Composer

Beth Blackert - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Jeffrey Bolto - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Dorothy Campbell - Actor

Patrick Campbell - Actor

Alan Christie - Actor

Bob Christie - Actor

Les Coombs - Actor

Rachel Crothers - Playwright

Terence Cupit - Actor

Ann Cusack - Actor

Frank Darius - Director

Leigh Day - Actor

Maurice Day - Actor

Tim Donnelly - Various

Harry Dowsing - Actor

Thera Drabbe - Actor

Roy Ettema - Actor

Bill Evans - Actor

Ken Farnham - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

George Foxhill - Set Designer

Graham French - Set Designer, Stage Director

Rosemary Frodsham - Costume Maker

Mary Gardiner - Actor

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer

John Garlick - Director

Bill Gibson - Actor

Robert Gilbert - Lyricist

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Harry Graham - Writer, Lyricist

Bernard Grun - Adaptor

Allan Hall - Actor

Terence Harrison - Actor

Diana Hooper - Actor

Marie Jensen - Actor

Dianne Johnson - Actor

Jane Johnson - Various

Barbara Jordan - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Kelly - Actor

Myra Law - Actor

Jennifer Leng - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elva Lynn - Various

Eric Maschwitz - Adaptor

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Barbara Moon - Actor

Audrey Moore - Actor

Arthur O'Neill - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Jim Osborne - Actor

Phil Perman - Actor

Wallace Petterssen - Actor

John Prout - Actor

Erika Reiman - Scenic Artist

Richard Shawe - Set and/or Property Maker

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Peter Steer - Actor, Musician

Rosslyn Stokoe - Actor

Robert Stolz - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Trixie Vajda - Actor

Bob Wallace - Set Designer

Gotthard Wehmann - Actor

John Wells - Technician

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Stan Wilson - Actor

Helen Woodger - Actor

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 259079