Contributor Ken Loach
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

Lewis Nicholson - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor, Singer

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Aukje Robertson - Dancer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Bert Evans - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

Ken Granger - Stage Manager, Actor

Janette Jones - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator

Les Lawrence - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

Ralph Davey - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Ferguson - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Shirley Glover - Actor

Lesley Gotto - Various, Actor

Steve Halloran - Sound Operator/Engineer, Various

Alan Harvey - Director, Actor, Producer, Writer

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Faye McKillop - Various

Frank Murphy - Actor

Frank Peniguel - Actor, Various

Philippa Swan - Pianist, Actor

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

John Wells - Director, Actor, Designer, Producer

John Wells - Actor

John Wells - Director, Actor, Designer, Producer

John Wells - Actor

Arlette West - Scenic Artist

Margaret Atkinson - Actor, Singer

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Graham Coulson - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

Mary Cumpston - Lighting Designer, Special Effects

Wal Eastman - Sound Operator/Engineer

Margery Ehnhuus - Stage Manager, Various

Ken Farnham - Actor

Ann Fisher - Actor

Tom Glynn - Composer

Bill Goodwin - Composer, Actor, Set Designer

Meril Harvey - Actor, Dancer

Jim Hutchins - Actor, Writer

Klaus Inveen - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Barry Johns - Actor, Set Designer

Jane Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jean Keys - Various, Properties Master

Tom Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker

Hec McMillan - Actor

Margaret Mills - Various, Properties Master

David Myers - Actor

Bernie O'Brien - Actor, Singer

Snowy Pederson - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

David Ritchie - Actor

Frances Rose - Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Writer, Actor

Pam Smith - Properties Master

Pat Sorby - Properties Master

Garry Speight - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Properties Master, Set Designer

Greta Stewart - Properties Master, Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

Val Sutherland - Various, Properties Master

Chris Tadgell - Actor

Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright

Neil Truscott - Actor

John Ward - Musical Arranger

Ralph Wilson - Director, Set Designer, Actor

Robin Wischusen - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tony Bellekom - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Bennett - Actor

John Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joseph Black - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Phil Boyle - Various

Russell Braddon - Playwright

Robert Brissenden - Actor, Assistant Producer

Glynis Brooks - Scenic Artist

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Val Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Noel Coward - Adaptor

Jim Craddock - Actor

Sarah Crawford - Actor

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Cummings - Writer

Chris Daniels - Actor

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Diane Easter - Properties Master

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Fead - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Michael Flynn - Actor

Pat Foote - Properties Master

Peter Ford - Various

Pat Gee - Various

Joyce Glynn - Prompt, Associate Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Writer

Bill Goodman - Pianist

Bil Goodwin - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sandra Gordon - Special Effects

Ainsley Gotto - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sid Gotto - Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Mrs L Greville - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Willis Hall - Playwright

Mrs D Hamer - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Trevor Hawkins - Actor

Rod Henshaw - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lucienne Hill - Translator

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Steve Hobbs - Actor

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Toni Holmes - Properties Master

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robert Hunter - Actor

Clive James - Writer

Mary Johns - Various

Bob Johnson - Composer, Writer

Jane Johnson - Properties Master

Alan Jones - Set Designer

Isabel Joubert - Make-up Artist

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Terry Juliff - Actor

Len Kane - Stage Manager

John Kellett - Actor

Don Kelly - Actor

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Kingley - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken Kinsman - Actor

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lana Lane - Actor

Leah Learning - Various

Walter Learning - Actor

Jennifer Leng - Prompt

Jenny Leng - Actor

Ron Liddell - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Operator

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Arthur Millin - Properties Master

Susan Moore - Properties Master

Sally Morrison - Actor

Maurice Murphy - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Howard Nathan - Actor

Robin Nation - Lighting Operator

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

William Nicholson - Actor

Lou Nieumenhof - Set and/or Property Maker

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Antoinette Owen - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Owen - Actor

Snow Pedersen - Actor

Roger Pegrum - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wal Pettersson - Lyricist, Writer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bonnie Press - Actor

Curtis Press - Actor

Kingsley Press - Actor

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

David Ralston - Actor

Andree Rannard - Set Designer

Deirdre Reid - Lighting Operator

Patricia Reid - Actor

Connie Reynolds - Sound Operator/Engineer

Claudia Rhodes - Properties Master

Michael Rhodes - Actor

Grahame Ritchards - Actor

Elizabeth Roberts - Sound Operator/Engineer

Miss D Robinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William P. Robinson - Actor, Singer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stewart Romanes - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Rowley - Actor

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Noel Rutherford - Actor

John Sabine - Actor

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peter Seward - Lighting Designer

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dick Sheehan - Actor

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Inez Shiels - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brian Smith - Actor

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sybil Smith - Actor

Adam Snow - Actor

Peter Spotswood - Lighting Designer

John Starey - Actor

James Stewart - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Patti Swan - Dancer, Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rosemary Swan - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joy Travers - Various

Bozo Turudie - Set and/or Property Maker

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rona Walker - Set Designer

Bob Wallace - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joy Warren - Actor

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Margaret West - Actor

Mrs T White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Arthur Whitehouse - Set and/or Property Maker

Lee Whiteleigh - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Helen Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

Andrew Wischusen - Actor

Jack Wischusen - Actor

Mrs J Wischusen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Woodger - Actor

John Woodrow - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 245747