Contributor Gwen Jamieson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Set Designer
Events

Set Designer

Assistant Set Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

John Garran - Actor, Stage Manager

Adrian Borzell - Director, Actor

Dick Shawe - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Gwen Ewens - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Arthur Gill - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Tom Lowe - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

Joan Lynravn - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian McLean - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
  • To Have and To Hold, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, November 1946
  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Ted Mudie - Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer

Cedric Park - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
  • Brains, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947
  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Nita Park - Properties Master, Actor

  • The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949
  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Maxine Pickering - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

Max Purnell - Actor

Lorna Curtin - Actor

Berta Doig - Actor

Annette Dooley - Director

Rene Dooley - Director, Actor

Dorothy Flinn - Administrator

Victor Forstmann - Production Designer, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Gillian Fry - Actor

Pat Geelan - Actor

Ken Hannam - Actor, Assistant Set Designer, Make-up Artist

Egbert Harry - Actor

Robin Hutcheon - Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer, Actor

Albert Johnson - Actor

  • The Little Foxes, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 July 1951
  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Joan Lambert - Actor

Willetta Little - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Joan Lynravn - Actor

Ian MacLean - Actor

Martin Manning - Actor

John McMillan - Actor, Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Dorothy Moore - Actor

Stephen Parsons - Set Designer, Actor, Music and Lyrics

Rodney Powning - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Ric Throssell - Stage Manager, Playwright, Director

Bill Wells - Musical Supervisor, Actor

Leslie Ainsworth - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Margaret Bannister - Assistant Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Alan Barnes - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Clare Barnes - Make-up Artist

Greg Barnes - Actor

Snowy Bates - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Trevor Beckman - Stage Manager

Coral Bell - Assistant Set Designer

Hazel Bell - Properties Master

Jean Jacques Bernard - Playwright

James Bingley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Patricia Blake - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Larry Boys - Actor

Lionel Brown - Playwright

Dighton Burbidge - Actor

Dighton Burbridge - Director

John Calaby - Assistant Set Designer

Bert Cassidy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ina Clapson - Make-up Artist

Winsome Cluett - Assistant Set Designer

Rosemarie Copland - Actor

Jock Cranswick - Lighting Operator

Jill Crichton - Actor

Jean Curie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Lorna Curtin - Assistant Set Designer

Alison Davis - Actor

Philip Desmond - Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer

Winifred Dixon-Lenett - Assistant Set Designer

Annette Dooley - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Ursula Dooley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Margaret Duncan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Dorothy Edwards - Actor

John Edwards - Photographer

Tim Ellis - Actor

Warren Ewens - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Arthur Faux - Various

H Finn - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Netta Fisher - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Martin Flavin - Playwright

  • Brains, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947

Dorothy Fox - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Joyce Goodes - Actor

John Goodwin - Actor

Shirley Hamilton - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Rita Henskens - Properties Master

Rodney Hodgson - Properties Master

Tessa Hodsdon - Actor

George Hunter - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Henryck Irzykiewicz - Lighting Designer

Barbara Kerr - Make-up Artist

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Mrs Kerr - Make-up Artist

Bob Knight - Actor

Larry Lake - Actor

Dorian Le Gallienne - Musician, Composer

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Dick Longe - Musical Supervisor

Carl Love - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Janet Lowe - Assistant Set Designer

Frank Luttrell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

J MacMillan - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

P D Mantle - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Harold Marshall - Actor

Esther McCracken - Playwright

Bill McHardy - Actor

K L McKeown - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Hec McMillan - Actor

Joy Millett - Actor

Muriel Milligan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Mrs R Moore - Make-up Artist

Peace Moore - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Terry Moore - Director

John Muir - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Susan Myers - Properties Master

Nigel Neilson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Bruce O'Leary - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Nita Osmond - Make-up Artist

Stan Phippard - Director

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

John Pickworth - Costume Designer

Walter Plinge - Actor

Ian Pratt - Actor

Eric Prestidge - Set Designer

John Quinn - Actor

Alf Rattigan - Actor

John Rowland - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Rene Rutter - Actor

Olga Sangwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Mick Shann - Actor

John Shaw - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Wendy Shaw - Assistant Set Designer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Ernie Smith - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Kathleen Smith - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Pat Smith - Properties Master

E W Solly - Set Designer

Ernest Sorrenson - Stage Manager

Stephen P Stevens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

John Tallis - Musician

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Helen Taylor - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

William Taylor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Miss G Thompson - Make-up Artist

H Thorpe - Lighting Operator

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Horace Thorpe - Lighting Operator

E. V. Tidmarsh - Playwright

Hilda Trebilco - Actor

Keith Vestergaard - Actor

Pat Wall - Actor

Brian Warne - Assistant Set Designer

Rupert Wayn - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Keith Webb - Actor

Gillian Wells - Properties Master, Assistant Set Designer

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Bill Willoughby - Actor

Bill Willoughby - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Win Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

May Wise - Assistant Set Designer

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

P.G. Wodehouse - Playwright

Richard Wooley - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Gwynneth Woolley - Properties Master

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 415562