Contributor Rod Henshaw
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994
  • Love for Love, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 October 1960

Properties Master

Set and/or Property Maker

Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Technician

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Atkinson - Singer, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

Joan Buckie - Actor, Lighting Operator

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Jim Ferguson - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Shirley Glover - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Joyce Glynn - Prompt, Associate Director

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Henshaw - Actor

Barry Johns - Various, Actor, Set Designer

Jane Johnson - Actor

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

Ken Kinsman - Various, Actor

Les Lawrence - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Ian MacLean - Front of House

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Garry Speight - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Greta Stewart - Various, Lighting Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Love for Love, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 October 1960

James Stewart - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Rosemary Swan - Singer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Oscar Vilks - Director

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Matt Waterson - Actor, Various

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Kirri Adams - Actor

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

Juliet Adderley - Actor

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Jenny Arnold - Set Designer

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Glenn Barclay - Actor

David Bell - Director

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

Frank Boddy - Actor

Mrs Brissenden - Actor

Robert Brissenden - Actor

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Guy Broomfield - Lighting Designer

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Algis Butavicius - Various

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Falkland Cary - Playwright

Mr Chapman - Set and/or Property Maker

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elizabeth Cleary - Various

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

William Congreve - Playwright

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Graham Coulson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Shane Daly - Actor

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ralph Davey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Mrs Davies - Musician

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Trevor Dixon - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Leslie Ellis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Philip Failes - Actor

Ken Farnham - Actor

Miss Free - Properties Master

John Garran - Actor

Miranda Gehrke - Actor

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

Tom Glynn - Composer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Irene Goerke - Actor

Bil Goodwin - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ainsley Gotto - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lesley Gotto - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sid Gotto - Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joyce Graham - Actor

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Mr Halloran - Various

Alan Harvey - Director, Actor

Meril Harvey - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ralph Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken Houlahan - Photographer

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jean Keys - Lighting Operator

Philip King - Playwright

John Kingley - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Miss Knight - Properties Master

Rudi Krastins - Set Designer

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Mr Lawergren - Musician

Jennifer Leng - Actor

Jenny Leng - Actor

Ron Liddell - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken Loach - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Judy Loiterton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barry Lyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Betty Massey - Properties Master

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Ian McKay - Photographer

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer

John Mills - Actor

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

Margaret Mills - Properties Master

Barbara Mummery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maurice Murphy - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bernie O'Brien - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John O'May - Actor

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

M Ozerskis - Lighting Designer

Mrs Park - Actor

Maida Parkes - Actor

Roger Pegrum - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Miss Petriwskyj - Actor

Wal Pettersson - Lyricist, Writer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Miss Phippard - Musician

Graham Pont - Musical Director

Mr Pont - Musical Director, Musician

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

David Reeves - Composer

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

Gordon Reid - Photographer

Connie Reynolds - Actor

Ted Richards - Photographer

Mr Ride - Actor

Mrs Ride - Various

Aukje Robertson - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kevin Robinson - Properties Master

Margaret Robinson - Properties Master

William P. Robinson - Actor, Singer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Normie Rowe - Actor

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

Peter Rowley - Actor

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Victor Sabanskis - Lighting Designer

Juris Saldais - Technician

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Eddie Schodt - Properties Master

Marjorie Schodt - Properties Master

Hal Shaper - Lyricist

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Juliet Shields - Various

Inez Shiels - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Douglas Skinner - Actor, Director

Marga Slarger - Prompt

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Starey - Actor

R Stewart - Properties Master

Susan Stratigos - Actor

Gaidis Stursteps - Actor

Patti Swan - Dancer, Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Philippa Swan - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bozo Turudic - Set and/or Property Maker

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

Inez Whaithurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Woodger - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

The Lyric Theatre Company

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994
Identifier 252622