Contributor Nita Poplawska
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Lighting Operator
Events

Lighting Operator

Lighting Designer

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Operator, Various

Ken Kinsman - Various, Front of House, Actor

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Aileen Nairne - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Properties Master

John Spooner - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Adamson - Special Effects, Actor

Juliet Adderley - Actor

Pat Barnard - Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Bell - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Beverley Boyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant

Harald Brokenshire - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Fead - Costume Maker, Actor

Jim Ferguson - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director

Michael Hines - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Janet Lowe - Lighting Operator

Elvie Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Munday - Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Barbara Shoobridge - Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Woodger - Actor

Graham Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Atkinson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Slim Bauer - Actor

Joseph Black - Actor

Leo Blaine - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Bolton - Costume Maker

John Brett - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Buckie - Lighting Operator, Actor

Gordon Burgoyne - Special Effects

Dot Campbell - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

Francois Chaplain - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Cleary - Various

Margaret Cooke - Actor

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer

Ann Cusack - Actor

Tony Dingle - Actor

Toni Donovan - Actor

Diane Easter - Properties Master

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Diana Encel - Scenic Artist, Lighting Operator

Diana Encell - Actor

Paddy Ewing - Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Farnham - Actor

Philip Flood - Actor

Rosemary Frodsham - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Myra Geach - Special Effects

Shirley Glover - Actor

Joyce Goodes - Actor

Bill Goodwin - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Lesley Gotto - Actor

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Myra Grech - Assistant Stage Manager

Victoria Green - Actor

Steve Halloran - Various

Alan Harvey - Set and/or Property Maker, Director

Marie Henshaw - Actor

Ralph Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker

Rod Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Herde - Actor

Ian Holmes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ken Houlahan - Photographer

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Klaus Inveen - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bob Johnson - Actor

Jane Johnson - Properties Master

Terry Juliff - Actor

Caroline Kalmar - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Kelly - Actor

Jean Keys - Lighting Operator

Barbara Kin - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Krieg - Actor

Les Lawrence - Actor

James Leigh - Director

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Ken Loach - Actor

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Tom Lowe - Actor

Barry Lyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian MacLean - Actor

Betty Massey - Properties Master

Bill McCasker - Actor

Deirdre McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ian McKay - Photographer

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Miller - Actor

Margaret Mills - Properties Master

Barbara Mummery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joan Murray - Costume Maker

Joey Muusze - Actor

Ray Muusze - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Val Paral - Photographer

Nita Park - Properties Master

Frank Peniguel - Various

Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Andree Rennard - Set and/or Property Maker

Ted Richards - Photographer

Ruth Rimka - Scenic Artist

David Ritchie - Actor

Kevin Robinson - Properties Master

Margaret Robinson - Properties Master

Frances Rose - Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Marjorie Russom - Scenic Artist

Dennis Schilling - Actor

Eddie Schodt - Properties Master

Marjorie Schodt - Properties Master

Clive Scollay - Actor

Roland Scollay - Special Effects

Malvenia Secombe - Actor

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

Dick Sheehan - Actor

Graham Shotter - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Skinner - Director, Actor

Sybil Smith - Actor

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

Pat Sorby - Assistant Stage Manager

Garry Speight - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Patrick Steer - Actor

Peter Steer - Actor

Greta Stewart - Properties Master

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Val Sutherland - Various

Philippa Swan - Actor

Natalie Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

Ric Throssell - Actor

Bozo Turudie - Set and/or Property Maker

Ray Van Huysen Musse - Actor

Kel Walters - Prompt

Bob Warren - Set Designer

Joy Warren - Actor

Barry Webb - Actor

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Barbara Williams - Costume Maker

Michael Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Wilson - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Set Designer, Actor, Director

Elizabeth Woodrow - Costume Designer

John Woodrow - Stage Manager

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 415841