Contributor Berta Doig
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Annette Dooley - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
  • Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946

Gwen Jamieson - Set Designer

Murray Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Tom Lowe - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Manning - Actor

Ian McLean - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
  • Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946

Dorothy Moore - Stage Manager, Actor

Leslie Ainsworth - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Kenneth Baker - Actor

Margaret Bannister - Assistant Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Alan Barnes - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Philip Barry - Playwright

Bruce Benjamin - Actor

James Bingham - Actor

Hope Burgoyne - Actor

Alan Burke - Director, Actor

John Calaby - Stage Manager

  • Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946

Scott Campbell - Actor

John Cheyne - Actor

Geoffrey Cribb - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jill Crichton - Actor

Lorna Curtin - Actor

Nora Dooley - Properties Master

Rene Dooley - Director

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Barbara Eather - Actor

Gwen Ewens - Set Designer

Warren Ewens - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

H Finn - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Dorothy Flinn - Administrator

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Victor Forstmann - Stage Manager

Charles Frewin - Actor

Gillian Fry - Actor

John Garran - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Pat Geelan - Actor

Jo Gibson - Director

Arthur Gill - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Heather Gubbins - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946

Egbert Harry - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Neil Hill - Actor

  • Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946

George Hunter - Actor

Loreley Jackson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barbara Kerr - Make-up Artist

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Peter Knox - Actor

Dorian Le Gallienne - Composer, Musician

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Susan Liesching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joan Lynravn - Assistant Director

Ian MacLean - Actor

J MacMillan - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Bob Mason - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jack Maybee - Actor

Tom Mckersley - Actor

  • Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946

Hec McMillan - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

John McMillan - Director, Actor

Nona Miller - Assistant Director

Terry Moore - Director, Stage Manager

  • Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946

George Mulgrue - Lighting Operator

  • Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946

Cedric Park - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Nita Park - Properties Master

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Christopher Power - Actor

Judy Ralston - Assistant Set Designer, Actor

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Mick Shann - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Kathleen Smith - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Gerry Svarc - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Tallis - Musician

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Helen Taylor - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Lloyd Thomson - Actor

H Thorpe - Lighting Operator

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Ric Throssell - Stage Manager

E. V. Tidmarsh - Playwright

Murray Todd - Actor

Pat Wall - Actor

Rupert Wayn - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Gillian Wells - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bill Willoughby - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Ralph Wilson - Actor

Richard Wooley - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Gwynneth Woolley - Properties Master

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 416962