Contributor Ralph Davey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set and/or Property Maker
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Les Lawrence - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Lewis Nicholson - Singer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

Andre Rannard - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961

Jim Ferguson - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Steve Halloran - Various, Sound Operator/Engineer

Barbara Jordan - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ken Loach - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Actor, Dancer

Margaret Atkinson - Actor, Singer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Graham Coulson - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

Mary Cumpston - Special Effects, Lighting Designer

Joyce Glynn - Actor, Prompt, Associate Director

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tom Glynn - Composer

Lesley Gotto - Various, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

Alan Harvey - Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

Meril Harvey - Actor, Dancer

Barry Johns - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer, Special Effects

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jean Keys - Properties Master, Various

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bernie O'Brien - Singer, Actor

Warwick Ongley - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

Keith Owen - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

Peter Rowley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Harry Schmidt - Writer, Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961

Inez Shiels - Singer, Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Greta Stewart - Various, Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

Val Sutherland - Properties Master

Philippa Swan - Pianist

Ric Throssell - Director, Actor

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Warren - Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Juliet Adderley - Various

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jane Anderson - Scenic Artist

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robert Brissenden - Actor, Assistant Producer

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Evan Burge - Musical Arranger

Algis Butavicius - Set Designer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Graeme Campbell - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Andrew Clarke - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Penelope Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Victoria Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Sarah Crawford - Actor

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Cummings - Writer

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wal Eastman - Actor

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Irene Elliot - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Burt Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Ken Farnham - Actor

Guilherme Figueiredo - Playwright

Bill Fisher - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Michael Flynn - Actor

Jim Gilder - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Writer

Bill Goodman - Pianist

Bil Goodwin - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bill Goodwin - Composer, Actor

Sandra Gordon - Special Effects

Ainsley Gotto - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sid Gotto - Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barbara Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tony Groube - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Henshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Rod Henshaw - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Hutchins - Writer

Clive James - Writer

Bob Johnson - Composer, Writer

Dick Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Jane Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Alan Jones - Set Designer

Janette Jones - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Isabel Joubert - Make-up Artist

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Kingley - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nola Ladds - Properties Master, Prompt

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Lana Lane - Actor

Ron Liddell - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Janet Lowe - Properties Master

Tom Lowe - Properties Master

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian MacLean - Front of House

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Operator

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Meredith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Morag Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Valerie Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Maurice Murphy - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robin Nation - Lighting Operator

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bruce Packard - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Snow Pedersen - Actor

Roger Pegrum - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Frank Peniguel - Actor

Wal Pettersson - Lyricist, Writer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

David Ralston - Actor

Deirdre Reid - Lighting Operator

Connie Reynolds - Properties Master, Prompt

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

David Ritchie - Actor

William P. Robinson - Actor, Singer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brian Smith - Actor

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Garry Speight - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Starey - Actor

James Stewart - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Patti Swan - Actor, Dancer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rosemary Swan - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

N Sweetnam - Musician

Philip Thistlewaite - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Mendel Weisser - Actor

John Wells - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Arthur Whitehouse - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Helen Woodger - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 427290