Contributor Sue Lake-Harris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Set Designer
Events

Actor

Director

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Sue Belsham - Director, Actor

Paul Belsham - Set Designer, Musical Director

Richard Pye - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Roger Tindale - Actor, Production Manager, Sound Designer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996
  • Jack the Ripper, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 14 April 1994
  • Jack the Ripper, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • Sing For Your Supper, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 17 September 1993

Jim Tregonning - Set Designer

Heikki Mohell - Lighting Designer

David Cannell - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Careful, He Might Hear You, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 October 1999
  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Brenton Dickins - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Bob Harsley - Actor

Leisa Keen - Assistant Musical Director, Musician, Musical Director

Judith Satrapa - Costume Designer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Shannon Woollard - Actor

Peter Brady - Director, Actor, Production Manager

Barbara Denham - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994
  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Berin Denham - Actor, Lighting Designer, Mechanist

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Alison Garnsey - Make-up Artist

Sue Gore - Stage Manager

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

Debra McNeill - Choreographer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Sing For Your Supper, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 17 September 1993
  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Damian Rutledge - Actor

Geoff Schouten - Actor

Sheena Smith - Actor

Kate Tricks - Actor

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

Katie Battese - Actor

Graham Bauerle - Actor

Robert Beaumont - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Costume Designer

Jayden Cooke - Actor

Mark Cranfield - Stage Manager

Erica Cuneen - Actor

Dennis de Marne - Writer, Lyricist

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist

David Gilkes - Actor

Damien Hall - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Peter Harding - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Lizzie Ingram - Actor

Kelda McManus - Actor

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Peter Morris - Actor

Naomi Norris - Actor

Ron Pember - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

Glenn Phillips - Actor

Margaret Prideaux - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Steven Pye - Actor

Tiffany Rudd - Actor

Melissa Wilde - Actor

Lee Adams - Lyricist

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Rik Allen - Actor

Natalie Antoine - Assistant Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Steven Bardwell - Actor

Barbra Barnett - Actor

Luke Barron - Actor

Lionel Bart - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Joe Bateup - Actor

  • Camelot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 July 1991

John Batterham - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Anna Battesse - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Rodney Beaver - Actor

Deborah Beck - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Stephen Bell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Lucy Bermingham - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Harold Blake - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Pierre Bokor - Director

  • Camelot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 July 1991

Lauren Booth - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Fran Bosly-Craft - Director

  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Richard Bosly-Craft - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Graham Bouerle - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Euan Bowen - Assistant Stage Manager

Mick Bower - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

David Branson - Director

Simone Bresser - Actor

Eric Brown - Sound Designer

Geoff Brown - Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Russell Brown - Actor, Set Designer

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

Kirsten Burch - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Michael Burgess - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Fleur Canty - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Stephen Carberry - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Sara Carvalho - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Fay Clarke - Actor

Andrew Clucas - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Sarea Coates - Actor

Jessica Cooke - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Judi Crane - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Ron Creager - Composer

Clem Daw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Lincoln Daw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Renée Denham - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Bill Douglas - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Jenny Dowling - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist, Writer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Adrian Enesco - Musical Arranger

  • Camelot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 July 1991

Ros Engledow - Actor

Conrad Farrell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Frank Farrell - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Rodwell Faulkner - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Graeme Fay - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

John Fearnely - Adaptor

Amy Fitzpatrick - Actor

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Craig Francis - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Linda Francis - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Melissa Franks - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Matthew Frawley - Assistant Director, Actor

Dan Goggin - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996

John Goodall - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Shelley Harris - Costume Designer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

Rhys Holden - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Alex Hughes - Actor

Rosemary Hyde - Director

Shereen Johnson - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Andrew Kay - Musical Director

Lincoln Kealy - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jordan Kelly - Choreographer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Pamela Kelly - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jacki Keys - Choreographer, Actor

Katelyn Keys - Choreographer, Actor

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996

Sally Kite - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Toni Lamond - Actor

Finnian Lattimore - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Juliet Lautenbach - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Fiona le Mesurier - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist

  • Camelot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 July 1991

Richard Lewine - Adaptor

Tamryn Liddell - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Sumner Locke Elliott - Author

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 July 1991

Lynne Lyddiard - Properties Master

Robert Macaulay - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Paul MacLeod - Actor

  • Camelot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 July 1991

Graham Magarry - Musical Director

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer

Dylan Mallooh - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Richard Mander - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Phillip Marlan - Actor

Sherriden McDonald - Actor

Ian McLean - Musical Director

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Janetta McRae - Costume Designer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Lyn Moseley - Actor

Bronwyn Mulcahy - Actor

  • Camelot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 July 1991

Deborah Mundair - Set Designer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Joyce Newbould - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Ross Newton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Stuart Newton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Nicole O'Rourke - Set Designer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Cecily Oakley - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

David Ogilvie - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Craig Patterson - Actor

Kevin Playford - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Tamara Pooley - Actor

Melanie Portelli - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Len Power - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Alira Prideaux - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jordan Prosser - Actor

Alissa Pugh - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Kristian Risti - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Paul Robertson - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Chris Ross - Lighting Designer

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

David Sale - Writer, Lyricist

Charles Sanders - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Will Sanders - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jacqui Seczawa - Actor

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Belinda Sewell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Rohan Sforcina - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Shelly Sforcina - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Nikole Sklavos - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Colin Slater - Actor

  • Camelot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 July 1991

Damian Sloan - Actor

Lesley Smith - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Peta Stevenson - Production Manager

Michael Stewart - Writer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Tim Stiles - Actor

Niven Stines - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Richard Stone - Properties Master

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

Fiona Sullivan - Actor

Jamie Swann - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Andrew Symonds - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jonathon Symonds - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Laura Tchilinguirian - Actor

Michael Thomas - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Andrew Thomson - Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Adam Tonge - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Tregonning - Production Manager

David Tychsen-Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Libby Warren - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Katrina Waters - Actor

Taimus Werner-Gibbings - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Laura White - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Tallay Wickham - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Amelia Witheridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Cameron Woolcock - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Phoenix Players

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Supa Productions Inc

ANU Arts Centre

  • Camelot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 July 1991

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Heather Brothers

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Stage Productions

  • Camelot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 July 1991
Identifier 226550