Contributor Alison McGregor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Director, Writer
Events

Actor

Devisor

  • Open House, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 2005

Director

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Puppeteer

Writer

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 13 June 2008

Petra Elliott - Actor, Devisor, Lighting Designer

Hanna Cormick - Actor

David Finnigan - Actor, Devisor, Writer

  • Open House, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Joe Woodward - Artistic Director, Artistic Supervisor, Director, Lighting Designer, Video Designer

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009
  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 13 June 2008
  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Joel Barcham - Actor, Devisor

Max Barker - Actor

Barb Barnett - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Mick Keane - Director

Jack Lloyd - Actor, Devisor

  • Open House, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Noises Off, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 November 2004
  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004

Cameron Thomas - Actor

Anthony Arblaster - Lighting Operator, Technical Director

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009
  • Within, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 14 March 2007

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Aj Biega - Actor

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Peter Butz - Actor

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Robert Costa - Actor

Raoul Craemer - Actor

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Adam Hadley - Actor, Devisor

  • Open House, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Noises Off, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 November 2004

Blaide Lallemande - Actor

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Nick McCorriston - Actor, Stage Manager

Katriina Ovchynik - Production Manager, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Technical Director

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Christine Rooks - Actor, Devisor

  • Open House, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Noises Off, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 November 2004

Gillian Schwab - Design Consultant, Designer

Ian Blake - Composer

Holly Brindley - Writer

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 13 June 2008

Nick Byrne - Actor

Justine Campbell - Actor

Chris Cashmere - Technician

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Remy Coll - Director

Jane Davies - Director

Robert de Fries - Director

Connor Drum - Actor

  • Within, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 14 March 2007

Ben Drysdale - Actor

Sarah Dunn - Writer

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Eve Ensler - Playwright

Cam Ewens - Actor

Chris Finnigan - Actor

  • Within, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 14 March 2007

Sam Floyd - Actor, Director, Writer

Dario Fo - Playwright

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 November 2004

Jorian Gardner - Director, Producer

Sam Gazzard - Stage Manager

Rob Graf - Actor

  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004

Gina Guirguis - Actor

  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004

Alysha Herrmann - Writer

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Edmund Hogan - Writer

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Elyse Horan - Director, Playwright

  • Within, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 14 March 2007

Kara Johnson - Actor

  • Within, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 14 March 2007

Nick Johnson - Director

  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004

Andy Johnston - Actor

Ben Kaak - Technician

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Shynead Kaak - Director

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 13 June 2008

Imogen Keen - Set Designer

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

  • Within, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 14 March 2007

Tarrant Marshall - Stage Manager

  • Within, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 14 March 2007

Stephanie Matthews - Actor

  • Within, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 14 March 2007

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Angus Nicholson - Actor

  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004

Isobel Nye - Director

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 13 June 2008

Kristian Pithie - Actor

Zelda Riddell - Director

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 13 June 2008

Jiah Ridley - Actor

  • Noises Off, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 November 2004

Catherine Roach - Puppetry Consultant

Graham Robertson - Actor

Lauren Sadow - Designer

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Jon Sharp - Director

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

David Shaw - Lighting Designer

Camilla Sheather-Neumann - Director

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 13 June 2008

Patti Shih - Actor

John Shortis - Composer

Charlie Sofo - Actor

  • Noises Off, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 November 2004

Michael Sparks - Actor

Fiona Spitzkowsky - Writer

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 13 June 2008

Caroline Stacey - Director

Ben Sticpewich - Technician

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Shasta Sutherland - Director

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Tse Yee Teh - Writer

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 13 June 2008

Chris Thompson - Director, Writer

Claire Watson - Actor

Tomas Watson - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

P. J. Williams - Actor

Bacchanalia Krudulent United

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009
  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 13 June 2008

Shadow House Pits

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

The Street Theatre

ANU Women on Campus

artsACT

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

As You Like It Cafe

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Belconnen Community Centre

  • Within, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 14 March 2007

Bohemian Productions

  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004

Canberra Repertory Society

Curly Theatre

Freshly Ground Theatre

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Sydney Fringe Festival

Identifier 402306